These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 11-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike
2 Chris Fuller
3 Owen August Park Ave Bike Shop
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike Shop
5 Grace Mattern
6 Alex Hillyard Team CF WNY
7 Alexys Oechsle
8 Tyler Oechsle

Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike Shop
2 Miles Mattern
3 Colby Schenkel
4 Ethan St. john
5 Ryan Umiker

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA
2 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design
3 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling
4 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE
5 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop
6 John Oechsle
7 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor
8 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG
9 James Guentner
10 Daniel Umiker
11 Dale Twardokus
12 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes
2 Brian Borowiec
3 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team
4 David Less Sliders Snow Skate and Bike
5 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
6 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling
7 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop
8 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9 David Taylor
10 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC
11 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC
12 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition
13 Ed Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems
14 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling
15 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC
16 David Burnside Team Pedallers
17 Vincent Luongo

Men Cat 4/5/Citizens

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda
2 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop
3 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE
4 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks
5 Jeffrey Gubala
6 Ethan Johnson Campus Wheelworks
7 Ben Buschner
8 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG
9 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike
10 Mick Snyder n/a
11 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop
12 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingst
13 Russ Arnold ROG
14 Owen Wood TEAM ROG
15 Darren Vogt
16 Juan Habs
17 Jim Vreeland Crankskins.Com
18 Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER
19 Bruce Wolcott TEAM ROG
20 Patrick Dubay GVCC
21 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike
22 Gary Denton Togther Cooking
23 Eric Salamone MAC 5 BIKES
24 Paul Kropovitch TOM'S PRO BIKE
25 Richard Malehorn
26 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks
27 Kris Andersen Livingston Cycling Club
28 Timothy Mondello
29 Kevin Bambury
30 Scott Mac rae
31 Paul Thomas
32 Kurt Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC
33 Adam Cornwell
34 Burt Kem
35 Mark Williams rasta man
36 Darryl Yaddaw The Darryl Project
37 Adam Orsini Campus Wheelworks

Open Men(P/1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop
3 Jason Hettenbaugh
4 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC
5 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG
6 Doug Rusho TRYON BIKE
7 Alex Elkins TRYON BIKE
8 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
9 Jonathan Siuta
10 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
11 Bonnie Symes TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems
12 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling
13 Mark Walters Mac5bikes
14 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems

Open Women(P/1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks
2 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC
3 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop
4 Athena Thomas-visel
5 Johanna Kelly
6 Mary D'angelo

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Mueckl Campus Wheelworks
2 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center
3 Brent Blazey DORSCHEL/REED EYE
4 Marcus Cooper Park Ave Bike Shop
5 Ethan Johnson Campus Wheelworks
6 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bikeshop
7 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks
8 Vincent Luongo
9 David Less Sliders Snow Skate and Bike

Women Cat 4/5/Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion/TVC
2 Lori Kloesz
3 Samantha Stumpf Park Ave Bike
4 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems
5 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike
6 Heather Yanofsky Campus Wheelworks
7 Shannon Ripson
8 Ilana Zatkowsky

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with