These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-19 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan M. pone' 32:10.2
2 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 37:07.6

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Shannon Ireland UCI License 57:05.1
2 Ross Weller 58:10.9
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 58:31.4
4 Elias Bennett 58:34.1
5 R Scott hannan Team SCARR 59:03.6
6 Daniel Vaughn Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 00:38.9
7 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 02:32.7
8 Sammy Moseley Kruis CX p/b Repucom 02:38.3
9 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 02:46.9
10 Wil Etherington Canadian UCI License 05:13.7
11 John Ormsby 00:48.8

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 40:47.8
2 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 41:19.2
3 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 41:56.6
4 Randy Hadzor 42:01.1
5 Wesley Hadzor 42:26.1
6 Jeremy Dodds 42:33.1
7 David A taylor 44:36.8
8 Rick Bush 45:43.0
9 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 43:16.8

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA 23:55.3
2 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle - Empire Brewing 24:08.9
3 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 24:48.0
4 Day Of 25:00.0
5 Shannon Brown 25:05.8
6 Day Of 25:13.5
7 Day Of 25:15.2
8 James Pan Syracuse University 25:20.3
9 Day Of 27:27.3
10 Patrick Mcneil SPACERGIF.ORG 28:16.9
11 Day Of 28:21.3
12 Ian Baker 28:52.6
13 Day Of 31:39.7
14 Robert Burkhart 32:27.8
15 Michael Tafler 12:12.2

Men Senior 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Nicholson 48:59.2
2 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 49:55.4
3 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 50:22.7
4 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 50:50.9
5 Chris Caza 53:57.0
6 Steven Scott 311 Industries CNS 57:41.7
7 Rich Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 49:13.1
8 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 50:54.1

Men Senior 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 49:22.3
2 Thomas Emrich 49:23.6
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 49:58.6
4 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 53:01.0
5 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 53:34.7
6 Neal Scott 54:57.4
7 Steve Burdette Crystal City Cycling 55:03.3
8 Jerry Visconti 59:10.8
9 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com 49:15.8
10 James Young 32:26.8

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 43:44.2
2 Randy Hadzor 45:18.9
3 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 50:00.9
4 Andrew Dagati 50:09.3
5 Derek Perry 50:12.2
6 Jerry Visconti 43:39.1
7 Michael Gorzynski 45:56.5

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 47:27.0
2 Marybeth Romagnoli Team SOS 49:31.3
3 Helene Schmid Ve'loved Multisport 51:48.4
4 Susan Faso Bike Loft East 45:28.1
5 Madeline Smith 45:30.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with