These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:50:33
2 Benjamin Hoffman Team Muleterro 00:51:06
3 Ryan Hamilton Team Rockford / Clif 00:51:17
4 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:52:10
5 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif 00:54:02
6 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:54:56
7 Eric Stratton 00:53:46
DNF Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Tyler Call Team Rockford / Clif
DNF Jeff Hall Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:44:41
2 Jacob Wahry Montana State University 00:44:47
3 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif 00:45:35
4 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 00:46:12
5 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:46:55
6 Matthew Thomsen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:47:32
7 Graham Branch Team Rockford / Clif 00:47:54
8 Ryan Buck Team Muleterro 00:49:16
9 Austin Gilbert 00:49:40
10 Matt Arndt 00:45:10
11 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University 00:47:01
12 Dane French Montana State University 00:49:12

Men Junior 10-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:54:49

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Alexander Team Rockford / Clif 00:46:45
2 John Weyhrich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:46:47
3 Tom Owen Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:47:20
4 Scott Urban Team Rockford / Clif 00:47:45
5 John Barton Team Rockford / Clif 00:48:28
6 John Coulthard 00:50:51
7 Hal Stanley Bozeman Master Velo - 1 lap
8 Ken Quintana - 1 lap

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucian Hand Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:55:09
2 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide 00:56:55

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Lawson Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:47:41
2 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford / Clif 00:48:58
3 Julianne Zickovich Team Muleterro 00:50:36
4 Wendy Brooke Team Great Divide - 1 lap

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Leggett 00:52:13
2 Rachael Bernt Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archtechture 00:52:58
3 Mollie Hamilton Team Rockford / Clif 00:53:00
4 Katherine Burbank - 1 lap
5 Sarah Alexander -1 lap
6 Nikki Champion Naked Women's Racing -1 lap
7 Lisa Bush Big Sky Cyclery-Helena - 2 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with