These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
2 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
3 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
4 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Jacqueline White

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Chapman
2 Josh Wilhite
3 Ian Boggs
4 Andrew Bacon
5 Ryan Smith
6 Stephen Zadrozny
7 Austin Grisham Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Cesar Carrillo
9 Christian Francis
10 Charlie Goldston
11 Greg Eyerly
12 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
13 Chris Thier
14 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Dan Beardsley
16 Steven Rose
17 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 Jack Owens
19 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
20 Dustin Gouker
21 Trevor Levitt
22 Kent Vickery
23 John Kirkman
24 Joshua Boelter
25 Mark Hand
26 Titus Madlangbayan
27 Jacob Coppola
28 Jim White
29 Larry Weber
30 Spencer Dandy
31 Teresa White
32 Rob Crow
33 Jon Ervin
34 Mike Ziehnert
35 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Bassett
2 Jenna App
3 Beth Stevenson
4 Alycia Sykora
5 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Sarah Provencio
7 Petit Marchi Murder of Crows
8 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
9 Susan Warnick
10 Nicole Holt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Jannel Waldron
12 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
14 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
15 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Jessie Kwak
17 Erica Levitt
18 Katherine Maund
19 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
20 Hau Hagedorn
21 Eileen Chase
22 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
23 Kyla Yeoman
DNF Dani Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
DNF Sara Stille
DNF Sasha Buglova

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones
2 Carl Decker Giant
3 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team
4 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
5 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines
6 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Adam Bucklin Thump Coffee
8 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing
9 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
10 Shannon Skerritt
11 Toby Swanson
12 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
13 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles
14 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee
15 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
16 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
17 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
18 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
19 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
20 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
21 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
23 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows
24 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles
25 John Dalle
26 Cory Bolen
27 John Reuter
28 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
29 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
30 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
32 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
33 Jeremy Dunn
34 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components
35 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
36 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
37 James Rowan Murder of Crows
38 Brian Schaning
39 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental
40 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
41 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
42 Fancois David
43 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
44 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 Paul Lacava Giant
47 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
48 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
49 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
50 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
51 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
52 Josiah Zukowski
53 Przemek Antczak
54 Charlie Sponsel
DNF Brad Walker
DNF Adam Farabaugh
DNF Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Chris Parrish
DNF Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Daniel Langlois
DNF Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
DNF Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Tim Goodall Islabikes
DNF John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Steve Price

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malteo Jorgenson BYRDS
2 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS
3 Noah Jackson bader fourney BYRDS
4 Kyle Thornton
5 Cary Adams Rolf Prima
6 Jared White
7 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
8 Marshall Greene
9 Hugh Alessi
10 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
11 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
12 Bradford White
13 Scott Warren
14 Gary Szalay
15 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
16 Alex Lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
18 Howard Bell
19 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
20 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers Cycle Club
21 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
23 Mike Chamblin
24 Ty Porter
25 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
26 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
27 Matt Briggs
28 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
29 Jack Alessi BYRDS
30 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
31 Stuart Elgin
32 Sean Wilson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
33 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
34 Matt Mallet
35 Chuck Hood
36 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
37 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 Ben Corbalis
39 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
40 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
41 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
42 Jeremy Bowler Team 10 Barrel
43 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel
44 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
45 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
46 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
47 James Bradley Rogue
48 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
49 Keith Levesque Rogue
50 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
51 Anders Pedersen
DNF Timothy Scheumann
DNF Andrew Grueninger
DNF Clinton Hodges
DNF Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Paul Friehauf Murder of Crows

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Thomas Mcdonagh
3 Matt Good Look Good Feel Good
4 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com
5 Jordan Reid
6 Mike Tomlinson
7 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
8 Mahlon Houk
9 Michael A shearer Team 10 Barrel
10 Jeremy Nichols
11 Blaine Bartholomew
12 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Joseph Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
14 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good
15 Michael Collins
16 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Matthew Bufffert
18 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
19 Corey Mcmanus
20 Bruce Siefker
21 Zach Violett
22 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling
23 John Berrigan
24 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Brad Davidson
26 Jared Baggen
27 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
28 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
29 Tom Brenneman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
30 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
31 Eric Mckinley
32 Matt Danielson Metropolis Cycle Repair
33 Micah Sardell
34 Josh Snyder
35 Matthew Shaffer
36 Kyle Kruger
37 Greg Eyerly
38 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
39 Tellie Philo
40 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
41 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
42 John Adkins
43 Jordan Braun
44 Brian Persons Team Dirt
45 Russell Walker
46 Mike Purcell
47 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
48 Jeff Clay
49 Ryan Kruit
50 Bret Waldron
51 Baylor Blessing
52 Josh Green Deschutes Brewery
53 Mike Pimomo
54 Mark Douglas
55 Spencer Severance
56 Kyle Pratuch
57 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS
58 Dennis Lui
59 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
60 Alex Bigazzi
61 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Josh Sutton
DNF Jon Muysken

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
2 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
4 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
6 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade
7 Josh Udesen
8 Jack Trumbull
9 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
10 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
11 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
12 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts
14 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
16 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
18 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
19 John Livingston Murder of Crows
20 Charlie Wilcox
21 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
22 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
23 Adam Becker
24 Bryan Lewenhaagen
25 David Keeney Team S+M
26 Vince Rodarte Team Planet X USA
27 Gary Williams
28 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
3 Elijah Krause
4 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Spencer Severence
6 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS
7 Jace Petersen Team Finger
8 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
9 Markus Nordin
10 Walker Hendricks
11 Thomas Sickler
12 Gavin Bowen
13 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
15 Zane Globus-oharra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
16 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
17 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
18 Benjamin Lomas
19 Henry Winnenberg
20 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
21 Ryan Devries Filth and Fury
22 Jason Edgerton
23 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
24 Elliott Crowder Bike Newport-Bier One

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Isamu Richmond
9 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
10 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
11 Nicolas Campbell
12 Caleb Trumbull
13 Scott Wallace
14 Jesse Polay
15 Emmett Reeb
16 Sklyer Bastian
17 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Erik Hammerquist West End Jr
4 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Davis Melkonian
6 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
8 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components
9 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
10 Matt Rech
11 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
12 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 Elijah Shulman
15 Jack Osborne
16 Tom Upper Pacific Power Blue Sky

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
2 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
4 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Michael Samelson
6 Jeremy King
7 Chris Rech
8 Jd Protiva
9 Peter Puettmann
10 Eddi Kamber
11 Tristan Bond
12 Theodore Brainerd

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Ava Lilley
3 Kloe Pfannmuller
4 Allyson Selander
5 Hope Strohmeyer
6 Mckenna Mckee Hapi-Go!
7 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
9 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
2 Ellie Mitchell
3 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
4 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
5 Sage Kosmala
6 Kaitlyn Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport
7 Rylee C mcconnell
8 Korrie Mcintyre Camas Bike and Sport

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
2 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Page Botz
5 Marie Boragine Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
7 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Aubrey Ellerbruch

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
2 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
3 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
4 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
5 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
6 Michael Wilson Team S+M
7 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines
8 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
9 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
10 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport
12 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
13 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
14 Tad Hamilton
15 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
16 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
17 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
19 Ryan Ness
20 Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
21 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
22 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
23 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
24 Erik Bergstrom Deschutes Brewery
25 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
26 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
28 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
29 ? ?
30 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
31 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
32 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
33 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
34 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
35 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
36 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
37 Andy Olsson Team Finger
38 Eric Lanners Team S+M
39 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team
40 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
41 Michael Marler
42 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
43 Mike Heenan
44 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
45 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
46 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
48 Jonathon Fogarty
49 Scott Ballard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
50 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
52 Tom