These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
2 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling
3 Justin Somerville New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
5 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
6 William Oconnell University of Iowa
7 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Alex Atherton
9 Keith Snoop
10 Steven Hanson New Pioneer Food Co-op
11 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized
12 Ian Henriksen Harper's Cycling & Fitness
13 Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling
14 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling
15 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
16 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
17 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
18 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
20 Jesse Gerlits
21 Curtis Sawin
DNF John Peters New Pioneer Food Co-op

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Towle
2 Johnny Aboud
3 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
4 Anthony Antuono Zealous Racing
5 David Vonholten
6 Jordan Costello
7 Christopher Adams Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Donnie Bandy
9 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Ryan Hill Mercy-Specialized
11 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
12 Sean Dickinson
13 Dane Miller
14 Scott Shelman Mercy-Specialized
15 Wade Johnson
16 Alex Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Nicholas Campbell
18 Salem Snoop
19 William Oxley New Pioneer Food Co-op
20 Scott Olsen
21 Luke Wyma Jimmy John's Racing Team
22 John Dilger
23 Shawn Noble
24 Daniel Ankrum
25 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Britt Marcussen
27 Lucas Llado
28 Duane Staskal
29 Neil Shatek
30 Kevin Donnelly
31 Colton Lagrange
32 Steve Tygrett
33 Tony Harms
34 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
35 Preston Lagrange
36 Cabel Gray
37 ? D
38 Joshua Awe
39 Gardar Sigurdsson
40 Shawn Meaney New Pioneer Food Co-op
41 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
42 Shawn Lueth
43 Chad Mittelstadt
44 Todd Kiefer
45 David Burbidge
46 Corey Holman
47 Michael Drahaus
48 Oliver Nelson heera
49 Ryan Grant
50 Ryan Baker
51 Lucas Kuhlman
52 Chris Lee
53 David Hanna
54 Kyle Bennett
55 Heath Wetjen
56 Jason Baxter
57 Norman Wellings
58 Caleb Holman
DNF Adam Corkery
DNF Logan Lagrange
DNF Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Men Collegiate Cat A/B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Leonard DICE
DNF Connor Dilger University of Iowa

Men Collegiate Cat C/D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Men Junior 9-18 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Wemmie
2 Meredith Koenigsfeld
3 Kaden Snoop
4 Sammy Hamed New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 Awelu Abdalla NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
6 Devon Skyles NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
7 Caden Jondle NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
8 Zoe Meaney New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 Weston Starke
10 Abigail Arens
11 Owen Griffin
12 Colton Jondle
DNF Sadig Taha NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
DNF Devon Starke

Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Llado
2 Russell Buri
4 David Vonholten
5 Pavel Kuznetsov Mercy-Specialized
6 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Michael Pagniano Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
8 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team

Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
2 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
3 Bruce Grell DICE
4 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
5 John Peters New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling
7 Joseph Brennan New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 John Dilger
9 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Thomas Connolly

Men Master 55+ Pro/Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Michael Mcconaughy
5 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
6 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington
7 Craig Carman New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Pete Koestler Zealous Racing
9 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Michael Merulla Mercy-Specialized
11 Steven East
12 Norman Wellings
13 Zygmunt Szylberg

Men Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
2 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
3 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
4 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
5 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Joe Petersen
7 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
8 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
9 Jory Conor
10 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
12 Bruce Grell DICE
13 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
14 Corey Towle
15 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
16 Johnny Aboud
DNF Brian Baumhover
DNF Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club

Singlespeed Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jory Conor
2 Aaron Robnett Mercy-Specialized
3 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
4 Sam Cohen New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
6 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling
8 Brian Abbott
9 Nick Sobocinski
10 Joseph Brennan New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Andrea Cohen
3 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized
4 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Corrine Wyma Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Shane Starke
4 Krista Kiefer
5 Theresa Slauson Bicycle Heaven
6 Lindsay Fox

Women Master 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
3 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
2 Alijah Beatty Mercy-Specialized
3 Emily Robnett Mercy-Specialized
4 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
5 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized
8 Robin Hayward Mercy-Specialized

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with