These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Detweiler UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 26:26
2 Justin Blau 26:34
3 Shawn Becker 26:39
4 David Molenaar 27:34
5 Erik Kalstad 27:54
6 Mark Spencer-coons 28:02
7 Tri Tran BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 28:45
8 Alex Boswell DUDE, WHOA!! 29:36
9 David Williams 34:40
10 Jeff Funk 37:06

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Daray 30:14
2 Beth Everhart BIKESALE 30:20
3 Phyllis Benish TEAM DOUBLECHECK 32:56
4 Talia Rudee HBSC 33:40
5 Sue Newby-house 35:05
6 Katie Bouwkamp GRCC 35:17

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 56:48
2 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE/LETITSPARK.COM 58:06
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 58:07
4 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 58:38
5 Dmitri Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 58:54
6 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 59:09
7 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:00:23
8 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 52:28
9 Matthew Oseto AUDI 53:48
10 Ryan Perlman TEAM ME 51:50

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 56:06
2 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 56:14
3 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 57:42
4 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 57:48
5 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 58:20
6 Greg Kauper AUDI 58:23
7 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 58:47
8 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 59:36
9 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 59:49
10 Chris Wood FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 59:49
11 David Hull FREEMOTION 59:55
12 LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING 1:00:10
13 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 1:00:18
14 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:00:22
15 Ryan Dean RECYCLED CYCLES 51:26
16 Dean Jasper RECYCLED CYCLES 54:58
17 Vern Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 55:31
DNF Martin Turek EST(E) RACING 3:35

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson TREK COLLECTIVE 52:38
2 Adam Mcgrath RALEIGH/FSA CX 53:40
3 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 53:40
4 Ian Tubbs AUDI 54:41
5 Todd Davis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 55:10
6 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 55:15
7 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 55:35
8 Steven Williams KELLER-ROHRBACK 55:53
9 Loren Hanson AUDI 55:59
10 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 56:08
11 Darren Marino CYCLING NORTHWEST 56:42
12 Brian Myers HODALA 56:54
13 Kelly Nowels RAVENNA CAPITAL 57:08
14 Travis Keen 57:13
15 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 57:27
16 Leif Olson EST(E) RACING 57:30
17 Evan Geary RAD RACING NW 58:38
18 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 59:14
19 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 59:59
20 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:00:24
21 Keith Robinson TWO WHEELER DEALER 1:00:36
22 Benjamin King RAD RACING 1:01:41
DNF Jason Cemanski CYCLEU/APEX 39:12
DNF Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 32:31
DNF Matt Hill CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 23:06

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 32:04
2 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 32:22
3 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 33:18
4 Gina Estep TEAM ESTE 33:40
5 Naomi Haverlick MARIN BIKES 33:47
6 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 33:49
7 Monica Lloyd DFL 33:52
8 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 34:04
9 Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 34:26
10 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 34:49
11 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 34:57
12 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 35:00
13 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 35:15
14 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:59

Cat. 1-3 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 37:27
2 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING 37:29
3 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 37:50
4 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:24
5 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 38:53
6 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 38:59
7 Alyson Indrunas HOMEGROWN RACING 39:26
8 Tina Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 39:51
9 Kristen Crupi 40:31
10 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:58

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:25
2 Dwaine Trummert 40:36
3 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 40:46
4 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:55
5 Olivier Humbert HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 40:57
6 Mark Freda GS VASHON/SPIDERS SKI & SPORTS 41:08
7 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 41:20
8 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 41:32
9 Forrest Murphy BLUE ROOSTER 41:32
10 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 41:48
11 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 42:06
12 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 42:30
13 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:14
14 Tim Smith SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 43:20
15 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 43:26
16 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 43:43
17 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:57
18 Jonathan Sirois ALKI/RUBICON 43:57
19 Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 44:29
20 Sven Koehler *XD 44:35
21 Duncan Mcintosh 44:49
22 Leldon King RAD RACING 45:14
23 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:23
24 Stefan Mcpherson RENTON CENTER CYCLE /WATCON 47:06
25 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 47:22
26 Craig Hetherington STANAMANTI 47:59
DNF Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 24:01
DNF Christian Schmalz VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRE 14:29

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 41:01
2 Chris Rodde DFL 41:01
3 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL 41:11
4 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 41:15
5 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 41:18
6 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:58
7 Brian Glass PCP RACING 41:59
8 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 42:28
9 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 42:37
10 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 42:40
11 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 42:43
12 David Hsu PAPA JOHNS CYCLING TEAM 42:47
13 Kennith Ramirez APEX 43:21
14 Kempton Baker BICYCLE ADVENTURES 43:29
15 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 43:37
16 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 43:41
17 Francisco Pons EST[E] TEAM 43:54
18 Adam Leahy BONNEY LAKE BIKE SHOP 43:54
19 Paul Werner OLD TOWN CROSS 43:57
20 Robert Trombley S.I.R 44:02
21 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:11
22 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 44:16
23 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING 44:24
24 David Savory EPIC RACING 44:40
25 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 44:45
26 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLE 44:57
27 George Jackson iii OTB 44:57
28 Paul Dinger CUCINA FRESCA 45:08
29 Eric Webster CHAMPION SYSTEMS/DCX 45:09
30 Andrew Novikoff RAVENA CAPITAL MGT 45:24
31 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 45:30
32 Chris Mahan CUCINA FRESCA 45:57
33 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 46:13
34 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 46:26
35 David Farrell 20/20 FUEL 46:32
36 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 47:18
DNF Mike Rolcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 23:41
DNF Michael Mullen BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 4:45

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 41:43
2 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 43:39
3 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 43:49
4 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 44:01
5 Glen Conley 44:54
6 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 45:47
7 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 46:05
8 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 46:22
9 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 48:17
10 Dave Hull 51:32
11 Leonard Throop EATONVILLE OUTDOOR 41:21
DNF Rob Schueler FISCHER PLUMBING 14:02

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barney Gill OLD TOWN BICYCLE 39:21
2 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 39:31
3 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 39:44
4 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:48
5 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:00
6 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 40:11
7 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:28
8 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 40:47
9 Beddome Allen 40:47
10 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 40:48
11 Zac Strode GARAGE RACING 41:02
12 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:02
13 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:04
14 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 41:06
15 Alden Kroll BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 41:28
16 Jacob Sheppard RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 41:30
17 Nate Hoe HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 41:59
18 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:22
19 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 42:38
20 Jeremiah Jensen 42:42
21 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 42:49
22 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:03
23 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 44:24
24 Marcus Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 44:30
25 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES / BOAT STREET 45:21
26 Steve M cullen HSP 45:46
DNF Leigh Thurgood HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 23:30

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leina Tani TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:01
2 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 36:04
3 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 36:45
4 Delia Massey SPOKESWOMEN RACING 36:59
5 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:09
6 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:14
7 Jackie Logan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 37:37
8 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 37:41
9 Stephanie Sipes HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:52
10 Molly Martin MAFIA RACING NW 38:11
11 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 38:17
12 Jennifer O'donnell KITTENPANTS P/B BBW 38:59
13 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:21
14 Alicia Mccann SPOKESWOMEN 40:36
15 Adriane Hairston TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:29
DNF Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 4:15

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Broadhead TACOMA BIKE RACING 40:50
2 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:08
3 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 41:17
4 Brent Morrow 41:17
5 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:41
6 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 41:57
7 Breckenridge Cartwright UNATTACHED 41:58
8 Curtis Baird OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:39
9 Andrew Alexander FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:40
10 Jeffrey Early 42:45
11 Andreas Schonger 42:46
12 George Mount 42:50
13 Chris Kaiser FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:56
14 Dan Litwora ATHLETES LOUNGE CYCLING TEAM 42:56
15 James Vanrosmalen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:58
16 Scott Renda FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:15
17 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 43:19
18 Daniel Liberator CUCINA FRESCA 43:25
19 Mathew Johnson 43:36
20 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLING TEAM 44:09
21 Frank O'Brien 44:10
22 Michael Mallory SVC 44:48
23 Mischa Burnett 45:16
24 Andrew Wilcox 46:08
25 Rob Daray 46:08
26 Simon Davies HSP 47:05
27 Brian Dewey BLUE ROOSTER 47:12
28 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 47:27
29 James Handy 48:06
30 Kyle Trefry 48:07
31 Brian Ecker ROYAL FAMILY OF INTERNATIONAL ACCLAIM 48:11
32 Douglas Chapman 48:12
34 David Carmichael PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 39:24
DNF Paul Calandrella GARAGE RACING 33:42
DNF George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 13:28
DNF Ryan Whitehead HAGENS BERMAN 17:34
DNF Kevin Grossman 4:16

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 31:42
2 Howard Z. freeman 32:12
3 Colin Macdonald 32:37
4 James Buchanan 32:59
5 Jason Ingram BLUE ROOSTER 33:07
6 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:08
7 Barry Crist 33:37
8 Jim Peterson HSPCC 33:40
9 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 33:46
10 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 34:08
11 Greg Gizinski 34:08
12 Mark Via 34:59
13 Harrison Magun 35:23
14 R. Michael gordon SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 35:37
15 Brian Lilly BICYCLE ADVENTURES 36:37
16 Russ Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 36:54
17 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 38:05
18 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 38:25
19 Mark Spencer-coons 38:45
20 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:09
21 John Curtin GL6 RACING 42:09
22 Bryan Willman BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 31:57
23 George De los santos 31:57
24 Todd Reedy 33:52
DNF Will Del valle R4C 13:45
DNF Chris Huggins 3:57
DNF Martin Mc donald 4:11

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:44
2 Michael Metzger 35:19
3 Chris Gossard FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 36:07
4 Frank Benish DOUBLECHECK 36:08
5 Dennis Stumpp FISCHER PLUMBING 36:31
6 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:52

Cat. 4 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:56
2 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH 39:17
3 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 39:34
4 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:56
5 Lori Sledge GROUP HEALTH 40:48
6 Melissa Eamer 40:54
7 Carrie Pruitt MOTOFISH 41:07
8 Julie Gold 41:17
9 Kirstin Sandaas TEAM GROUP HEALTH/SOUND VELO 42:05
10 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 42:31
11 Wendy Leber BLUE ROOSTERS 43:09
12 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 35:52
13 Fran Marquart TRI-SPORT COACH.COM 37:37

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Firebaugh THE CYCLING HOUSE 39:57
2 Anton Smirnov RAD RACING NW 40:33
3 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT RACING 41:01
4 Todd Schneider RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 41:58
5 Robert Schwartz 42:01
6 Shannon Mallory FANATIK 42:02
7 Brandon Johnson UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 42:09
8 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 42:12
9 Darryl Strasser SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA - CUCINA FRESCA 42:52
10 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 43:30
11 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 43:32
12 Jason Wilcox 43:32
13 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 43:46
14 Trygg Williamson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:56
15 Brandon Bouwkamp GRCC 44:33
16 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 44:39
17 Adam Saegebarth GRCC 44:41
18 Tim Farrell SCCA / STARBUCKS 44:45
19 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 44:56
20 Eric Schiller AUDI 45:17
21 Cory Yalowicki MINISTRY OF DESCENT/GRAVITY/FSA 45:36
22 Josh Buser 45:44
23 Chris Leque CYCLEU/APEX 46:16
24 Mike Clark SLALOM CONSULTING 46:40
25 Erik Doran 46:53
26 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 46:57
27 Christopher Morrow GRCC 47:00
28 Michael Mcguire INEBRIATI 47:26
29 Nate Keener 47:33
30 Kyle Curtin 48:08
31 Jesse Keating TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 48:50
33 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX/CYCLE U 44:33
DNF Zach Maino FISCHER PLUMBING 35:44
DNF Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 23:08
DNF Sterling Quinn 12:47

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elisa Schmalz ADVOCARE-WWW.LETITSPARK.COM 37:06
2 Megan Fay HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:49
3 Mallory Travis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:53
4 Diane Zaida 39:19
5 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 39:59
6 Andrea Imler TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:11
7 Christina Polwarth FISCHER PLUMBING 41:31
8 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 31:00
9 Adrianne Oden HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 31:10
10 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 32:05
11 Linnea Nasman SPOKESWOMEN RACING 32:30
12 Laura J sotelo UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON 32:34
13 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 34:36

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 32:28
2 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 32:28
3 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 34:12
4 John Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 34:41
5 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 34:42
6 Brian Dennehy R4C 36:02
7 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 37:00
8 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 37:17

Junior Boys & Girls 1-lap race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johan Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 18:25
2 Aran Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 20:00
3 Milo Mcintosh 20:10
4 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 20:15
5 Theodore Humbert HSP 23:00
6 Noa Dolejsi NONE 24:23
7 Magdelana Morrow 25:29
8 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 27:06
9 Taylor Christensen 37:57

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 26:57
2 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 28:29
3 Michael Freeman CYCLE U 29:38
4 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 31:44
5 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 31:53
6 Euan Mcelwaine 31:54
7 Henrik Daray 32:56
8 Liam O'Brien 'CAUSE MY DAD MAKES ME! 33:56
9 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 34:09
10 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 37:41
11 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 25:15

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Gold RAD RACING NW 23:26
2 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 23:39
3 John Christian AVANTI/BLUE ROOSTER 24:13
4 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 24:29
5 Zach Marien 25:16
6 Kyle Dickinson TEAM RAD RACING NW 26:16
7 Logan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 26:29
8 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 26:29
9 Parker King REVEL / RAD RACING NW 26:50
10 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 27:44
11 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 28:46
12 Graham Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 29:14
13 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 29:46
DNF Alexander Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 16:24

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 26:29
2 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 30:25
3 Alex Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:09
4 Jack Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 36:10

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 30:58
2 Meghan Funston RAD RACING NW 33:25
3 Stella Marien 37:38
4 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 24:50
DNF Megan Leckrone 6:49

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Leckrone OLD TOWN 28:46
2 Sophia Meyers RAD RACING NW 29:50
3 Anna Munoz SLALOM 30:33

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 27:18

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 33:34
2 John Roberts DOUBLECHECK 34:07
3 Eric Mamroth N/A 34:15
4 Don Lewis FISHER PLUMBING 34:51
5 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYCLE 35:10
6 Barry Johnson 36:34
7 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 36:54
8 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 36:57
9 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 38:21
10 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 39:13
11 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 33:50
DNF Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 3:57

Single Speed Men (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 55:32
2 Derik Archibald OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 57:03
3 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 58:56
4 Erik Rath SOFT LIKE KITTEN 59:10
5 Brandon Koth 59:58
6 Anthony Mallory HUSKY CYCLING 1:01:06
7 Russell Clark OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:01:45
8 Damian Wylie SOFT LIKE KITTEN 52:38

Single Speed Men (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 41:00
2 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:38
3 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 41:49
4 Robert Wilson CENTER CYCLE 42:24
5 Brett Foster HODALA 42:27
6 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 43:10
7 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 44:52
8 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 45:34
9 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:36
10 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 45:54
11 Derek Leckrone OLD TOWN 46:01
12 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 46:01
13 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:12
14 Rich Blanco RAGNAROK RACING 46:22
15 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 46:35
16 Jason Bogan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 47:18
17 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 48:58
18 Kyle Curtin 50:06
19 Terence Shelton 39:35
20 Todd Waltmire BIKESPORT 40:23
DNF Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 25:21

Single Speed Women (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCLING 44:15
2 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 44:23
3 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:52
4 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:54
5 Kate Ayres CRANK 39:01
6 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 39:17

Single Speed Women (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Kautzmann OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:16
2 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 40:44
3 Marta Medcalf CYCLE UNIVERSITY 49:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with