These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 10-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikael Ellingson 0:27:12
2 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:27:16
3 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:40
4 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:46
5 Benjamin Juarez 0:29:29
6 Jason Lolestock 0:29:44
7 Ethan Nelson 0:30:10
8 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:32:47
9 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:33:52
10 Soren Davidson 0:34:56

Men masters 35+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Prior 0:45:26
2 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:45:59
3 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing 0:47:14
4 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 0:47:27
5 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:48:06
6 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors 0:48:49
7 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 0:48:58
8 David Lukaska Angry Catfish 0:49:22
9 Paul Inkala 0:49:23
10 Nick Boulton Synergy 0:50:19
11 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:52:10
12 Mark Long Omnium Racing 0:45:55
DNF Chris Rogers Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:06:47

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koeneman Little Guy Racing 0:47:23
2 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:47:23
3 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:47:46
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:48:09
5 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:48:22
6 William Kuster 0:49:03
7 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:22
8 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:49:23
9 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro 0:49:27
10 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:49:57
11 Todd Schmidt 0:50:24
12 Dag Selander 0:50:30
13 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:50:51
14 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:50:57
15 Tim Brandvold 0:51:16
16 Mark Mlinar Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 0:52:04
17 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:52:13
18 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 0:52:39
19 Stuart Benson Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 0:53:41
20 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:53:44
21 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders 0:54:16
22 Eric Swenson 0:54:28
23 Chris Sur 0:54:56
24 Jeff Haye 0:48:48
25 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:49:05
26 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 0:37:37

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:53:38
2 Josh Bauer Twin Six 0:54:34
3 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 0:54:55
4 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team 0:54:57
5 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing 0:54:57
6 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 0:56:07
7 Jay Henderson THC 0:56:17
8 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish 0:56:25
9 Chris Edmonds 0:56:33
10 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:56:34
11 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:56:44
12 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 0:56:50
13 Trevor Olson 0:56:57
14 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 0:58:10
15 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 0:58:17
16 Dave Fetters Twin Six 0:58:35
17 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 0:58:43
18 Matt Reeve Donkey Label 0:58:45
19 Tim Norrie Silver Cycling 0:59:00
20 Barry Tungseth THC 0:59:04
21 Anders Nienstaedt 0:59:35
22 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 0:59:48
23 James Buddenbaum 1:00:02
24 Kevin Gurney 0:53:44
25 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:55:21
26 Alec Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:55:51
27 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:55:59
28 Nick Watts GPCX on the DL 0:57:15
29 Jason Goldberg GPCX on the DL 0:57:16
30 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad 0:54:08
DNF Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 0:12:03
DNF Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:18:22
DNF Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing 0:38:05

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Elson THC 0:45:09
2 Mitch Nordahl Borah Epic Team 0:45:33
3 Logan Grace 0:45:51
4 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 0:45:55
5 Zach Giffey 0:46:10
6 Corey Towle 0:46:13
7 Keir Stiegler 0:47:48
8 Rob Naramore Minnesota Cycling Team 0:47:59
9 Justin Patch 0:48:25
10 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:48:39
11 Chris Gibbs 0:48:46
12 Tim Kufahl Angry Catfish 0:48:48
13 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:50:08
14 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:51:11
15 Steve Pribyl 0:51:22
16 Scott Spoo 0:51:34
17 Jeff Damm Category 6 Racing Squad 0:52:02
18 Joe Moyer Rochester 0:52:10
19 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 0:53:01
20 Ren Stinson Birchwood/GIS 0:45:16
21 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:19
22 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:45:22
23 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:32
24 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 0:52:51

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:32:48
2 Corey Towle 0:33:07
3 Jared Sundstrom 0:33:19
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:33:36
5 Seth Peterson 0:33:38
6 Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:34:07
7 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:34:20
8 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:34:23
9 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:35:00
10 David Haaland Synergy 0:35:17
11 Bob Gerten 0:35:53
12 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:36:09
13 Andrew Trcka Synergy 0:36:17
14 Graham Mccall 0:36:26
15 Ryan Arneson 0:36:31
16 Max Wallin Omnium Racing 0:36:45
17 Shane Maxwell Angry Catfish 0:36:45
18 John Hammje 0:36:46
19 Brian Somes 0:36:48
20 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:36:53
21 Markus Anderson 0:37:04
22 Jeffrey Bishop 0:37:14
23 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:37:26
24 Peter Froehling 0:37:33
25 Logan Stuck 0:37:42
26 Matt Appleman 0:37:44
27 Kevin Greimel 0:37:45
28 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:37:49
29 Ren Stinson Birchwood/GIS 0:38:06
30 Frank Zink Synergy 0:38:06
31 Jeff Florence 0:38:10
32 Michael Grace 0:38:13
33 Kalen Graham 0:38:30
34 Brandon Trigger 0:38:30
35 Brian Imholte Revolution Cross Collective 0:40:03
36 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:40:47
37 Ole Koppang 0:31:40
38 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:33:18
39 Theo Halvorson 0:33:44
40 Todd Fawcett Synergy 0:34:38
41 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 0:34:51
42 Samuel Vanderpoel 0:35:23
DNF Trevor Webster 0:18:59
DNF Michael Busher 0:17:42

singlespeed 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 0:48:16
2 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:48:27
3 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:49:18
4 Max Severson All-City X Fulton Racing 0:49:23
5 Adrian Swanson 0:50:33
6 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:51:01
7 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing 0:51:37
8 Adam Rambow Peace Coffee Racing 0:52:01
9 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:54:01
10 Kim Schmidt All-City X Fulton Racing 0:54:32
11 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:35
12 Michael Watercott Angry Catfish 0:48:47
DNF Brandon Voltzke Omnium Racing 0:44:28

Women juniors 10-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:27:48
2 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:29:47
3 Lani Hooten 0:30:33
4 Nadya Hooton 0:32:38

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 0:49:14
2 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:49:15
3 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 0:51:06
4 Lee Penn GPCX on the DL 0:51:13
5 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:51:57
6 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG 0:52:40
7 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:54:02
8 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS 0:47:24
9 Katie Thompson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:49:32
DNF Karin Friberg Synergy 0:32:27

Women senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Imdieke Great Plains Cycling Club 0:38:54
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:39:14
3 Lisa Lendway 0:33:40
4 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 0:33:47
5 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:35:12
6 Rebecca Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:39:07
7 Pattie Ekman 0:38:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with