These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:58
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:59
3 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:28
4 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:18:31
5 Leo Gullickson 0:18:32
6 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:46
7 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:19:21
8 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:21
9 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:10
10 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:16
11 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:41
12 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:57
13 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:58
14 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:21
15 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:27
16 Evan Scholz Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:27
17 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:22:33
18 Skyler Heinrichs Dawson School 0:22:40
19 Charley Morris Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:22:53
20 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:03
21 Tobin Lind 0:23:24
22 Nathaniel Langdon 0:23:51
23 Hayden Moran 0:24:03
24 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:05
25 Ryder Grano Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:20
26 Gavin Lopez 0:32:57
DNF Max Vogel DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:12
2 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:42
3 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:43
4 Bjorn Riley 0:25:54
5 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:55
6 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:20
7 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:26:21
8 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:41
9 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:17
10 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:27:17
11 Mateo Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:31
12 Andrew Berg Dawson School 0:27:32
13 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:27:46
14 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:48
15 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:51
16 Peter Cain Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:55
17 Chase Seebohar Kids That TRI 0:28:41
18 Simon Gallagher Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:51
19 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:16
20 Charlie B frank Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:21
21 Cooper Lull Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:22
22 James W keller Dawson School 0:29:26
23 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:37
24 Carter Tomasko 0:30:24
25 Benjamin M meiser 0:30:57
26 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:31:27
27 Miles Wells 0:31:30
28 Ryan Oliver Dawson School 0:34:15
29 James Commons Dawson School 0:36:07

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:29
2 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:29
3 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:12
4 Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:15
5 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:09
6 Matt Pochocki Kids That TRI 0:26:16
7 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:08
8 Ben P rayburn Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:08
9 Donovan Muniz Dawson School 0:28:09
10 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:52
11 Lorenzo Melendez 0:29:05
12 Carson Wille Dawson School 0:30:59
13 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:45
14 Ari Goldstein Dawson School 0:32:00
15 Keaton Hodges International Christian Cycling Club 0:34:09
16 Morgan Fuller Dawson School 0:35:25
17 Ashton Walden Dawson School

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:10
2 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:25:35
3 Grayson Barber 0:25:37
4 Jacob Goldman Dawson School 0:25:38
5 Sage Thomas Dawson School 0:27:06
6 Will Foley 0:28:01
7 Connor Criswell Dawson School 0:28:27
8 Elliot Scribner Dawson School 0:30:26

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:14
2 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:52
3 Michael Osswald Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:58
4 John Rapinz 0:23:36
5 Jay Thorson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:38
6 Chase Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:58
7 Shane Williams 0:24:18
8 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:31
9 Ethan Hadley 0:25:16
10 Sawyer Ruddick Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:49
11 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:26:11
12 Sebastien Long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:23
13 Drew Weitkunat 0:26:47
14 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:04
15 Connor Lopez 0:27:04
16 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:47
17 Jack Vincent Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:30
18 Kaden Seebohar Kids That TRI 0:32:01
19 Raiden Janelle 0:34:53
20 Marco Voger

Men MM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kervin Quinones 1:04:23
2 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:04:35
3 James Mccarthy 1:04:40
4 Michael Robson Moots 1:04:45
5 Thomas Spannring 1:04:47
6 Eric Collins 1:05:07
7 Michael Goldberg LTD Cycleworx 1:05:41
8 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:05:43
9 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 1:05:51
10 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 1:05:56
11 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:06:05
12 Frank Overton 1:06:05
13 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:06:13
14 William Pankonin xXx Racing 1:06:31
15 Scott Upton Feedback Sports Racing 1:07:02
16 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton 1:07:18
17 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 1:07:18
18 Ronald Bollenberghe 1:07:35
19 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:07:35
20 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 1:07:35
21 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:07:38
22 Jared Berg Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:07:45
23 Jon Alegranti 1:07:53
24 Matthew Opperman 1:08:37
25 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:08:38
26 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:08:59
27 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
28 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
29 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports @ 1 Lap
30 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
31 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
32 Shawn Hadley @ 1 Lap
33 Andrew Feeney @ 1 Lap
34 David A averill First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
35 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
36 Alan Angelopulos @ 1 Lap
37 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Russell Griffin Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:05
2 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:45:06
3 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:07
4 Tim Lemmon 0:45:28
5 Matt Gough Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:45:38
6 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:45:44
7 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:46
8 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:52
9 Jamie Kripke 0:46:03
10 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:46:04
11 Tony A romagna Old School Racing 0:46:06
12 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:46:07
13 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:46:08
14 Scott Gordon 0:46:25
15 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 0:46:26
16 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:38
17 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team 0:46:41
18 Charley Dean 0:46:42
19 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:43
20 Joseph M higby 0:46:45
21 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:46:48
22 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:46:55
23 Trent B newcomer TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:47:02
24 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:47:03
25 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:47:10
26 Evan Fry 0:47:22
27 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:47:23
28 Donald J painter 0:47:23
29 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:29
30 John E drake Local Velo 0:47:35
31 David Kendall 0:47:39
32 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:47:45
33 Chris Arterburn Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:47
34 Brian France Old School Racing 0:47:52
35 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:47:54
36 Todd Hockenberry Old School Racing 0:48:09
37 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:13
38 David Altschuld 0:48:16
39 Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:48:16
40 Joel Mischke brookfield Homes Racing 0:48:35
41 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:36
42 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:37
43 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:48:39
44 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:39
45 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:43
46 Chris Lee Team Kappius 0:48:43
47 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:49:01
48 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:49:02
49 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton 0:49:03
50 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:08
51 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team 0:49:18
52 Bill Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:24
53 Paul Tanguay First City Cycling Team 0:49:47
54 Adam Mickiewicz 0:50:07
55 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team 0:50:13
56 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:50:43
57 Wesley Smith 0:50:52
58 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing 0:51:25
59 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:29
60 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team 0:51:45
61 Chad Headlee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:53
62 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing 0:52:04
63 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
64 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
65 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing
DNF Rider Clark Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Club DNF

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher M muth 0:38:58
2 Shaun Martin 0:39:22
3 Jesse Ramos 0:39:28
4 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:29
5 Kevin Rooney 0:39:55
6 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:39:56
7 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:56
8 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:56
9 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:58
10 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:58
11 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:39:59
12 Dale Syta 0:40:10
13 Adam Devoe Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:40:20
14 David Hohensee Old School Racing 0:40:22
15 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:23
16 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:40:28
17 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:40:32
18 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:40:39
19 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:40:43
20 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:40:47
21 Chuck Parsons Panorak Racing 0:40:54
22 Gregg Lulofs Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:04
23 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:41:22
24 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:41:37
25 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:37
26 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:41:40
27 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:41:48
28 Brent Barkett 0:41:48
29 Brendan Walker 0:41:50
30 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:41:56
31 Brian Bouchard Avout Racing 0:42:09
32 Bob Seebohar 0:42:11
33 Michael C bateman 0:42:11
34 Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:42:14
35 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:16
36 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:42:23
37 Luis G calderon 0:42:23
38 Ivy Koger 0:42:24
39 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:42:32
40 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:42:35
41 Alan Podczervinski 0:42:42
42 Mike Foote 0:42:52
43 Bill Weakley 0:42:59
44 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 0:43:01
45 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:43:25
46 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:26
47 Michael Glicksman 0:43:33
48 Eric Lawrence 0:43:36
49 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:43:40
50 John Field 0:43:41
51 John B eisert IC3 Colorado 0:43:58
52 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team 0:44:01
53 Brian S bergeler Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:44:12
54 Matthew Davis 0:44:18
55 Aaron Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:44:19
56 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:21
57 Jason Latimer 0:44:24
58 Jeff Martin Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:26
59 Brian Hemstreet 0:44:44
60 Chris Knight Avout Racing 0:44:50
61 Edward Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 0:44:50
62 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:05
63 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:06
64 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:17
65 Bob Roman 0:45:43
66 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:58
67 Michael Emery 0:46:06
68 Christopher King 0:46:23
69 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:27
70 Scott Miner 0:46:49
71 Donald Libasci Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:47:51
DNF Ken Jones Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Keith Watson TrainingPeaks DNF
DNF Devin Mccune Team Cycleton DNF

Men MM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:37
2 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:44:12
3 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:44:27
4 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:44:27
5 Scott Forrest 0:44:30
6 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:36
7 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:00
8 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:34
9 David Weber Team Kappius 0:45:44
10 Daniel Wyszynski 0:45:47
11 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:46:09
12 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:46:13
13 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 0:46:16
14 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:46:37
15 Alan Angelopulos 0:46:51
16 Jack Jefferies 0:46:59
17 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:47:03
18 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:47:08
19 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:47:13
20 Patrick Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:47:29
21 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:29
22 Steve Laurel 0:47:38
23 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:04
24 Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:17
25 Ken Jones Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:48:21
26 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:48:26
27 Chris Jezek 0:48:44
28 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:45
29 Doug Williams 0:48:46
30 Timothy Barnes Avout Racing 0:49:05
31 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:49:09
32 Brad Kaminski 0:49:16
33 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:31
34 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:49:33
35 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:33
36 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:49:40
37 Brian Link Single Barrel CX 0:49:50
38 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:50:00
39 Steven M frank 0:50:31
40 Jeff Stephenson 0:50:38
41 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:51:00
42 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:51:28
43 Todd Taft Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:51:32
44 David P elphingstone Mafia Racing 0:52:36
45 Joe S sullivan Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
46 Todd F gray @ 1 Lap
47 Andy Ramirez @ 1 Lap
48 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
DNF Mark Piquette Avout Racing DNF
DNF Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City DNF
DNF Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:39:56
2 David Hueter 0:41:00
3 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:09
4 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:41:19
5 Eric Buxman 0:41:23
6 Kevin Dessart 0:41:28
7 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:45
8 Richard Grubin 0:41:52
9 Omar Dickenson 0:41:53
10 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Club 0:42:06
11 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:08
12 David R burns 0:42:12
13 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:42:12
14 Bill Bottom First City Cycling Team 0:42:13
15 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:42:23
16 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:42:36
17 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:42:37
18 Chuck Ankeny 0:42:37
19 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:42:42
20 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:42:58
21 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:43:00
22 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:43:00
23 Frank D dumont 0:43:01
24 James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:02
25 Mark Notcutt Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:43:35
26 James Hinman 0:43:39
27 Eddy Saldanha 0:43:41
28 Roger Hughes 0:43:49
29 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:43:50
30 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:51
31 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:53
32 Jay J pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:16
33 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:44:20
34 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 0:44:35
35 Kevin Masten Altitude Cycling 0:44:47
36 Frank Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:47
37 Todd F gray 0:44:57
38 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:00
39 Michael Pins 0:45:00
40 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:45:03
41 Paul Obert 0:45:05
42 Mark Krempasky 0:45:21
43 Edward Marriott 0:45:30
44 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo 0:45:42
45 Michael Burkard 0:46:13
46 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:46:59
47 Francis Sullivan 0:47:10
48 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:47:29
49 Casey Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
50 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
51 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
52 Dwayne Windisch @ 1 Lap
53 Neal Mendel Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
54 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Nathan Morgan Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery DNF
DNF Tom Keller DNF

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:39:27
2 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:39:28
3 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 0:39:59
4 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:04
5 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:40:05
6 Alan J hills 0:40:07
7 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:32
8 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:51
9 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:41:11
10 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:39
11 Steve Urlocker Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:41:42
12 Jim Everett Blue Sky Velo 0:42:02
13 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:07
14 David Langdon 0:42:09
15 Jon Mcclurg 0:42:30
16 John Ruger 0:42:48
17 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:42:52
18 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:59
19 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:43:03
20 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Club 0:43:12
21 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:44
22 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:44:10
23 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:44:13
24 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:44:52
25 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:54
26 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:44:56
27 Eric Kloor Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:31
28 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:45:44
29 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:45:51
30 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:46:10
31 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:47:24
32 Tim Gerchar 0:47:28
33 Larry Grossman 0:48:04
34 Cory Kramer Old School Racing 0:48:20
35 Greg Chokran @ 1 Lap
36 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
37 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
38 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
39 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
DNF Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen DNF
DNF Donald Haywood Local Velo DNF
DNF Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo DNF

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:49
2 Anthony Iannacito 0:43:50
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:51
4 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:00
5 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:11
6 Brian Laiho 0:44:16
7 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:21
8 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:22
9 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:49
10 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:45:11
11 Winn Deburlo 0:45:30
12 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:45:58
13 Maxwell Jordan 0:46:23
14 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:46:26
15 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:47
16 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru 0:48:06
17 Ariel Brown 0:48:24
18 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling 0:49:08
19 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX 0:49:51
20 Rocco Calgiano LTD Cycleworx @ 1 Lap
21 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
23 Mark Yapp @ 1 Lap
24 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
25 David Kilmoyer RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 Nicholas Legan Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
27 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
28 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
29 Malcolm Tassi @ 1 Lap
30 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
31 Alex Ratcliff-jones CU Cycling-Boulder @ 1 Lap
32 Mike Higgins @ 1 Lap
33 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
34 Jacob Seger @ 1 Lap
DNF Scott Larsen RLW Cycling Team DNF
DNF Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 0:44:45
2 Samuel Dolzani 0:45:14
3 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:45:28
4 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx 0:45:36
5 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:45:39
6 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:45:52
7 Scott Forrest 0:46:03
8 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 0:46:06
9 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 0:46:07
10 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:09
11 Jason Hanson 0:46:15
12 Craig Daugherty 0:46:37
13 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:44
14 Frederick Dreier 0:46:50
15 Benjamin Torvik