These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Sodaro 26:16:00
2 Matt Rush 27:10:00
3 Mark Boggs 27:24:00
4 Cassidy Mountjoy 27:25:00
5 Brandon Castelli 27:39:00
6 Joey Mackey 27:39:00
7 Garret Tanner 27:55:00
8 Alan Barbaran 27:58:00
9 Chris Valente 28:18:00
10 Matthew Bair 29:07:00
11 Tayler Hockett 29:29:00
12 Anthony Sallows 29:57:00

C Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Becker 26:49:00
2 Ryan Harding 27:22:00
3 Peter Gulezian 27:30:00
4 Dan Parkinson 27:34:00
5 Rahi Kamfar 28:03:00
6 Joshua Sacha 28:13:00
7 Jeff Dickison 28:13:00
8 Ben Polacco 28:46:00
9 Blake Ridgeway 29:49:00
10 John Iverson 29:32:00
11 Ryan Parker 29:33:00
12 Tim Brown 29:34:00
13 Brian Moore 30:02:00
14 Shane Davis 30:51:00
15 Richard Guitierrez 31:03:00
16 Ian Cordle 32:35:00
17 Joseph Vicencio 33:16:00
18 Dennis Brodowski 34:38:00

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Smyth 30:31:00
2 Leah Ricci 30:44:00
3 Margaret Wright 32:38:00
4 Sara Grenier 33:54:00
5 Tessa Carter 26:12:00
6 Pilar Rand 26:46:00
7 Tara Williams 27:35:00
8 Freddie Foster 28:20:00
9 Laurie Dalzell 28:16:00

Cat B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lina Martensson 42:23:00
2 Erin Stone 42:27:00
3 Sam Bell 42:51:00
4 Shanna Sauer 42:59:00
5 Rebecca Wolski 43:23:00
6 Nicole Falk 44:32:00
7 Ulrika Andersson 45:04:00
8 Jenn Tomlinson 45:06:00
9 Erin Grimm 43:21:00
10 Brooke Summers 28:58:00
DNF Christine Sodaro 30:08:00

Elite (A) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin 59:18:00
2 Brian Finnerty 59:30:00
3 Max Judelson 1:00:13
4 Kurt Wolfgang 1:00:26
5 Andrew Nelson 1:00:52
6 Michael Hosey 1:00:58
7 Samuel Guzman 1:01:53
8 Cameron Falconer 1:02:23
9 Rainier Schaefer 1:02:35
10 Brad Handel 1:02:38
11 Brian Staby 1:03:28
12 Fred Cauthen 1:03:40
13 Andre Carriao 1:03:47
14 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence 1:04:19
15 Phil Roberts 1:04:50
16 Brandon Harrison 1:05:25
17 Andres Ruiz 59:41:00
18 Alexander Jackson 1:00:31
19 Joseph Ison 1:00:48
20 Daryl Rogers 1:01:28
21 Colby Pastore 1:01:53
22 Ramon Jacquez 1:03:08
23 Robbie Chrisman 49:10:00
24 Justin Paulson 46:32:00

Elite (A) Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan 39:00:00
2 Kristin Drumm 40:08:00
3 Sarah Bam 40:33:00
4 Leah Plack 40:55:00
5 Kelly Chang 41:12:00
6 Sarah Powers 41:54:00
7 Laurel Larsen 42:13:00
8 Kathleen Bryan 42:41:00

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Thalhamer 33:35:00

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Moore 26:22:00
2 Forest Murnane 27:01:00
3 Zachary Gottesman 27:44:00
4 Weilynn Thompson 33:48:00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Myrah 32:46:00
2 Isabella Brunner 29:29:00
3 Ainslee Dalzell 28:45:00

Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Sportsman 42:26:00
2 Michelle Nightengale 38:37:00

Masters 45+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Shelton 43:18:00
2 Pam Masterson 40:00:00

Masters A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Grenier 47:49:00
2 Sage Aldebaran 48:07:00
3 Don Myrah 49:51:00
4 Matt Young 50:26:00
5 Eric Russell 52:12:00
6 Matthew Triska 54:01:00

Masters A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Fabris Plus 3 50:09:00
2 Matt Shelton 50:10:00
3 Patrick Myall dfL 50:14:00
4 Mike Warren 50:23:00
5 Tom Taylor 52:33:00
6 Mark Mastoras 52:45:00
7 Jeff Anderson 53:25:00
8 Hans Kellner 54:30:00
9 Evan Adams 47:39:00
10 Gregory Freeman 52:54:00

Masters B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willem Vanderwerff 43:55:00
2 Patrick Miller C3 Twenty20 Cycling 43:56:00
3 Eric Brockway 44:34:00
4 Youenn Colin 44:38:00
5 Matthew Hennessy 45:05:00
6 Maciek Wojciechowski 45:16:00
7 Zach Bass 45:19:00
8 James Bender 45:22:00
9 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 45:51:00
10 Ryan Mowbray 47:05:00
11 Peter Chang 47:10:00
12 Brian Anderson 48:01:00
13 Ryan Parker 48:32:00
14 Charles Himes 49:20:00
15 Dan Winterberg 49:31:00
16 Daniel Cross 50:04:00
17 Aaron Hulme 50:09:00
18 Ian Dewer 50:29:00
19 Daniel Correia 46:05:00

Masters B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Pitchford 43:56:00
2 Rich Reffner 44:33:00
3 Tony Garcia 45:01:00
4 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 45:19:00
5 Blair Peterson 46:49:00
6 Mike Wood 47:14:00
7 David Strother 48:00:00
8 Todd Crisafulli 49:10:00
9 Patrick Oconnell 49:10:00
10 Clifford Lee 49:22:00
11 Matthew Newman 49:45:00
12 Jim Keene 50:25:00
13 Mike Johnson 52:04:00
14 Michael Dalzell 52:29:00
15 Tim Brennan 46:54:00

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Grant 27:39:00
2 John Royson 28:12:00
3 Willie Curran 29:36:00
4 Brent Harris 30:58:00
5 Howard Hesterberg 33:44:00
6 Willy Dommen 29:11:00

Mens B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 43:48:00
2 Rob Pitchford 44:24:00
3 Eric Stocker 44:30:00
4 David Mongan 44:31:00
5 Ario Bigattini 44:44:00
6 James Bender 44:45:00
7 Rich Reffner 45:10:00
8 Brian Vernor 45:27:00
9 Aaron Spindell Superpro Racing 45:45:00
10 Dana Revallo 45:54:00
11 Geoff Best 46:01:00
12 Geoffrey Colburn 46:17:00
13 Chris Brown 46:21:00
14 Ian Conover 46:27:00
15 Rj Rabe 46:47:00
16 Stuart Watson 46:47:00
17 Miles Daly 46:50:00
18 Alex Mouton 46:55:00
19 Jeff Wayland 47:32:00
20 Isaac Laughlin 47:48:00
21 Sean Chon 48:13:00
22 Chad Cheadle 48:29:00
23 Jules Yoha 48:31:00
24 Adrian Silva 49:03:00
25 Thomas Farley 49:41:00
26 Greg Fisher 49:48:00
27 Eric Lonowski 50:18:00
28 Chris Wells 51:01:00
29 Futoshi Kuno 36:09:00

Singlespeed A (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Rossi 1:02:40
2 Alex Trevena 1:03:28
3 Ryan Rinn 1:04:44
4 Eric Blackburn 1:00:17
5 Hans Kellner 1:04:40
6 Brent Emott 27:26:00

Singlespeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maciek Wojciechowski 46:01:00
2 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 46:23:00
3 Peter Chang 46:33:00
4 Zach Bass 46:35:00
5 Dan Lee 46:36:00
6 Frank Peavey 46:43:00
7 Mike Wood 46:44:00
8 Scott Sportsman 47:07:00
9 Josh Baumsteiger 47:22:00
10 Nick Keane 48:02:00
11 Garret Tanner 48:24:00
12 Blair Peterson 48:37:00
13 Doug Gelatti 49:09:00
14 Johnny Ruggeri 49:41:00
15 Brian Larson 43:10:00
16 Jon Bekefy 43:28:00
17 Charles Himes 43:55:00
18 Paul Musso 44:05:00
19 Sarah Bam 44:52:00
20 Kyle Von hoetzendorff 36:35:00
21 Felix Riesenberg 45:24:00
22 19:43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with