These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Hoover Chico Masters 36:19:00
2 Rive Fredericks 36:32:00
3 Anthony Pritchett SHOAIR/SERT 37:10:00
4 Leo Taylor Alpine Technical. Group 37:12:00
5 Jack Hargrove TBBCX 33:08:00
6 Jacob Van waardenberg 40:26:00
7 Alex Crawford 25:47:00
8 Jason Crawford 27:56:00
9 �jakob Young 33:39:00
10 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 9:54
11 Conner Ramesbottom Revolutions 16:24

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennon Moore 34:35:00
2 Louis Gaultney 35:21:00

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Ruhe 31:58:00
2 Riana Young 29:59:00

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Seivert Nevada Union Miners 30:09:00
2 Makenzie Young 25:34:00

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mcgovern Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City CA 56:46:00
2 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 56:47:00
3 Brodie Stringer SDG-Bellwether p/b Krema Peanut Butter 56:51:00
4 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 58:12:00
5 Clint Williams River City Velo 58:54:00
6 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 58:59:00
7 Matthew Obregon 59:43:00
8 Antonio Miranda Kinetic cycles 1:00:40
9 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:01:47
10 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 1:02:26
11 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:03:25
12 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club 59:04:00
13 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing 59:27:00

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 57:37:00
2 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 57:53:00
3 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 58:01:00
4 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling 58:14:00
5 Brian Staby CX Nation 58:38:00
6 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 58:56:00
7 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 59:00:00
8 Craig Chaney BRECycling Team 59:35:00
9 Johnny Wall SouthernStar MTB 1:00:41
10 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:01:05
11 James Herzman Jakroo Racing 1:02:01
12 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 1:02:28
13 Jerry Barton FT3BIKE.COM 57:21:00
14 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:01:33
15 �dan Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 6:45

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norm Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms 58:45:00
2 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 58:47:00
3 John Mundelius Cal Giant / Specialized 58:47:00
4 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 59:02:00
5 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 59:26:00
6 Robert Goss Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Cadillac 59:28:00
7 John Kammeyer 59:28:00
8 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 1:01:14
9 William Youngman REVS 1:01:29
10 Scott Clark GU Sports 56:01:00
11 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com 57:09:00
12 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 57:41:00
13 �john Lacey king 58:03:00
14 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 58:08:00
15 John Elgart LuxVue/SunPower Racing 58:31:00
16 Bill Sans GBI/Kinetic Cycles 59:51:00
17 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:02:44

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Terra TBBCX/GHETO 41:35:00
2 Mitch Reichardt GHETO 41:52:00
3 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team 41:52:00
4 Matthew Hoffman LangeTwins Active Team 43:01:00
5 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 43:11:00
6 Mason French Mikes Bikes 43:19:00
7 Charlie Velez Lead Out Racing 43:23:00
8 Cameron Echternacht SHOAIRSERT 43:52:00
9 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 43:52:00
10 Timber Weiss Joes Team 43:53:00
11 Brandon Zipp Team EcxiteBike 45:14:00
12 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 45:54:00
13 Samuel Hill Kinetic Cycles Race Team 46:26:00
14 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Cycling Team 46:29:00
15 Chase Mason Mike Bikes 46:35:00
16 Kyle Blaikie Team Bike Dog 47:00:00
17 John Donovan 47:09:00
18 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:34:00
19 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 47:39:00
20 Maxwell Kiesner Team Mad Cat 47:40:00
21 Darin Fredericks 47:50:00
22 Paul Berger 47:51:00
23 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Bicycles Plus/Reliable 47:51:00
24 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 48:39:00
25 Donald Eipper REVS 41:58:00
26 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 42:03:00
27 Brendan Barrett Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:42:00
28 �roger Vonrotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 42:43:00
29 Chris Swartwood REVS 42:49:00
30 Brad Cox Team City 44:39:00
31 Kale Elledge 46:18:00
32 Keith Purser Bicycle Planet 46:47:00
33 Will Beirne River City Velo 49:12:00
34 Nelson Bedient GetReal Nutrition 49:23:00
35 �ben Olivo Bikedog 52:30:00
36 Nicholas Terzakis TBBCX 29:04:00
37 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions 43:24:00
38 Jesse King Team BEER 48:05:00

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 46:34:00
2 Bobby Escay Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 47:03:00
3 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 49:04:00
4 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 49:08:00
5 Pat Murphy Folsom Bike/ Giant 49:11:00
6 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 49:22:00
7 James Pavlichek Mike Velo City 50:08:00
8 John Mcdonald BEER 50:16:00
9 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen 50:18:00
10 Lee Murai 50:26:00
11 James Clark Kinetics 50:31:00
12 Ernie Sayo BREcycling 51:24:00
13 David Christy CA Technologies 52:14:00
14 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 52:16:00
15 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 52:40:00
16 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 52:40:00
17 Ken Ballard 53:10:00
18 Robert Kimzey 53:12:00
19 Andrew Mcintosh Bicycle Business 53:35:00
20 Vee Bhopla REVS 53:47:00
21 Paul Taylor LeadOut Racing 54:08:00
22 Trevor Cadogan Rio Strada Racing 46:59:00
23 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 47:13:00
24 Robb Herrick REVS 47:15:00
25 Solomon Soltes HRS Rocklobster 47:34:00
26 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 47:39:00
27 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin Kitten 48:46:00
28 Brian Gaultney LeadOut Racing 49:28:00
29 Robert Bell BRECycling 49:47:00
30 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 50:17:00
31 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 50:25:00
32 �jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 51:04:00
33 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 53:07:00
34 Kyle Hamilton Team Revs 46:44:00
35 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 29:52:00
36 Bryan Gast 24:32:00

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 47:27:00
2 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 48:10:00
3 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com 48:44:00
4 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 48:57:00
5 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery Racing 49:05:00
6 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 49:10:00
7 Gregory Spanier CA Technologies Racing 49:20:00
8 Tony Garcia Fightin Boba 49:42:00
9 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 50:25:00
10 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 50:46:00
11 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 51:11:00
12 Jan Elsbach Vos Racing 51:16:00
13 Gary Reese Team Revolutions 51:32:00
14 Ben Milikien Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries 51:39:00
15 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 51:45:00
16 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 51:49:00
17 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Cycling Team 51:51:00
18 Kyle Schild SGW 52:21:00
19 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 52:31:00
20 John Seivert SHO-Air / SERT 45:39:00
21 Joseph Smith Harvest Moon Restaurant 45:56:00
22 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 45:58:00
23 Stephen Mason BRE Cycling 45:59:00
24 Bret Benton pen Velo 46:21:00
25 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 46:37:00
26 Colin Carr-hall REVS 46:41:00
27 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 46:56:00
28 Chris Kinsey Cycle Folsom 47:07:00
29 Ross Crary Roseville Cyclery 47:20:00
30 Gary Biehl 47:23:00
31 Mats Jansson 47:30:00
32 Mark Sheffield River City Velo 47:43:00
33 Chris Cioni SGW 47:56:00
34 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 48:07:00
35 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 48:41:00
36 John Baker 49:44:00
37 Jukka Valkonen Team Oakland 50:40:00
38 Scott Osgood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 51:21:00
39 Rick Mcelman DIRT VELO 45:17:00
40 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen 48:34:00

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Falvey Sho-air cert Sierra express 49:33:00
2 Edwin Rambuski Teamrambuskilaw.com 50:29:00
3 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 51:06:00
4 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 44:56:00
5 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 44:57:00
6 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing Team 45:06:00
7 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Giant 46:53:00
8 Bret De witt 47:00:00
9 �roger Vonrotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 47:36:00
10 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 47:46:00
11 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:06:00
12 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 48:18:00
13 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 48:28:00
14 S.c. Miller 48:48:00

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 30:07:00
2 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 31:00:00
3 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club 31:09:00
4 Daniel Gazarian REEM Cycle 31:13:00
5 Daniel Cortopassi TCR 31:32:00
6 Robert Markelz 31:42:00
7 Zachary Seeley 3FCX 31:51:00
8 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 32:14:00
9 Brandon Hayden Double Bacon Cheese Burger/ Genentech Bike Club 32:15:00
10 Benjamin Vogt REEM Cycle 33:05:00
11 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 33:19:00
12 Joyce Richard 36:09:00
13 Joshua Boyden 36:13:00
14 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 37:00:00
15 Austin Fink Rocklin Endurance Sports 37:22:00
16 �thomas Wade 37:43:00
17 Jesse Dirks 38:45:00
18 Ian Stephenson REEM Cycle 38:51:00
19 Derek Daun BEER 39:25:00
20 Brian Dennick 39:38:00
21 Brian Trent 45:21:00

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Bell BRECycling 31:52:00
2 Benjamin Webster MOAB/Cavey Fork Racing 32:20:00
3 Brian Sanders Team City Sacramento 32:24:00
4 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 32:34:00
5 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 32:47:00
6 Bryan Miller TBBCX/gheto 32:53:00
7 Steve Beauchamp 33:02:00
8 �matt Brickley 33:18:00
9 Michael Steyer Team Revolutions 33:52:00
10 Mark Hoover 34:01:00
11 Mike Voss 34:25:00
12 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 34:35:00
13 Evan Billman 34:43:00
14 Joel Cory 34:45:00
15 Nathan Temple DBCB 34:49:00
16 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 35:04:00
17 �glenn Sabot 35:20:00
18 Anthony Ordonez Team BEER 36:12:00
19 Joe Dowd JD Elite Sports 36:14:00
20 �jeff Sawyer Velo Racing 36:31:00
21 Adam Scherer Revs 36:33:00
22 Jon Schlundt 37:30:00
23 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 38:09:00
24 Christopher Layne 349 AMXS 38:24:00
25 Marcus Tessier 38:25:00
26 Tyler Clark 39:08:00
27 Reese Fay 29:58:00
28 Kris Isaacs 30:46:00
29 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 31:37:00
30 Kendall Bennett 32:29:00
31 Dave Pires 32:34:00
32 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 39:35:00

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �dave George Kinetic Cycles 31:00:00
2 David Almquist Team City Sacramento 31:10:00
3 Chris Walker X-APE/The Bicycle Business 31:40:00
4 Darin Land Steven's Bicycles 31:57:00
5 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 32:34:00
6 Steve Rex Rex Cycles 32:54:00
7 �mike Gottardi River Rat 33:01:00
8 Robert Wright 33:03:00
9 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 33:14:00
10 �baldur Tryggvason XApe 33:26:00
11 Earl Richardson Team Revolutions 33:56:00
12 Kwang Kim Team City 33:57:00
13 Michael Oliver Revs 33:59:00
14 �dave Crockell Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 34:10:00
15 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 34:26:00
16 Howard Mintz 34:32:00
17 �daryl Parker Team City Sacramento 34:45:00
18 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 34:48:00
19 Alan Taylor Alpine Technical Group 34:56:00
20 Roger Mackensen 34:59:00
21 �jim Cordano 35:05:00
22 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 35:07:00
23 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 35:14:00
24 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 35:17:00
25 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 35:22:00
26 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 35:39:00
27 �andrew Fourney 36:01:00
28 Rick Guevel REVS 36:18:00
29 Bryan Hacker 36:20:00
30 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 36:29:00
31 Tim Kibler 38:03:00
32 Ted Novack 38:25:00
33 Aaron Sirles 38:42:00
34 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento 29:51:00
35 Vern Crawford 34:03:00

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Swartz Revs 32:10:00
2 Eric Hess Vans Yuba city Cyclery 34:00:00
3 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 34:06:00
4 Gordon Moncibais Off The Front 34:34:00
5 Bruce Velthoen 34:55:00
6 S.c. Miller 35:05:00
7 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 35:18:00
8 John Brink 36:38:00
9 Harry Bourassa 36:53:00
10 Russ Kanz 36:53:00
11 Kurt Barton 37:21:00
12 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 37:45:00
13 Terry Harvey 28:43:00
14 �edward Cruz Xtreme Outfitters 29:03:00
15 Rob Feldman Victory Velo 30:08:00
16 Russ Fay Folsom Breakouts 30:09:00
17 Steve Brown Revs 33:16:00
18 John Hedderson 33:55:00
19 Marty Lukaszewski Johnson Cabin 36:10:00
20 Michael Mcfee 39:24:00
21 Manuel Reverie 27:44:00

Single Speed 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Coffey Rocck Lobster 42:17:00
2 Jake Gilchrist 42:29:00
3 Thomas Hoeffel First Republic Bank. 44:07:00
4 Marty Cunningham �Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 44:29:00
5 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 45:47:00
6 Jamaica Lambie Team ExciteBike 46:09:00
7 Jim Macdonald BEER Components 46:09:00
8 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 46:27:00
9 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:07:00
10 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 47:24:00
11 Trent Hignight 47:36:00
12 Chris Learned River City Velo 40:35:00
13 Chris Dougherty Bicycle Business 42:06:00
14 Vee Bhopla REVS 43:19:00
15 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 43:23:00
16 Ryan Wenker Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 43:32:00
17 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium 45:08:00
18 Mark Castillo 49:27:00
19 Kristen Hill Kinetic Cycles 41:48:00
20 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 45:50:00

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Maile GFR 58:34:00
2 Peter Knudsen Squid 59:18:00
3 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 59:30:00
4 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:01:17
5 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:01:52
6 Jake Gilchrist 55:33:00
7 Chad Hester REVS 55:49:00
8 Chris Rippey Team roaring mouse 56:04:00
9 Kurt Rummel REVS/Twin Six 56:39:00
10 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 57:10:00
11 Spencer Fields 58:06:00
12 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 58:09:00
13 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 42:42:00
14 William Murray Folsom Bike/ Giant 28:20:00

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 43:34:00
2 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 43:52:00
3 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 44:08:00
4 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 44:44:00
5 Audrey Biehle Aloha Mr. Hand-Up 45:59:00
6 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 47:13:00
7 Jennifer Teerlink Mountain Miss Fits 47:18:00
8 Dawn Tebbs Victory Velo Racing 47:22:00
9 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin Kitten 48:06:00
10 Judy Wexler 50:48:00
11 Anna Poehlmann 50:55:00

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 47:38:00
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 47:53:00
3 Andrea Madison Vacaville Velo Wrench 42:58:00
4 Linda Elgart LuxVue Sunpower Racing 43:07:00
5 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 43:46:00
6 Shelly Sirkus The Bicycle Business 46:28:00
7 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 43:05:00

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Desrosiers Cycling Development 46:39:00
2 Katie Colesberry �Cycle Masters 47:48:00
3 Aubree Watkins 47:55:00
4 Rebecca Reichardt Sac Tri Club 49:43:00
5 �jillian Bhopla Folsom Bike 43:14:00
6 Lynn Yelland 44:30:00
7 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 44:59:00
8 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 46:02:00
9 Angie Blaikie Team Bike Dog 46:21:00
10 Sam Todhunter Placer Foothill MTB Club 47:30:00
11 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 47:54:00
12 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 50:06:00
13 Alyssa Reyna Mike's Bikes 29:09:00

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team 24:32:00
2 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing 24:45:00
3 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten 25:59:00
4 Yuko Gee 26:06:00
5 Lya Daggett Mediocre Racing 26:18:00
6 Joy Cooper Bacon Double Cheeseburger 27:03:00
7 Stacey Gillis 27:38:00
8 Jean Sousa Team Revs 28:27:00
9 Shayna Yasuhara Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 29:17:00
10 Brigitte Week Velo Wrench of V.V. 29:22:00
11 Brenda Hawkins REVS 29:23:00
12 Lori Patch Glacier Glove 29:24:00
13 Darcy Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 32:04:00
14 Kelly Carlos Victory Velo Racing 32:21:00
15 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 33:15:00
16 Susan Butterworth 33:56:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with