These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:26.44
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:49.27
3 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:49.98
4 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:15:59.09
5 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:05.02
6 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:22.85
7 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:55.29
8 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:58.00
9 Steven Truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Club 0:19:01.38
10 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:17.68
11 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:57.23
12 Nathaniel Langdon 0:21:38.64
13 Ben Normandeau Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:50.62
14 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Skyler Heinrichs Dawson School DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:22:19.33
2 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:22:39.86
3 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:22:57.33
4 James W keller Dawson School 0:23:11.08
5 Cole Sprout Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:12.08
6 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:24.09
7 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:24.63
8 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:23:58.27
9 Andrew Berg Dawson School 0:24:24.03
10 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:59.96
11 Miles Wells 0:25:05.09
12 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:13.37
13 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:38.36
14 Ryan Oliver Dawson School @ 1 Lap
15 James Commons Dawson School @ 1 Lap

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:43.91
2 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:06.78
3 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:27:07.44
4 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:21.85
5 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:11.65
6 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:28:46.82
7 Ashton Walden Dawson School 0:28:54.78
8 Brennen S oliver Dawson School 0:29:12.04
9 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:29:46.54
10 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:47.53
11 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:29:58.23
12 Donovan Muniz Dawson School 0:30:15.81
13 Ari Goldstein Dawson School 0:32:25.33
14 Carson Wille Dawson School 0:33:57.60
15 Morgan Fuller Dawson School 0:34:31.56

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:03.55
2 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:26:12.20
3 Jacob Goldman Dawson School 0:26:39.05
4 Sage Thomas Dawson School 0:26:42.65
5 Grayson Barber 0:27:00.02
6 Devon Campbell Dawson School 0:29:11.60
7 Connor Criswell Dawson School 0:29:50.80
8 Elliot Scribner Dawson School 0:31:25.16

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:00.80
2 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:35.73
3 Beck Brining Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:49.11
4 Shane Williams 0:20:06.96
5 Ethan Hadley 0:20:35.14
6 Jay Thorson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:36.51
7 Drew Weitkunat 0:22:50.00
8 Jack Vincent Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:30.19
9 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Bennett Horner Rodeo @ 1 Lap

Men MM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 0:54:17.27
2 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 0:54:24.26
3 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:54:38.50
4 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:55:03.80
5 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing 0:55:20.52
6 Michael B goldberg 0:55:46.94
7 William Pankonin xXx Racing 0:56:13.06
8 Matthew Opperman 0:56:17.56
9 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 0:56:42.06
10 Jon Alegranti 0:56:53.46
11 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:59:08.84
12 Ewen North 0:59:15.90
13 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling 0:59:31.41
14 Brian France Old School Racing 1:00:00.93
15 David A averill First City Cycling Team 1:00:07.17
16 St. Shawn @ 1 Lap
DNF Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Russell Griffin Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 0:48:41.37
2 Charley Dean 0:49:26.87
3 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team 0:49:29.95
4 Tony A romagna Old School Racing 0:49:37.39
5 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:38.82
6 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:49:51.66
7 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:49:53.81
8 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:49:54.70
9 Jafar Tabaian 0:49:57.24
10 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:01.92
11 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:50:04.31
12 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:10.11
13 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:50:13.44
14 Evan Fry 0:50:19.24
15 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 0:50:29.14
16 John E drake Local Velo 0:50:32.38
17 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:50:43.17
18 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:50:54.09
19 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:51:10.03
20 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:51:16.33
21 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:51:20.27
22 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:29.72
23 David Kendall 0:51:36.91
24 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
26 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
27 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
28 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
29 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
30 Brian T moore Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
31 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
32 Chad Headlee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
33 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
34 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
35 Todd Palmer GS Panache @ 1 Lap
36 Mark A bales Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
37 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damon Marxer 0:42:19.32
2 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 0:42:20.32
3 Adam Devoe Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:42:31.81
4 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:36.54
5 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 0:42:37.55
6 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:42:39.73
7 Dale Syta 0:42:56.26
8 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:43:07.74
9 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:15.28
10 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:43:25.94
11 Chris J heimerl Old School Racing 0:43:30.86
12 David Chart Old School Racing 0:43:32.16
13 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:43:32.64
14 Brent Barkett 0:43:33.71
15 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:43:43.79
16 Ivy Koger 0:43:43.82
17 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:44:05.14
18 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:44:51.69
19 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:44:58.38
20 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:44:59.49
21 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:08.31
22 Rick Vanderleek 0:45:32.02
23 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:36.80
24 David Ross 0:45:50.24
25 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:45:52.66
26 Ryan Hillard 0:45:54.41
27 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:46:04.70
28 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:46:13.90
29 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:46:19.48
30 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:46:30.15
31 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:46:47.28
32 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team 0:47:05.33
33 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:12.24
34 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:20.27
35 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Organic India 0:47:23.11
36 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:47:39.53
37 Brian Hemstreet 0:47:53.18
38 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 0:47:59.76
39 Matthew Alford MOOTS 0:48:11.15
40 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
41 Anthony Welborn thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
42 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
43 Scott Miner @ 1 Lap
44 Donald Libasci Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
45 Christopher King @ 1 Lap
DNF Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team DNF

Men MM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:47:03.10
2 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:47:03.18
3 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:47:16.71
4 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:47:29.90
5 Todd Cassan 0:47:29.97
6 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:47:45.00
7 Daniel Wyszynski 0:48:09.27
8 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:48:41.19
9 David Weber Team Kappius 0:48:51.67
10 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:48:54.32
11 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:13.50
12 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:49:22.30
13 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 0:49:27.03
14 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:49:40.43
15 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:49:46.70
16 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:49:53.81
17 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:01.60
18 Steve Laurel 0:50:10.21
19 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:13.50
20 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:15.75
21 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:50:33.89
22 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:51:12.20
23 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:51:28.27
24 Jay Middleton 0:51:36.68
25 Scott Fliegelman 0:51:39.11
26 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:45.55
27 Steven M frank 0:51:52.62
28 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:52:03.87
29 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 0:52:10.82
30 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:52:16.31
31 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:52:53.44
32 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
33 Justin Green Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
34 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
35 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
36 Paul Obert @ 1 Lap
37 Jim Normandeau @ 1 Lap
38 Timothy Kyer Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Omar Dickenson 0:43:58.05
2 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:43:58.49
3 Kirk Roberts Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 0:43:59.20
4 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:13.87
5 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:44:13.90
6 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:23.64
7 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:44:24.13
8 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:44:31.40
9 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 0:44:32.00
10 Ken Depinto IC3 Colorado 0:44:32.72
11 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:33.64
12 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Club 0:44:33.94
13 Terry Jennings 0:44:35.18
14 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:43.24
15 Frank D dumont 0:45:00.99
16 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:45:03.65
17 Eric Buxman 0:45:05.60
18 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:45:10.88
19 John Field 0:45:17.64
20 Chuck Ankeny 0:45:31.38
21 Jay J pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:38.91
22 David Ross 0:45:39.14
23 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:45:41.70
24 Scott Farish International Christian Cycling Club 0:45:42.90
25 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:45:49.19
26 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:46:18.83
27 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:46:24.27
28 James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:46:42.76
29 Mark Krempasky 0:46:55.13
30 Daniel Bork 0:47:17.51
31 Todd F gray 0:47:36.65
32 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:47:57.33
33 Robert M stewart 0:48:42.44
34 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:48:49.45
35 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo 0:49:32.33
36 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
37 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
38 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:42:22.39
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:23.17
3 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:42:48.64
4 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:57.66
5 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:57.87
6 Steve Urlocker Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:43:01.79
7 Thomas Haynes 0:43:10.45
8 Andy Fox Team Kappius 0:43:53.97
9 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:00.85
10 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:44:00.93
11 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:22.70
12 John Bliss 0:44:32.04
13 John Ruger 0:45:20.77
14 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:45:27.69
15 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:45:46.72
16 Larry Grossman 0:46:30.71
17 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:43.49
18 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:46:46.10
19 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:46:49.49
20 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:47:09.85
21 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:21.76
22 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 0:47:21.81
23 Doug Squires MOOTS 0:48:11.48
24 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:48:18.07
25 Greg Chokran @ 1 Lap
26 Steve Winkelman Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition @ 1 Lap
27 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
28 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
29 Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
30 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
31 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
32 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 Lap
33 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
DNF David Langdon DNF
DNF Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jim Mason IC3 Colorado DNF
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Clark 0:46:50.79
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:47:18.43
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:47:18.84
4 Brian Laiho 0:47:35.15
5 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:45.12
6 Courtney Gregory 0:48:17.26
7 Erik Hamilton Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:07.86
8 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:56.79
9 Brad Berger 0:50:18.69
10 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:50:23.20
11 Peder Horner Rodeo 0:51:03.61
12 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
13 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
14 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru @ 1 Lap
15 Dylan Dearborn Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
16 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
17 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
19 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
20 Jacob Seger @ 1 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Ramos 0:47:47.65
2 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:47:58.74
3 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:48:01.12
4 Justin Noel Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:27.09
5 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:48:56.78
6 Eli Hemming Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:18.64
7 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 0:49:27.03
8 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:49.31
9 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:49.77
10 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:54.53
11 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 0:51:12.73
12 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:51:14.72

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:53.42
2 Yoni Doron peters 0:41:07.14
3 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:41.75
4 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:52.78
5 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:43:01.62
6 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:08.17
7 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:28.27
8 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:44:00.70
9 Ryan Ognibene Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:44:03.53
10 Robert Rimmer 0:44:04.08
11 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:12.82
12 Lukas Bouvrie 0:44:48.86
13 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:44:55.29
14 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team 0:45:36.47
15 Alan Podczervinski 0:45:49.24
16 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:46:36.86
17 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:46:36.99
18 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:46:42.21
19 Todd F gray 0:47:03.17
20 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling 0:47:10.59
21 Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:47:18.79
22 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:47:58.83
23 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Timothy Fegel DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Provance 0:26:41.95
2 Ethan Farabaugh 0:26:52.21
3 Hank Pantier 0:26:56.14
4 Bryce Richardson LTD Cycleworx 0:26:58.00
5 Ryan M sullivan 0:27:13.07
6 Daniel Shaver 0:27:17.44
7 Benjamin Zink 0:27:18.20
8 Tim Schafer 0:27:21.59
9 Brock Bigard 0:27:22.24
10 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 0:27:34.80
11 Adam Engel 0:27:41.13
12 M A williams 0:27:48.78
13 John Metz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:28:03.31
14 Peter Riccio 0:28:14.76
15 Kyle Gilliam 0:28:44.04
16 David P elphingstone Mafia Racing 0:28:58.89
17 Marc Hughes 0:29:00.75
18 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:29:19.75
19 Zach Sharp Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:29:55.78
20 David Bailey 0:29:56.43
21 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:30:24.61
22 Chris Thorson 0:30:28.76
23 Benjamin Andre 0:30:41.32
24 Brad Ewald Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:31:17.79
25 David Schafer 0:31:47.66
26 Jeff Seger 0:31:48.02
27 Robert M stewart 0:32:18.06

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:52:53.85
2 Michael Burleigh Evol Elite Racing 0:53:06.88
3 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 0:53:17.10
4 James Mccarthy 0:53:43.57
5 Bryan Alders 0:54:31.69
6 Scott Tietzel 0:54:41.51
7 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:55:13.56
8 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing 0:55:58.49
9 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:56:17.13
10 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:56:19.83
11 Brad Neagos 0:56:21.88
12 Erik Hamilton Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:59:25.86
DNF Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:17:14.44
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:18:06.86
3 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:03.15
4 Cruzie Dudley Rage Cycling Team 0:21:50.97
5 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:22:58.79
6 Meghan Mcdonough Rage Cycling Team 0:27:31.03

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:24:13.25
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:33.23
3 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:25:29.15
4 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:13.60
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:25:18.85
6 Kate Hranko Dawson School 0:27:53.08
7 Katherine Jolly Dawson School @ 1 Lap
8 Alexandra Greer Dawson School @ 1 Lap
9 Ella Riccio Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:34:42.25
2 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:32.27
3 Cassidy S donohue Dawson School 0:41:29.27
4 Julia Dessart 0:44:42.52

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:08.71
2 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:21:53.00
3 Reyna Bernard 0:23:38.38
4 Audrey Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
5 Dagny Bachman @ 1 Lap

Women MW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:44:28.64
2 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing 0:45:45.49
3 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:46:46.11
4 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:47:27.22
5 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:47:28.43

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:35:22.36
2 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 0:35:46.22
3 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:35:52.56
4 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:35:56.02
5 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:35:56.57
6 Melissa France Old School Racing 0:36:44.58
7 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:37:10.05
8 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:37:30.93
9 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:50.17
10 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Organic India 0:38:02.37
11 Rose Alford MOOTS 0:38:04.13

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:36.65
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:38:00.18
3 Lindsay K weiss 0:38:03.55
4 Leeann Benesh Rapid Racing 0:38:10.79
5 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:38:18.90
6 Kate R fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:38:37.71
7 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 0:38:44.76
8 Laura C mizener CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:39:05.47
9 Leslie Kehmeier 0:39:08.54
10 Annie Sasseville 0:39:09.24
11 Amy Sebesta Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:28.94
12 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:46.02
13 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:39:59.91
14 Lina Dzekciorius 0:40:05.42
15 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:25.96
16 Elizabeth Paulson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:40:35.63
17 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 0:40:35.67
18 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:41:02.64
19 Rhonda Mansell 0:41:09.06
20 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:41:15.32
21 Paisley Sheehan 0:41:20.07
22 Sarah L hartman Avout Racing 0:41:21.58
23 Stephanie Bachman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:35.55
24 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:42:42.25
25 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:13.65
26 Jen Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:26.51
27 Nicole A mcbride 0:43:45.13
28 Kristin Seger 0:45:48.74

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:33.23
2 Erin Huck 0:41:20.54
3 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 0:41:47.29
4 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:42:11.66
5 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:42:29.65
6 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 0:42:29.91
7 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:43.92
8 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:44:08.97
9 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:44:28.62
10 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:44:44.53
11 Tamara Donelson 0:44:45.41
12 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 0:46:11.59

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with