These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Jeff Hall Team Kappius
3 Kiefer Hahn
4 Lee Wood
5 Scott Herzig Montana Velo
6 Sam Carlson
7 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif
9 Justin Cloute Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
DNF Eric Stratton

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Wahry
2 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Michael Voth
4 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
5 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University
6 Matthew Thomsen Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
7 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo
9 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro
10 Griffin Wigert Team Swift
11 Austin Gilbert
12 Jason Reid
13 Edward Warner
14 Cody Pate
15 Eric Hoen
DNF Brian Swenson Team Rockford / Clif

Men Junior 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif
2 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
3 Ben Bode
4 Felix Hahn

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Owen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 John Weyhrich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling
4 John Coulthard
5 David Schoening
6 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
DNF Mike Hahn
DNF Blair Fisher Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo
2 Chance Cooke Great Northern Cycling
3 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
4 Troy Kindred

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford / Clif
3 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsee Pummel
2 Katherine Burbank
3 Rachael Bernt
4 Nikki Champion Naked Women's Racing
5 Kristen Smith
6 Lisa Patrick
7 Lisa Bush Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
8 Kimberly Roush Team Rockford / Clif
DNF Alicia Leggett

Women Junior 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Cloute

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with