These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall
2 Zach Heath
3 Michael Gaertner
4 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Paton
2 Alec Pasqualina
3 Jeff Koncz
4 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
5 Brian Morra
6 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
7 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
8 Paul Sage Cyclocrossracing.com
9 Theodore Chauvin Audi
10 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
11 Kevin Thonney
12 Pete Young Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
2 Michael Mclane Nemesis
3 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
4 Henry Hamby River City Red
5 Daniel Gillespie
6 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
7 Jason Hurdlow
8 Dustin Colombini CycleMetrix
9 Trevor Ashenbrenner
10 Mark Statema Emde Sports
11 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
12 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
13 Eric Mathis Audi

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Skiffington
2 Andrew Thonney
3 Aaron Coffeen
4 Guillermo Ramirez
5 Perry Brandt
6 John Campbell
7 James Matlosz
8 Kyle Mcfarley
9 Lindell Edmonds CycleMetrix
DNF Philip Coffeen

Men Collegiate Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Pasqualina
2 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
3 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
4 Alexander Ihle
5 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University
6 Abrrey Monreal
7 Tony Bremer
8 Zander Guzy-sprague
9 Lucas Napolitano
10 Ramierez-coejo Guillermo
11 Scott Sturges

Men Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
3 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling

Men Junior 9-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Clark
2 Jacob Ryse
3 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing

Men Master 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Seaton
2 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
3 Dave Hartman Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive
4 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
5 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
6 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Daniel Dietzman Arlberg Sports
8 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports
9 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
10 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
11 Phillip Ohnstad
12 Daniel Gillespie
13 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
14 Mike Sirott
15 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team

Men Master 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
5 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
6 Thane Jennings
7 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
8 Peter Emsky
9 Mark Sturges
10 Hank Greer Team Double Check
11 Joel Fields

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Bauder
2 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
3 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
4 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Brian Gavin
6 Tony Brittain

Men MTB Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Santos- davidson Whitman College
2 Javin Berg
3 Andrew Thonney
4 Jason Devoir
5 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Mark Skiffington
3 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Jason Hurdlow
5 Hank Greer Team Double Check
6 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing

Men Youth 6-8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Aiden Mcardle

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
2 Jenel Emahiser Zuster Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maryjane Martin
2 Molly Blust Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
4 Stacey Cowan
5 Chrystie Keller
6 Liz Dentler Zuster Cycling Team
7 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
8 Jessica Long
9 Kelly Davis Team Group Health
10 Stephanie Kane
11 Larissa Gribat

Women Collegiate Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Campbell
2 Becca Mellema
3 Maryjane Martin
4 Larissa Gribat
5 Dessie Weigel Whitman College

Women Junior 14-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW

Women Junior 9-13 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
4 Jenny Emsky
5 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
6 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
7 Carla Smith Zuster Cycling
8 Jennifer Fields

Women MTB Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
2 Becky Wilson
3 Susie Prussack
4 Laura Berg
5 Samantha Devoir

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth

Women Youth 6-8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Pollard
2 Lola Dietzman

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with