These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:29:32
2 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:29:56
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:29:59
4 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:30:57
5 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:31:33
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:31:34
7 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX 0:34:04
8 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:34:11
9 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:34:23
10 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:34:50
11 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:35:32
12 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:38
13 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:35:56
14 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:35:57
15 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 0:36:20
16 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:36:30
17 Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36:50
18 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:37:55
19 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:37:59
20 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:38:20
21 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:38:21
22 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:38:32
23 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:40:08
24 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:40:29
25 Cole Ricardi CT cycling advancement Program Jr. CX Team 0:41:21
26 Gus Lellman NCC 0:41:49
27 Lily Harris-hendry Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:41:50
28 Greta Kilburn 0:43:17
29 Jackson Malone NH Cross 0:43:31
30 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:29:40
31 Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:41:09
DNF Tiera Chrystall DNF

Master Men 35+/Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:41:09
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:41:10
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:41:10
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:41:16
5 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:41:19
6 Sean Rudzinsky NESS/Shimano 0:42:10
7 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:42:11
8 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:42:17
9 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:42:27
10 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 0:42:39
11 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:42:50
12 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:42:50
13 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:42:56
14 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:03
15 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:43:19
16 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 0:43:22
17 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:43:26
18 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:43:34
19 Gaelen Kilburn 0:43:37
20 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:43:39
21 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS 0:43:42
22 Donald Snoop jr CCB Racing 0:43:46
23 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:43:52
24 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:44:02
25 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:06
26 Christofer Curven 0:44:11
27 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:14
28 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:44:28
29 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 0:44:33
30 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:44:39
31 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:44:52
32 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:44:59
33 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:44:59
34 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:45:00
35 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:45:02
36 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:45:04
37 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:45:14
38 Mark Buffone 0:45:21
39 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:45:29
40 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:32
41 Ryan Berliner Giant Northeast Grassroots 0:45:38
42 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:45:57
43 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:46:36
44 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:46:53
45 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:47:01
46 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:47:16
47 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:47:25
48 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 0:47:52
49 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:47:53
50 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:21
51 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:48:25
52 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:48:26
53 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:48:32
54 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:49:27
55 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:49:39
56 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 0:46:14
DNF Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NESS DNF
DNF Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa- Eleonore Rocks DNF
DNF Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective DNF
DNF Jacob Fetty DNF

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:34:14
2 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery 0:34:14
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:34:14
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:34:15
5 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 0:34:19
6 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:34:36
7 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 0:34:37
8 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:34:37
9 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:34:46
10 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:59
11 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:35:05
12 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:35:18
13 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:35:18
14 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:35:18
15 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:35:20
16 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:35:28
17 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:35:37
18 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:35:39
19 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Company 0:35:42
20 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:35:42
21 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:35:43
22 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:35:43
23 Dale Plant KONA Bicycles 0:35:47
24 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:35:51
25 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:53
26 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:35:55
27 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:59
28 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:36:09
29 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:36:11
30 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:36:14
31 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:36:18
32 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:36:20
33 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:36:20
34 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:36:38
35 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:36:41
36 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:36:50
37 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:36:52
38 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:36:55
39 Christopher Owen Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:36:57
40 Adam Austin serious cycling 0:36:58
41 David Stacey Blue Steel 0:37:07
42 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:08
43 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:37:10
44 James Williams bikeman.com 0:37:15
45 Jim Dowd bikeworks 0:37:45
46 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:46
47 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.com 0:37:47
48 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 0:37:48
49 John Buser Firefly Racing 0:37:57
50 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:37:58
51 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 0:38:01
52 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:38:23
53 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:38:27
54 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:38:45
55 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:38:52
56 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 0:38:58
57 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:38:59
58 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 0:39:08
59 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:39:08
60 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:39:12
61 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:39:14
62 Chris Adeletti Cyclonaut MultiSport 0:39:24
63 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 0:39:31
64 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:40:14
65 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:40:16
66 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:40:17
67 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:35
68 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:40:47
69 Patrick Van peborgh 0:41:20
70 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:22
71 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:41:47
72 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 0:42:20
73 Jean-pascal Schroeder 0:43:00
74 Richard Banfield Fresh Tilled Soil 0:43:26

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lu 0:35:36
2 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:35:36
3 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:35:50
4 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lu 0:36:10
5 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:36:11
6 Steve Arsenault ECV/Andys Cycle 0:36:12
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:36:41
8 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:36:42
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:36:50
10 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:36:51
11 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:36:53
12 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:37:07
13 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:11
14 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:11
15 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:13
16 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:37:21
17 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:37:25
18 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:37:37
19 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:37:42
20 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lu 0:37:48
21 Craig Schneider GMBC 0:38:04
22 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:38:10
23 Christopher Burke NBX-Casters/Providence Velo/CyclocrossRacing.com 0:38:30
24 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:42
25 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:38:42
26 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:38:46
27 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:38:47
28 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:39:06
29 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:39:07
30 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:39:37
31 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace Barker the Willo 0:39:44
32 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:39:46
33 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:47
34 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:40:23
35 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:40:31
36 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association 0:40:35
37 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:40:38
38 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:41:02
39 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:06
40 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:41:07
41 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:41:09
42 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:41:23
43 William Alcorn Old Town Bike (OTB) 0:41:32
44 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:42:51
45 Steven Abbott nerac 0:32:43
46 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:32:44
47 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:34:01
48 William Bonin Spring Hill racing 0:34:02
49 Howard Johannessen CBRC 0:34:30
50 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:35:41
51 Ron Menner Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:04
52 Michael White Laughing Dog Race Team 0:39:03

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:44:39
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:44:40
3 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 0:44:42
4 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:44:42
5 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:43
6 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:44:44
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:37
8 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:45:42
9 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:45:44
10 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 0:45:45
11 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:45:54
12 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 0:45:56
13 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:03
14 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:46:08
15 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:46:13
16 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team 0:46:15
17 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:46:20
18 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 0:46:21
19 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 0:46:33
20 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:46:42
21 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 0:46:44
22 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 0:46:51
23 Andrew Piper M3 Racing 0:47:01
24 Sean Gramling 0:47:04
25 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:09
26 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:47:22
27 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:47:23
28 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:47:24
29 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:47:25
30 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:47:30
31 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:39
32 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:47:40
33 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 0:47:53
34 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:57
35 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:48:00
36 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:48:07
37 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:48:07
38 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:10
39 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:48:16
40 Robert Hale Hup United 0:48:17
41 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:48:18
42 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 0:48:22
43 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:22
44 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:48:27
45 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:27
46 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:27
47 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:48:27
48 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:48:36
49 John Ford Verge Sport 0:48:39
50 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:48:45
51 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 0:48:48
52 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:48:55
53 Peter Vollers jr. Vermont Overland 0:49:00
54 Jacob Roy 0:49:05
55 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:49:08
56 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:49:12
57 William Sprengnether SCC/HRRT 0:49:15
58 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:49:18
59 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 0:49:20
60 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:49:21
61 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:49:22
62 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:49:28
63 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:29
64 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:49:30
65 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:49:30
66 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:49:31
67 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:36
68 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 0:49:41
69 Zebulon Hanley MIT-FXDD 0:49:41
70 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:49:45
71 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 0:49:46
72 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:49:53
73 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:49:55
74 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:49:56
75 Alex Springer MIT 0:49:56
76 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:49:56
77 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:49:59
78 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:50:07
79 Justin Bristol Kind Human Sports 0:50:10
80 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:11
81 Jacob Sisson 0:50:15
82 Daniel Bensen stonybrookvalleyfarm.com 0:50:39
83 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:43
84 Michael Eck MIT Cycling 0:50:44
85 Jason Selwitz 0:50:46
86 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:51:03
87 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:51:10
88 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK 0:51:12
89 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:51:14
90 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo 0:51:14
91 Jon Nable Hup United 0:51:31
92 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:51:34
93 Chris Niesen JAM fund / NCC 0:51:35
94 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:51:48
95 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:51:57
96 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:52:13
97 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:52:17
98 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 0:52:21
99 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:52:25
100 Keith Cardoza 0:52:33
101 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:52:33
102 Dean Delis 0:52:35
103 Grant Halsey 0:52:53
104 Scott Decoteau BARKS + WRECK 0:53:16
105 Paul Coluccio Kruis CX p/ b Repucom 0:53:33
106 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United 0:54:01
107 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 0:54:02
108 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:54:11
109 James Curtis RIT Cycling 0:55:21
110 Daniel Thompson Rhode Island School of Design 0:55:31
111 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa- Eleonore Rocks 0:55:34
112 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 0:56:24
113 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:12
114 David Deitch Hup United 0:45:54
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org DNF
DNF Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Pj Renquin RACE CF DNF
DNF Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom DNF

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cyclery 0:28:05
2 Mathew Street CRCA/SixCycle 0:28:06
3 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:28:06
4 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 0:28:06
5 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:28:23
6 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:28:25
7 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:28:26
8 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:28:29
9 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 0:28:29
10 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 0:28:35
11 Keith Mullaly 0:28:36
12 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:28:43
13 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 0:28:45
14 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:28:51
15 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:28:58
16 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:29:02
17 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 0:29:02
18 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:29:06
19 Jay Elling 0:29:11
20 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:29:12
21 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:29:13
22 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:29:17
23 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:24
24 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 0:29:33
25 Mike Shields Blue Steel Cyclery 0:29:33
26 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Association 0:29:33
27 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:35
28 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:29:38
29 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:29:40
30 James Hayes UVM Cycling 0:29:44
31 Matt Zarotny 0:29:45
32 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:29:46
33 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:29:53
34 Adin Maynard Real Pickles Racing 0:29:54
35 Tom Kelly 0:29:55
36 Mark Buongiorno 0:29:57
37 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 0:29:58
38 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:30:03
39 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:30:04
40 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 0:30:09
41 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:30:10
42 Jeremy Zeidner Rocky Point Cycle 0:30:10
43 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:30:14
44 Jose Ordovas 0:30:32
45 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:30:37
46 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:30:39
47 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:30:40
48 Nicholas Wyeth 0:30:41
49 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:30:42
50 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:30:46
51 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:30:47
52 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:30:49
53 Bruce Rychlik 0:30:49
54 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 0:30:50
55 Gary Dugas 0:30:53
56 Ben Alvord RIT 0:30:55
57 Cooper Holland 0:30:55
58 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:31:02
59 Ian Marling 0:31:08
60 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE 0:31:12
61 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:31:13
62 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:31:16
63 Michael Oleksak 0:31:18
64 Daniel Patterson 0:31:19
65 Alexander Chrystall 0:31:21
66 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX 0:31:25
67 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike of Agawam 0:31:26
68 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 0:31:41
69 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:31:42
70 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 0:31:42
71 Randall Dutton Horst sports 0:31:44
72 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:45
73 Glenn Callahan 0:31:50
74 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:51
75 Justin Gianesin Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:52
76 Phil Fragale Verge Sport / Test Pilots 0:31:52
77 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 0:32:00
78 Wayne Lewis Gigantic Hawk 0:32:01
79 George Ives CFM Cycles 0:32:02
80 Matt Lichack 0:32:03
81 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:32:09
82 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts - Amherst 0:32:15
83 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:32:20
84 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com 0:32:21
85 Sean Walsh 0:32:22
86 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:32:22
87 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 0:32:23
88 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:32:44
89 Luke Tanner CBRC 0:32:44
90 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:32:46
91 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:32:53
92 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:32:55
93 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 0:33:00
94 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:33:03
95 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations 0:33:05
96 Philip Fischer 0:33:06
97 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:33:09
98 Shawn Tufts 0:33:10
99 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:33:12
100 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 0:33:13
101 Christopher Burati CRCA 0:33:13
102 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:33:14
103 Stephen Heuser 0:33:14
104 Kyle Mullally 0:33:22
105 Daniel Pesch MV Cyclocross 0:33:25
106 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:33:30
107 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:33:30
108 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:33:38
109 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:34:00
110 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 0:34:00
111 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:34:13
112 Kevin Senecal 0:34:29
113 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:34:29
114 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:17
115 John Ralston The New School 0:35:18
116 Lukas Orlesky UVM Cycling 0:35:19
117 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 0:35:19
118 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:35:34
119 Athos Rassias 0:35:58
120 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:36:20
121 Michael Moses 0:37:27
122 Peter Alcorn 0:38:08
123 John Lewis Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:38:41
124 Kevin Danis 0:38:43
125 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:39:10
126 Jesse Evers 0:39:22
127 Jose Cid 0:39:41
128 John Warwick 0:39:54
129 Michael Robertson Hub Running Club 0:28:32
130 Ben Berry 0:32:20
DNF Andrew Rizzi HRRT DNF
DNF Brandon King DNF
DNF Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Timothy Mayo DNF
DNF Darrin Beek DNF
DNF William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team DNF
DNF William Muzika DNF

UCI Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 0:59:54
2 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:00:37
3 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS 1:00:46
4 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:01:09
5 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:01:14
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:01:14
7 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:01:19
8 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:01:21
9 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:01:26
10 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:01:49
11 Hugo Robinson Neon Velo 1:02:23
12 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS 1:03:11
13 Scott Smith Jam Fund / NCC 1:03:18
14 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:03:28
15 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:03:30
16 Derrick St john TRP Factory Racing 1:03:33
17 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Challenge/ POC 1:03:43
18 Kevin Noiles Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/RockLobster 1:03:46
19 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:04:23
20 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:04:36
21 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:04:42
22 Erik Box Independent 1:04:48
23 Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized 1:05:16
24 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 1:05:37
25 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:05:48
26 Kacey Campbell Hammer Nutrition 1:05:51
27 Cory Small UVM Cycling 1:06:13
28 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 1:06:17
29 Derek Hardinge Darkhorse Flyers 1:06:20
30 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:06:23
31 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:06:32
32 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 1:06:54
33 Thomas Sampson adigga racing 1:07:15
34 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 1:07:15
35 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 1:07:26
36 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 1:07:30
37 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1:08:05
38 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:08:20
39 Matthew Sousa