These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wout Van aert BEL 58:59
2 Sven Nys BEL 59:01
3 Kevin Pauwels BEL 59:10
4 Klaas Vantornout BEL 59:16
5 Tom Meeusen BEL 59:25
6 Lars Van der haar NED 59:52
7 Bart Aernouts BEL 1:00:12
8 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:00:13
9 Niels Wubben NED 1:00:32
10 Rob Peeters BEL 1:00:56
11 Patrick Gaudy BEL 1:00:58
12 Dieter Vanthourenhout BEL 1:01:08
13 Sven Vanthourenhout BEL 1:01:12
14 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:01:43
15 Ian Field GBR 1:01:54
16 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:02:04
17 Twan Van den brand NED 1:02:06
18 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:02:10
19 Gert-jan Bosman NED 1:02:42
20 Joeri Adams BEL 1:02:47
21 Mariusz Gil POL 1:02:57
22 Clément Lhotellerie FRA 1:03:07
23 Kevin Eeckhout BEL 1:03:20
24 Kevin Van hoovels BEL 1:03:31
25 Marcel Meisen GER 1:03:48
26 Patrick Van leeuwen NED 1:03:54
27 Vinnie Braet BEL 1:04:38
28 Kenneth Van compernolle BEL 1:05:17
29 Severin Saegesser SUI 1:05:32
30 Tom Van den bosch BEL 1:05:52
31 Yu Takenouchi JPN
32 Niels Koyen BEL
33 Radomir Simunek CZE
34 Wouter Goosen BEL

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johan Jacobs SUI 40:15
2 Mehdy Henriet FRA 41:26
3 Jens Dekker NED 41:48
4 Joffrey Degueurce FRA 41:53
5 Sylvain Leonard BEL 41:59
6 Jenko Bonne BEL 42:01
7 Jente Tielemans BEL 42:05
8 Han Devos BEL 42:33
9 Seppe Rombouts BEL 42:36
10 Alessio Dhoore BEL 42:38
11 Jarno Liessens BEL 42:54
12 Jari De clercq BEL 43:10
13 Gianni Siebens BEL 43:26
14 Lander Loockx BEL 43:39
15 Andries Baert BEL 44:04
16 Dorian De maeght BEL 44:08
17 Alfie Moses GBR 44:08
18 Stijn Siemons BEL 44:08
19 Glenn Verbeeck BEL 44:49
20 Louis Overmeire BEL 45:02
21 Bert Van assche BEL 45:19
22 Laurens Coudeville BEL 45:48
23 Kenneth Vanborm BEL 45:53
24 Clément Levallois FRA 46:13
25 Mario Poldervaart NED 46:15
26 Jonas De voet BEL 46:43
27 Laurens Couckuyt BEL 47:05
28 Glenn Van de meulebroecke BEL 47:12
29 Celestin Leyman BEL 47:12
30 Pieter Giart BEL 47:33
31 Dennis Van der horst NED 47:39
32 Aïden Maes BEL 47:59
33 Sven Maertens BEL 48:04
34 Jens Roelants BEL 48:10
35 Laurens Vanackere BEL 48:33
36 Gilles Roulling LUX 49:08
37 Christopher Barnes GBR 49:49
38 Jesse De veirman BEL 50:13
39 Quinn Cabooter BEL
40 Tuur Galle BEL

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 44:49
2 Laurens Sweeck BEL 45:33
3 Toon Aerts BEL 45:41
4 Diether Sweeck BEL 45:48
5 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 45:48
6 Stan Godrie NED 45:48
7 Yannick Peeters BEL 46:21
8 Yorben Van tichelt BEL 46:40
9 Quinten Hermans BEL 46:40
10 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 46:43
11 Thomas Joseph BEL 47:14
12 Jonas Degroote BEL 47:52
13 Thijs Aerts BEL 48:03
14 Berne Vankeirsbilck BEL 48:05
15 Adam Toupalik CZE 48:16
16 Felix Drumm GER 48:16
17 Braam Merlier BEL 48:22
18 Jelle Schuermans BEL 49:06
19 Ben Sumner GBR 49:34
20 Gianni Van donink BEL 49:38
21 Jack Clarkson GBR 49:56
22 Jens Teirlinck BEL 50:06
23 Matthias Van de velde BEL 50:35
24 Lawrence Tibackx BEL 51:07
25 Sybren Jacobs BEL 51:09
26 Brecht Vandenheede BEL 51:09
27 Aaron Vandermeirsch BEL 51:09
28 Nicholas Barnes GBR 51:19
29 Thomas Van de velde BEL 51:43
30 Lorenzo Pepermans BEL 52:03
31 Onno Verheyen BEL
32 Robin Alderweireld BEL
33 Jack Humphreys GBR
34 Niels Buysen BEL
35 Billy Harding GBR
36 Kyle De proost BEL
37 Spencer Tack BEL
38 Glenn Maes BEL
39 Bjarne Van malderghem BEL

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie De boer NED 44:38
2 Jolien Verschueren BEL 44:56
3 Sanne Cant BEL 45:22
4 Sanne Van paassen NED 45:28
5 Nikki Brammeier GBR 45:28
6 Pavla Havlikova CZE 45:28
7 Ellen Van loy BEL 45:56
8 Helen Wyman GBR 46:59
9 Githa Michiels BEL 47:35
10 Nikola Noskova CZE 48:12
11 Christine Majerus LUX 48:59
12 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 48:59
13 Ã…sa Erlandsson SWE 49:16
14 Bianca Van den hoek NED 49:30
15 Reza Hormes NED 49:42
16 Mercedes Pacios pujado ESP 49:42
17 Monique Van de ree NED 50:03
18 Amira Mellor GBR 50:03
19 Laura Verdonschot BEL 50:15
20 Katrien Thijs BEL 50:15
21 Elle Anderson USA 50:36
22 Hannah Payton GBR 50:50
23 Stephanie De croock BEL 51:15
24 Christine vardaros Baboco USA 52:33
25 Esmee Oosterman NED 52:58
26 Cindy Bauwens BEL 53:06
27 Lotte Eikelenboom NED 53:27
28 Shana Maes BEL
29 Kim Van de steene BEL
30 Gertie Willems BEL
31 Anja Nobus BEL
32 Nele Van maldeghem BEL
33 Anja Geldhof BEL
34 Ilse Vandekinderen BEL
35 Marie Jackson GBR
36 Axelle Bellaert BEL
37 Aurélie Vermeir BEL
38 Katleen Fraeye BEL
39 Jessika Timmermans BEL
40 Chris Van dorsselaere BEL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with