These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:55
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:14
3 Leo Gullickson 0:16:24
4 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:17:01
5 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:03
6 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:04
7 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:19
8 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:20
9 Skyler Heinrichs Dawson School 0:20:24
10 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:36
11 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:52
12 Steven Truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Club 0:21:00
13 Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:15
14 Hayden Moran 0:21:53
15 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:18

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:00
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:23
3 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:24:26
4 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:16
5 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:21
6 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:26:14
7 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:26:16
8 Cole Sprout Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:26:35
9 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:47
10 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:27:18
11 Cooper Lull Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:30
12 Charlie B frank Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:43
13 James W keller Dawson School 0:28:58
14 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:59
15 Benjamin M meiser 0:29:01
16 Miles Wells 0:29:31
17 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:29:38
18 Simon Gallagher Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:53
19 Zach Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:30:37
20 Andrew Berg Dawson School 0:30:38
21 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:53
22 Zachary Strugar Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:00
23 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:00
24 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:47
25 Keith Gelderloos 0:34:29
26 James Commons Dawson School 0:37:10
DNF Peter Cain Boulder Junior Cycling DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:32:22
2 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:32:31
3 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:20
4 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:32
5 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:34:46
6 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:34:48
7 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:11
8 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:26
9 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:50
10 Ben P rayburn Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:59
11 Jacob Seger 0:37:59
12 Carson Wille Dawson School 0:38:50
13 Ari Goldstein Dawson School 0:39:30
14 Ashton Walden Dawson School 0:40:04
DNF Brennen S oliver Dawson School DNF
DNF Donovan Muniz Dawson School DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Barber 0:32:29
2 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:39
3 Zacharey L elzi 0:34:06
4 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:34:12
5 Jacob Goldman Dawson School 0:35:09
6 Sage Thomas Dawson School 0:35:22
7 Devon Campbell Dawson School 0:38:30
8 Elliot Scribner Dawson School 0:39:48
9 Connor Criswell Dawson School 0:41:08

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:53
2 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:04
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:11
4 Ethan Hadley 0:21:51
5 Beck Brining Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:07
6 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:22:46
7 Michael Osswald Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:53
8 Ryan Fox Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:56
9 Jesse Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:08
10 Jay Thorson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:32
11 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:21
12 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:59
13 Jack R brandstatter 0:28:20
14 Jack Vincent Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:48

Men MM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 1:02:36
2 Tim Faia 1:03:04
3 Kervin Quinones 1:03:08
4 James Mccarthy 1:03:48
5 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 1:04:05
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:04:09
7 Eric Collins 1:04:15
8 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 1:05:10
9 Michael B goldberg 1:05:11
10 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:05:54
11 Clay Harris Team Kappius 1:06:17
12 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:07:18
13 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 0:58:44
14 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:58:50
15 John Verheul Scalo Veloce @ 1 Lap
16 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
17 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
18 Andrew Feeney @ 1 Lap
19 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
20 Jon Coln Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
21 Eric R truman @ 1 Lap
22 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
23 David A averill First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
24 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation DNF
DNF William Pankonin xXx Racing DNF
DNF Michael Robson Moots DNF
DNF Nicholas Stevens DNF
DNF Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing DNF

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:45:15
2 Jamie Kripke 0:45:28
3 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:03
4 Charley Dean 0:46:37
5 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 0:46:37
6 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:37
7 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:46:46
8 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:55
9 Tim Lemmon 0:47:09
10 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:24
11 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team 0:47:30
12 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:47:32
13 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:47:34
14 Michael Beacon 0:47:38
15 Brian France Old School Racing 0:47:38
16 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:39
17 Donald J painter 0:47:41
18 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:54
19 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:55
20 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:56
21 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:48:00
22 Daniel Mellish Team Kappius 0:48:04
23 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:48:05
24 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:15
25 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:48:15
26 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:48:21
27 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:48:31
28 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:48:42
29 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch 0:48:59
30 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:49:07
31 David Kendall 0:49:21
32 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:33
33 Rider Clark Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:49:54
34 David Altschuld 0:50:08
35 John E drake Local Velo 0:50:20
36 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:21
37 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team 0:50:58
38 Jay Zorn First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
39 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
40 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team @ 1 Lap
41 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
DNF Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports DNF
DNF Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
DNF Walter Bleser Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi DNF
DNF Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
DNF Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City DNF
DNF Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters DNF

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Martin 0:39:37
2 Sean Oneill 0:40:13
3 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:40:24
4 Dale Syta 0:40:35
5 Adam Devoe Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:41:00
6 Kevin Rooney 0:41:02
7 Ken Jones Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:41:16
8 Brian Bouchard Avout Racing 0:41:24
9 Gregg Lulofs Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:29
10 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:41:33
11 Brendan Walker 0:41:33
12 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:41:39
13 Brent Barkett 0:41:51
14 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:41:56
15 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:42:21
16 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:42:22
17 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:27
18 Ivy Koger 0:42:34
19 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:42:36
20 Adam Collins 0:42:46
21 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:42:49
22 Chuck Parsons Panorak Racing 0:42:51
23 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:42:54
24 Ryan Hillard 0:42:54
25 David Hohensee Old School Racing 0:43:13
26 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:20
27 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:26
28 Luis G calderon 0:43:29
29 Brian S bergeler Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:43:44
30 Keith Watson TrainingPeaks 0:44:07
31 Bill Weakley 0:44:07
32 Justin Paulsen 0:44:17
33 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:44:31
34 Rick Vanderleek 0:44:32
35 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:44:37
36 Alan Podczervinski 0:44:39
37 Eric Lawrence 0:44:46
38 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:44:46
39 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:44:53
40 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:45:17
41 Bob Roman 0:45:17
42 Matthew Alford MOOTS 0:45:31
43 Daniel Bye Panorak Racing 0:45:41
44 Frank Devlin 0:45:42
45 Brian Hemstreet 0:45:53
46 Shane Callahan 0:45:54
47 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:46:08
48 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:12
49 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:18
50 Jason Latimer 0:46:18
51 Michael Glicksman 0:46:34
52 John B eisert IC3 Colorado 0:46:56
53 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:47:29
54 Andrew W smith 0:47:33
55 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:46
56 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:48:42
57 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:56
58 David Claude High Peaks Masters 0:49:42
59 Scott Miner 0:49:53
60 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
61 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect DNF
DNF Chris T smith DNF
DNF Dinh Le Team Body Sync DNF

Men MM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:31
2 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:43:46
3 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:52
4 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:44:03
5 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:06
6 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:44:27
7 Daniel Wyszynski 0:44:41
8 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:44:48
9 David Weber Team Kappius 0:45:38
10 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:48
11 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:58
12 Steve Laurel 0:46:04
13 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:46:10
14 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:46:11
15 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:44
16 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:45
17 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:46:53
18 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:47:09
19 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:47:15
20 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:05
21 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:15
22 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:48:33
23 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:54
24 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:49:01
25 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:49:12
26 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:49:22
27 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:49:26
28 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:29
29 Justin Green Team Kappius 0:49:47
30 Timothy Barnes Avout Racing 0:49:53
31 Matthew Fix 0:49:54
32 Chris Jezek 0:50:04
33 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:18
34 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:50:36
35 Chris Lee Team Kappius 0:50:52
36 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 0:51:06
37 Richard Brady Nite Ize Cycling Team 0:51:14
38 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:51:21
39 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:51:26
40 David P elphingstone Mafia Racing 0:51:28
41 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:51:55
42 Scott Fliegelman 0:53:04
43 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Company @ 1 Lap
44 Andrew Holton @ 1 Lap
45 Andy Ramirez @ 1 Lap
46 John Haley Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
47 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
DNF Joe Zadkovic DNF
DNF Tom Mercer DNF
DNF John Verheul Scalo Veloce DNF
DNF Matt G miller Great Divide Brewing Company DNF

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Grubin 0:40:56
2 Omar Dickenson 0:41:27
3 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:42:23
4 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:31
5 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:42:45
6 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:42:48
7 Tom Keller 0:42:55
8 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Club 0:42:56
9 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:56
10 Jim Reagan 0:42:57
11 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:05
12 Terry Jennings 0:43:07
13 Ken Depinto IC3 Colorado 0:43:07
14 Bill Bottom First City Cycling Team 0:43:14
15 Chuck Ankeny 0:43:25
16 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:43:46
17 Scott Farish 0:43:47
18 Jay J pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:01
19 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:44:05
20 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:15
21 Shawn Pritchett Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:44:19
22 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 0:44:25
23 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 0:44:40
24 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:49
25 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:44:50
26 Edward Marriott 0:45:04
27 Todd F gray 0:45:04
28 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:21
29 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:45:45
30 Roger Hughes 0:45:48
31 Mark Krempasky 0:46:17
32 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:46:37
33 Jeff Martin Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:46:40
34 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:46:57
35 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:47:02
36 Michael Pins 0:47:31
37 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
38 Daniel Bork @ 1 Lap
39 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
40 Francis Sullivan @ 1 Lap
41 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
42 Casey Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
43 Tim Crean
DNF Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Hayles 0:39:13
2 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:49
3 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:54
4 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:04
5 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:17
6 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:40:36
7 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:41:40
8 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:01
9 Andy Fox Team Kappius 0:42:05
10 Alan J hills 0:42:45
11 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:16
12 Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:46
13 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:25
14 David Langdon 0:44:56
15 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:08
16 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:45:28
17 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:49
18 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:45:49
19 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton 0:45:53
20 Richard Sweeney IC3 Colorado 0:46:03
21 John Ruger 0:46:04
22 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:46:04
23 Doug Squires MOOTS 0:47:26
24 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:48:13
25 Cory Kramer Old School Racing 0:49:10
26 Steve Winkelman Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition @ 1 Lap
27 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club @ 1 Lap
28 David Beitel @ 1 Lap
29 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
30 David Kelble @ 1 Lap
31 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
32 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
33 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 2 Laps
DNF Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing DNF

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Heithecker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 0:43:05
2 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:39
3 Colby Pearce Single Barrel CX 0:43:57
4 Anthony Iannacito 0:44:00
5 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:05
6 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:07
7 Brian Laiho 0:44:19
8 Courtney Gregory 0:44:40
9 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:44:42
10 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:58
11 Gerald Oliver 0:45:13
12 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:45:24
13 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:33
14 Samuel Weinberg Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:46:34
15 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:47:23
16 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:48:09
17 Rocco Calgiano LTD Cycleworx 0:48:28
18 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team 0:48:48
19 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:49:30
20 Mark Yapp 0:49:42
21 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:48
22 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:49:49
23 Michael Beck RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
24 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru @ 1 Lap
25 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
DNF Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:43:12
2 Samuel Dolzani 0:43:35
3 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:18
4 Nic Jenkins TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:44:35
5 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx 0:44:43
6 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:44:51
7 Jesse Ramos 0:44:52
8 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:45:18
9 Craig Daugherty 0:45:20
10 Eli Hemming Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:23
11 Justin Theriault Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:29
12 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:45:30
13 Benjamin Torvik 0:45:54
14 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:46:09
15 Jonas Root 0:46:15
16 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists BRC 0:46:23
17 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:33
18 Justin Noel Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:46
19 Dylan Fox 0:46:58
20 David Hornick 0:47:23
21 Bryan Vogel 0:47:45
22 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 0:47:59
23 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:15
24 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:08
25 Malcolm Tassi @ 1 Lap
DNF Christian Panozzo Giant Southwest Racing DNF
DNF Jonathan Pressman Team Shimano DNF
DNF Cameron Bellian Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC DNF
DNF Ryan Amirault LTD Cycleworx DNF
DNF Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:37:37
2 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:37:40
3 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 0:37:52
4 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:53
5 Zachary Dolzani 0:38:22
6 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:38:57
7 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:14
8 Brad Knox 0:39:55
9 John B richards Golden Bear Racing 0:39:55
10 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:15
11 Chris J schlessinger 0:40:18
12 Yoni Doron peters 0:40:30
13 Daxton Kennington 0:40:38
14 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:39
15 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:40:44
16 Bryson T ross Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:41:05
17 Michael Nelson 0:41:05
18 Samuel Doniach 0:41:08
19 Travis R caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:41:14
20 Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder 0:41:14
21 Paul Schaller Pedal Racing 0:41:44
22 Douglas Gibula 0:41:47
23 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:42:15
24 Paul M spencer 0:42:26
25 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:42:33
26 John Srnec Avout Racing 0:42:50
27 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:43:09
28 Andrew Slater 0:43:15
29 Lukas Bouvrie 0:43:37
30 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 0:44:17
31 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:18
32 Glen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:36
33 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team 0:44:45
34 Gregory Mcvie Twin Peaks Racing 0:45:13
35 Stephen Lommele LTD Cycleworx 0:45:18
36 Steve Vanica Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:46:02
37 Josh Crane GS Panache 0:46:06
38 John Kolstoe 0:46:27
39 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:47:15
40 Cameron Jacques Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
41 Duncan L hetzer @ 1 Lap
42 Clayton V leon Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
DNF Joseph Teynor Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Ross Berger DNF
DNF Michael Pierce Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Cantero gutierrez Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:10
2 Aaron Provance 0:33:11
3 Steven Bicharp 0:33:15
4 Ryan M sullivan 0:34:41
5 Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:34:45
6 Stephen Cimino 0:34:47
7 Steven M acarregui 0:34:47
8 Levi Bowman 0:34:55
9 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:35:07
10 Zach Sharp Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:35:42
11 Douglas Radi 0:35:48
12 Greg Sumida 0:36:10
13 Jason Meshnick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:14
14 Charlie Bebber 0:36:14
15 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 0:36:20
16 Chris Martin 0:36:27
17 Kegan Paisley USC Cycling Team 0:36:44
18 Jeff Klem 0:36:48
19 Ryan Marshall 0:37:03
20 James Dimaiolo 0:37:05
21 Hank Pantier 0:37:09
22 Ethan Farabaugh 0:37:09
23 Salim Haji 0:37:16
24 Scott Sweeney 0:37:38
25 Bill Cline 0:37:42
26 Michael Comer 0:37:43
27 Roy Hill 0:37:46
28 Jason Burbach Old School Racing 0:37:51
29 Brock Bigard 0:37:52
30 Tyler Synde 0:37:54
31 Griffin Bohm 0:38:09
32 Ernest Robles IC3 Colorado 0:38:18
33 Chad Smith 0:38:25
34 Mark Healey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:35
35 Samuel Larson 0:38:41
36 Adam Sher 0:38:56
37 Dennis Mcgrane 0:39:29
38 Daniel Hernandez 0:39:55
39 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:06
40 Devin Visciano Angry Monkeys Racing 0:40:06
41 Jason Janelle 0:40:08
42 David Smith 0:40:36
43 Lewis Hatcher 0:40:39
44 Colin Grey CU Cycling-Boulder 0:41:17
45 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:17
46 Chris Thorson 0:41:37
47 Nolan Hannigan 0:41:37
48 David g Fitzgerald 0:41:38
49 Jeff