These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 10-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:31
2 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:28:28
3 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:29:34
4 Ethan Nelson 0:32:11
5 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 0:33:57
6 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:04
7 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:29:16
8 Branden Estenson 0:36:33
9 Connor Ingham Gopher Wheelmen 0:33:25

Men masters 35+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:41:59
2 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:43:05
3 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:43:10
4 David Peterson NorthStar Mentors 0:43:24
5 David Olheiser 0:43:41
6 Michael Phernetton 0:43:41
7 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 0:43:42
8 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors 0:43:49
9 Chris Gibbs 0:44:20
10 David Olejniczak 0:44:26
11 Mike Younes 0:45:33
12 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing 0:47:07
13 Christoffer Graham Graham Jewelers 0:48:57
14 Anthony Mayer Chilkoot Velo 0:43:30
15 Josh Halvorson 0:41:04

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:46:52
2 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing 0:47:10
3 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:06
4 Marty Netzel 0:48:06
5 William Kuster 0:48:16
6 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors 0:48:47
7 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:49:30
8 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:49:37
9 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:50:28
10 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:51:14
11 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 0:51:29
12 Jeff Ingham Gopher Wheelmen 0:51:30
13 Robert Belz Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:51:31
14 David Olejniczak 0:51:32
15 Stuart Benson Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:51:45
16 Mark Rathbun 0:51:51
17 Dan Inderieden 0:52:02
18 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:52:22
19 Todd Trembley 0:52:51
20 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:53:40
21 Eric Swenson Birchwood/GIS 0:46:55
22 Craig Estenson 0:47:15
23 Chris Sur 0:47:23
24 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:47:42
DNF Robert Marhefke 0:38:17

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:01:04
2 Jack Hinkens 1:01:16
3 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 1:01:58
4 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 1:02:05
5 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing 1:02:11
6 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 1:02:43
7 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 1:02:57
8 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 1:03:16
9 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 1:03:20
10 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling 1:03:20
11 Pat Lemieux Donkey Label 1:04:11
12 Jay Henderson THC 1:04:20
13 Eric Brekke Omnium Racing 1:04:25
14 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:04:32
15 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 1:04:39
16 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power 1:05:44
17 Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon 1:05:44
18 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:06:04
19 Caleb Donaldson 1:06:11
20 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 1:06:11
21 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 1:07:01
22 James Buddenbaum 1:07:19
23 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 1:07:29
24 Matt Reeve Donkey Label 1:01:06
25 Taylor Krosbakken Omnium Racing 1:01:29
26 Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL 1:01:50
27 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 1:02:21
28 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling 1:02:27
29 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 1:02:50
30 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville 1:04:05
31 Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:06:21
32 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 1:05:15
DNF Taylor George 0:07:20
DNF Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:34:15
DNF Dave Fetters Twin Six 0:26:34

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:41:06
2 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:41:37
3 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 0:41:46
4 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing 0:42:39
5 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:42:52
6 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:42:58
7 Rob Naramore Minnesota Cycling Team 0:43:01
8 Matthew Bosman Rhythm Racing 0:43:26
9 Clayton Mclagan Peace Coffee Racing 0:43:38
10 Taylor George 0:45:03
11 Drew Ditlefsen St Goose Bike Team 0:45:06
12 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:45:14
13 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 0:45:33
14 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:46:08
15 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:46:16
16 Justin Patch 0:46:45
17 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:48:15
18 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:41:18
19 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:42:23
DNF Scott Beutel 0:37:12

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:33:12
2 Matthew Abel The Hub Cycling Team 0:33:22
3 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:35:17
4 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:35:46
5 Mark Nelson 0:35:53
6 Navar Hren 0:36:01
7 Drew Ditlefsen St Goose Bike Team 0:36:18
8 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:36:33
9 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:36:35
10 Brian Christopherson 0:36:53
11 Bryan Dougherty St Goose Bike Team 0:36:57
12 Graham Mccall 0:37:30
13 Brandon Trigger 0:37:49
14 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:38:44
15 Edward Hahn 0:38:45
16 Max Becker St Goose Bike Team 0:38:46
17 Aaron Snyder Peace Coffee Racing 0:40:10
18 Joseph Brown 0:40:31
19 Michael Mcdonald 0:41:23
20 Eric Brown 0:35:44
21 Marc Sontowski 0:43:28

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power 0:47:13
2 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:30
3 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:49:22
4 Andrew Pierre The Hub Cycling Team 0:49:47
5 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:50:42
6 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:50:51
7 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:50:57
8 Eddie Karow 0:52:19
9 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:54:08

Women juniors 10-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:29:36
2 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:29:12
3 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:30:30

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Sone 0:47:59
2 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 0:48:56
3 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 0:50:59
4 Gwen Jorgensen Donkey Label 0:51:11
5 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:52:43
6 Rachel Howard Velo Duluth 0:52:43
7 Alexandra Kerl All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:01
8 Kris Brazil 0:47:29

Women senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 0:29:54
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:31:20
3 Amy Hanenburg Birchwood/GIS 0:31:57
4 Katie Thompson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:32:28
5 Kat Mccarthy St Goose Bike Team 0:33:31
6 Sarah Pritzker 0:33:42
7 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:33:57
8 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:34:22
9 Sara Smith 0:35:46
10 France Barbeau Koochella 0:35:54
11 Kaitrin Halvorson 0:36:40
12 Rebecca Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:37:54
DNF Jaime Berglund Omnium Racing 0:27:55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with