These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling
2 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club
3 115
4 118
5 Scotty Hannett Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle
6 Nate Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle
7 Luc Lafond NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
8 Ian Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle
9 119

Junior Boys 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Guenther thunderbolts
2 117
3 Jackson Malone NH Cross
4 118
5 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts
6 116
7 120
8 Kari Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle

Junior Girls 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles

Junior Girls 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
2 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts
3 Sadie Bell Thunderbolts

Juniors 15-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
2 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club

M1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm
2 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club
3 James Norris Mock Orange Racing
4 Ian Gielar Rochester institute of Technology
5 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club
6 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery
7 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com
8 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC

M3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Clarke
2 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle
3 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop/M3 Racing
4 Jacob Roy
5 David Berg Dartmouth College
6 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
7 Unknown Rider
8 Thom Barry NCC
9 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club
10 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes
11 John Buser Firefly Racing
12 Grant Halsey
13 Todd Mangiagli Putney West Hill/Saxtons River Cycling
14 340
15 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage
16 Timothy Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle
17 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Scott Glowa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations
19 342
20 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club

M4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle
2 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling
3 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling
4 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge
5 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery
6 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club
7 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage
8 Bruce Rychlik
9 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
10 Brendan Dwyer
11 Adam Gould
12 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING
13 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING
14 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Bill Gillard Elm City Velo
16 Frank Doyle
17 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club
18 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and B
19 David Stearns VeloDogs
20 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Cambridge
21 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club
23 Stephen Kohr
24 Mark Vojtko Mason Racing
25 Steven Bird Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
26 Alex Turner
27 Ted Berg STAMPEDE!
28 Benjamin Levergood Sunapee Racing
29 Aaron Willard Elm City Velo
30 Eric Macaux
31 Scott Skirkey
32 Edward Guyot
33 Jim Murphy
34 Brian Nasser
35 Steve Chabot Allspeed
36 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo
37 Serdar Ayan

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Boobar SRAM
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
3 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club
4 191
5 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK
6 Christopher Owen Laughing Dog Bicycles
7 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.com
8 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop
9 Mike Shields Blue Steel Cyclery
10 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and B
11 David Lafond Gus' CX

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Arsenault Andy's Cycle/ECV
2 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop
3 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
4 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING
5 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
6 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
8 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
9 David Lystila optimum performance
10 222
11 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld.com
12 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
13 David Schachte Providence Velo Club
14 221
15 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop
16 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
17 Eli Levine JRA Cycles
18 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club
19 Tom Walsh Team Geekhouse
20 220

W1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England
2 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE!
3 Danielle White
4 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com

W3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE!
2 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing
4 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing
5 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com
6 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com
7 Kathy Key The Velo Resource
8 Janelle Guyot
9 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10 Karen Lynn "Cyclocrossracing.com/Sip
11 Karen Kurowski
12 Michelle 76
13 Jill Meyer pedalpowertraining.com
14 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe
15 Heather Quinn

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with