These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
2 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
3 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
6 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
2 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
3 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Luis Vargas
5 Russell Walker
6 Ian Boggs
7 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Howard Draper
9 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
10 Peter Hand
11 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
12 Tanner Schulz
13 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
14 Kevin Bransford
15 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Andrew Duncan
17 Danny Pettit
18 Tom Valencia
19 Bruce Avery
20 Austin Grisham Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 Max Holfert
22 John Kirkman
23 D'arcy Owen
24 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Justin Yuen Grouptrail Cycling
26 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
27 Joshua Sutton
28 Christopher Krupa
29 Alastair Cox
30 Stephen Zadrozny
31 Carl Steinke
32 Chris Eves
33 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 Austen Sofhouser
35 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
36 Cesar Carrillo
37 Ben Conte
38 Bryan Riffel
39 Jeremy Gavelin
40 Mark Hand
41 Patrick Hunt
42 Paul Sackman
43 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
44 Taylor Thompson
45 Joshua Boelter
46 Ralph Peterson
47 Jim White
48 Brian Fuller
49 Don Gutzmann
50 Scott Hollingsworth
51 Gary Kim
52 Brad Bateman
53 Rick Barrett
54 Jack Owens
55 Heath Hodgert
56 Barry Rich
57 Murray Skillestad
58 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
59 Dustin Long
60 Matt Jaszkowiak
61 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
62 Ramsey Kail
63 Larry Coates
64 Frank Mistretta
65 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
66 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
67 John Bowen
68 Shane Valle
69 Taylor Phillips
70 Judah Gold-markel
71 Michael Ybaben
72 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
73 Reyaz Rohani
74 Gil Herrera
75 Jon Ervin
76 Madeleine Jones
77 Gregory Lanton
78 Stephen Rich
79 Michael Cornwell
80 Jennifer Kulle-jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
81 Dave Brown
82 Spencer Dandy
DNF Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF James Green

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Javan Bailey
2 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
3 Lauren Malakowski
4 Julia Himmelstein
5 Sara Stille
6 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
7 Jessie Kwak
8 Jannel Waldron
9 Donna Russell
10 Hau Hagedorn
11 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
12 Erin Corcoran
13 Susan Kosmala
14 Carolyn Sykes
15 Kristin Morrissey
16 Tanya Litrell
17 Lindsay Walker
18 Kirsten Rudberg
19 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
20 Samantha Trost Team S+M
21 Lyssa Thomson
22 Nicole Leblanc
23 Jennifer White
24 Heather Winfrey
DNF Katy Townsend
DNF Sarah Hamness

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Carl Decker Giant
3 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles
4 Shannon Skerritt
5 Josh Kelley
6 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
7 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
8 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines
9 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee
10 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
15 Peter Smith
16 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
17 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
18 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
19 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
20 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
21 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
22 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components
25 Jeff Ballantine Cyclepath Racing
26 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
27 Jeremy Dunn
28 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
29 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
31 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
32 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
33 James Rowan Murder of Crows
34 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
35 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
37 David Wilcox
38 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
39 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows
40 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
41 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
42 Patrick Jackson
43 Josiah Zukowski
44 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
45 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Langlois
DNF Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
DNF James Williams Deschutes Brewery
DNF Tim Goodall Islabikes
DNF Colã© Lalomia
DNF Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
DNF Rust Lafleur
DNF Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF Bill Warburton Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNF Brig Brandt
DNF Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Nathan Agalzoff
3 Corey Fish
4 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com
5 Blaine Bartholomew
6 Matt Good Look Good Feel Good
7 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
8 Scott A rider Grouptrail Cycling
9 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
13 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good
14 Corey Mcmanus
15 Jeremy Nichols
16 Michael Collins
17 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 Kyle Kruger
19 Michael A shearer Team 10 Barrel
20 Eric Speakman Team Lost Highway
21 Joseph Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
22 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling
23 John Berrigan
24 Tyler Holmes Team Planet X USA
25 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
26 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
27 Travis White
28 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
29 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
30 John Pearson Sunset Cycles
31 Douglas Gresham
32 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
33 Scott Miyako
34 Tom Brenneman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
35 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
36 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
37 Matt Danielson Metropolis Cycle Repair
38 Tom Jeanne
39 Bryan Foster
40 Jon Deleonardo Hammer Velo
41 Micah Sardell
42 Sid Hariharan
43 Tommaso Gomez
44 Jordan Braun
45 Martin Matsumura
46 Brad Davidson
47 Nick Besson
48 Paul Formiller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
49 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
50 Kevin Sepulveda
51 Matt Jamison
52 Daniel Tryong
53 Phil Avery Team Beer
54 Andrew Nelson
55 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
56 Raul Bonifacio
57 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
58 Robert Axel anderson
59 Josh Smith
60 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
61 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
62 Eric Hagstette
63 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
64 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
65 Chris Jenson
66 Dennis Lui
67 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
68 Andy Morris
69 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling
70 Brian Persons Team Dirt
71 Dan Grossen SWEAT360
72 Jeff Copus
73 Aneel Nath Team Planet X USA
74 Robert Reichenbach
75 Chas Esping
76 ? ?
77 Michael Newton
78 Nicholas Beyer
79 Travis Bullard
80 Heather Winfrey
81 Jason Ladwig
DNF Paul Sheprow

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
4 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Tim Schauer
6 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
7 Jack Trumbull
8 Matt D'elia Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
9 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
10 Tony Weber
11 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Dave Rosen
13 Pete Conklin
14 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Thomas Lyttle River City Bicycles
16 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
18 Michael Gasperson
19 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com
21 Bart Qualls
22 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
24 Ed Jones
25 Michael Clark
26 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
27 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Jon Buffaloman bouffleur
29 Dave Wrast
30 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
31 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
32 Chris Dimano
33 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
34 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
35 Justin S king
36 Jason Harris Portland Bicycle Studio
37 Jeremiah Hartley
38 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
39 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City
40 Abe Covello Team Planet X USA
41 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
42 Eugene Ezman
43 James Thompson
44 Mark Sather Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
45 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
46 Todd Mitchell
47 Pete Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 Jacob Roth
49 Jordan Slone Trusty Switchblade
50 Eron Riddle
51 Ben Helgren
52 Tom Strazan
53 Hugh Ford
DNF Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts
DNF Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
DNF Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
4 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Erik Hammerquist West End Jr
8 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
9 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
12 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
14 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
16 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
17 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components
18 Michael Samelson
19 Davis Melkonian
20 Nathan Glade
21 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
22 Peter Puettmann
23 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
24 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
25 Tristan Bond
26 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
27 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
28 Elijah Krause
29 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
31 Eddi Kamber
32 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
33 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
34 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
35 Chris Rech
36 Christian Dobbins
37 Jackson Wellen Pacific Power Blue Sky
38 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade
39 Walker Hendricks
40 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
41 Freddy Anderson Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 Daniel Glade
43 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
44 Jd Protiva
45 Caleb Trumbull
46 Miles Revenaugh
47 Markus Nordin
48 Jack Osborne
49 Sean Harple SWEAT360
50 Emmett Reeb
51 Brennan Pool
52 Dylan Rodarte
53 Jack Nelson
54 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
55 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
56 Tom Upper Pacific Power Blue Sky
57 Theodore Brainerd
58 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
59 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
60 Rohan Wagh
61 Luke Lehmon
62 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
63 Luke Soto
64 Tabor Stensvad Team S+M
65 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
66 Nathan Rodarte Team Planet X USA
67 Harrison Luccock
68 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
69 Gabe Fouts-carrico The Spokesmen
70 Matt Mcbroom
71 Sebastian Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
72 Ryan Gutierrez
73 Xander Cable
74 Tyler Williams
75 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
76 Nick Meigs Pacific Power Blue Sky
77 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr
78 Isamu Richmond

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
2 Elijah Krause
3 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
4 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Walker Hendricks
6 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
7 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
8 Miles Revenaugh
9 Markus Nordin
10 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
13 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Rohan Wagh
15 Luke Lehmon
16 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Luke Soto
18 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
19 Gabe Fouts-carrico The Spokesmen
20 Sebastian Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Ryan Gutierrez
22 Xander Cable
23 Tyler Williams

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
6 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
8 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade
11 Daniel Glade
12 Caleb Trumbull
13 Emmett Reeb
14 Dylan Rodarte
15 Jack Nelson
16 Tabor Stensvad Team S+M
17 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
18 Nathan Rodarte Team Planet X USA
19 Harrison Luccock
DNF Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr
DNF Isamu Richmond

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Erik Hammerquist West End Jr
4 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
9 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components
10 Davis Melkonian
11 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
12 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
13 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
14 Christian Dobbins
15 Freddy Anderson Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Jack Osborne
17 Sean Harple SWEAT360
18 Brennan Pool
19 Tom Upper Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 Matt Mcbroom
21 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
3 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
4 Michael Samelson
5 Nathan Glade
6 Peter Puettmann
7 Tristan Bond
8 Eddi Kamber
9 Chris Rech
10 Jackson Wellen Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Jd Protiva
12 Theodore Brainerd
13 Nick Meigs Pacific Power Blue Sky

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
5 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
6 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
7 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Aubrey Ellerbruch
9 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Marie Boragine Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Lauren Gill
13 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
14 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Kaitlyn Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport
16 Elizabeth Mcknight
17 Ava Lilley
18 Korrie Mcintyre Camas Bike and Sport
19 Sage Kosmala
20 Mandi Desmarteau
21 Madison Pettit
22 Nora Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team
23 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
24 Mckenna Mckee Hapi-Go!
25 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
26 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team
27 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 Hope Williams
31 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
32 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Gill
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Ava Lilley
4 Nora Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Mckenna Mckee Hapi-Go!
6 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
7 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Hope Williams
9 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
10 Madison Pettit

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
2 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Kaitlyn Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport
4 Korrie Mcintyre Camas Bike and Sport
5 Sage Kosmala
6 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
7 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
3 Aubrey Ellerbruch
4 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Marie Boragine Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
8 Elizabeth Mcknight

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
3 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
4 Mandi Desmarteau
5 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Cassidy Keyes

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Michael Wilson Team S+M
4 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
5 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
6 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
7 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
8 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
10 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
11 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com
13 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
16 Robert Uetrecht
17 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
19 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
20 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing
22 Eric Lanners Team S+M
23 Jeff Turner
24 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
25 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
27 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
28 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
29 Jason Hight
30 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
31 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
33 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
34 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio
35 Joshua Degraff Grouptrail Cycling
36 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
37 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
38 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
40 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
41 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
42 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
43 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
44 Jason Zadow Civilian Velonauts
45 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 Scott Mares Threshold Velo
47 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
48 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
49 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
50 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
51 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
52 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
53 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
54 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
55 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
DNF David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
DNF Scott Ballard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components
DNF David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
DNF Todd Stewart Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Alex Accetta HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
DNF Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
DNF Jonathan Maus Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF David Krause Trusty Switchblade

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Struck
2 Thom Kneeland
3 Mike Heenan
4 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing
5 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
6 Craig Aaker
7 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com
9 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
11 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
12 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
13 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
14 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
15 Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling
16 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo
17 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
18 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
19 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
20 Chris Brannen Team S+M
21 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com
22 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team
24 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
25 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
26 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 Michael Tabtabai
28 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
29 Andy Leritz Team S+M
30 Bob Reininger Murder of Crows
31 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Tom Palke Team Mudman
33 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
34 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
35 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
36 Todd Klapwyk
37 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
38 Greg Gohman
39 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
40 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
41 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing
42 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts
43 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
44 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
45 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles
46 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
47 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
48 Kerry Halligan
49 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
50 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty Switchblade
51 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair
52 Gabriel Cabatic
53 Matthew S martel Interurban
54 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
55 Craig Broberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
56 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
57 Cameron Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
58 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
59 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
60 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
61 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records
62 David Fee Civilian Velonauts
63 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
64 Jeffrey Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
65 Josh Platis
66 Brian William
67 Tom Lenth
68 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo
69 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
70 Jeff Chochon
71 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
72 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
73 Chad Hartley SWEAT360
74 Christian Ettinger
75 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
76 Carl Werner
77 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
78 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
79 Eric Lilley
80 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
81 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
82 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
83 Mike Murphy
84 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club
85 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
86 Colin Cunningham
87 Scott Mcknight crank
88 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360
89 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
90 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
91 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
92 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
93 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
94 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
95 Andy Platt
96 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team
97 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
98 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
99 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
100 Dylan Mcnamee
101 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
102 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
103 Jimmy Candelaria Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
104 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
105 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
106 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF David Ripp
DNF Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
DNF Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
DNF T. Kenji sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Goodson
2 Aaron Rogosin
3 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
4 Chris Born Grouptrail Cycling
5 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
6 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
7 Erik Carlson
8 Paul Schoonover Team S+M
9 Michael Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Doug Brecht crank
11 Nate Mckeown DNR Cycling
12 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Matthew Jetton
15 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Eric Pool
17 David Smith
18 Jason Reynolds Rare Disease Cycling
19 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
20 Chad Fischer SWEAT360
21 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing
22 Tyler Jackson Half Penny Cycling Team
23 Giles Rickett
24 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen
25 Saul Kwitman
26 Eric Wilson Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
27 Justin Watkins
28 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing
29 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
30 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
31 Troy Nelson
32 Alex Dombroski TheClymb.com
33 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
34 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360
35 Max Frixione
36 Ryan Walsh
37 Phillip M trost Team S+M
38 Steve Van bergen
39 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
40 Kevin Dickson
41 Kris Schamp Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
42 Timothy Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
43 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
44 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo
45 Jeff