These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

"Category 3

(26 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:48:39
2 John Ford Team26 0:48:40
3 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 0:49:24
4 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:49:54
5 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 0:50:23
6 Kurt Daniello Laurel 0:50:38
7 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:50:39
8 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 0:50:48
9 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:52
10 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:50:58
11 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:10
12 Andy Officer 0:51:37
13 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 0:51:43
14 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 0:51:47
15 Justin Joyce mock orange bikes 0:52:08
16 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 0:52:35
17 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop 0:52:43
18 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:52:47
19 Lucas Smallidge 0:53:56
20 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 0:54:02
21 Daniel Cario 0:55:29
22 William Maynard Team Vulpes lap
23 Mark Sondeen ExpoWheelmen lap
24 David Kahn NHBC/DGBS lap
25 Glenn Callahan lap
26 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa- Eleonore Rocks lap

"CCAP HIGH SCHOOL AND JUNIORS: 9-13yrs

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:33:16
2 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:33:41
3 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:33:43
4 Kyle Mullaly 0:34:04
5 Tom Evelein 0:34:20
6 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:35:44
7 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:37:18
8 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:39
9 Jonas Frisk CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:59
10 Justin Strauss CRCA KruisCX 0:38:44
11 Ryan Zwick CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:33
12 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:39:39
13 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:10
14 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:40:22
15 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE lap
16 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge lap
17 Rex Davis CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
18 Luke Anthony CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
19 Jake Kozlowski CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
20 Justin Peck lap
21 Lily Smallidge Jean jay Team lap
22 Cole Ricardi CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
23 Benjamin Gyulay CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
24 Elizabeth Roggenbanner bethel lap
25 Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
26 Anna Peck lap
27 Anthony Stafford lap

"Women's Category 3

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:43:21
2 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:43:33
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:44:06
DNF Susan Fleming Bethel Cycle dnf
DNF Linda Pierce Cycling Concepts dnf

Masters 40+ (Cat1-4)

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 0:41:08
2 Monte Frank TEAM 26/Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:42:20
3 Matthew Kraus Keep it Tight 0:42:27
4 Dan Harper Team Overlook 0:43:20
5 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:26
6 Joe Johnston 0:43:37
7 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:44:16
8 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 0:44:23
9 Mike Wondrly Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:38
10 Mark Robson 0:44:42
11 Jeff 0:44:44
12 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:45:39
13 Christoffel Prinsto 0:45:54
14 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi 0:46:16
15 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 0:46:30
16 Chris Tarnowski FinKraft Cycling Team 0:46:42
17 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:46:43
18 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 0:47:01
19 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:47:39
20 John Anthony CLR Racing lap
21 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL lap

Masters 50+ (Cat1-4)

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:43:47
2 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:43:59
3 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:00
4 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:03
5 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:46:06
6 Michael Parent NCC/BikeReg.com/Cyclocrossworld/Fit to Ride
7 Rich Allen Expowheelman
8 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
10 Jeff Johnson DRV/DRISCOLL
11 Paul Hayes
12 Keith Andree Laurel bicycle club lap
13 Matthew Snow Greenwich Bicycles lap
14 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club lap
DNF Tom Barberi RBSC dnf

Masters 60+ (Cat1-4)

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:40:50
2 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:46:02
3 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
4 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA

Men Cat 4/5

(56 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:39:26
2 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld 0:40:15
3 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:41:12
4 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 0:41:14
5 Chris Beierschmitt KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:41:33
6 Gabe Jiran CT HEAT 0:41:33
7 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:41:45
8 Austin Golankiewicz Bethel Cycle 0:41:45
9 Gregg Ferraris cheshire cycle 0:41:46
10 Robert Tremaine TeamBikeway.com 0:41:52
11 Sean Walsh 0:42:12
12 Bob Swart 0:42:19
13 Denis Niez Class Cycles / Ovens of france 0:42:19
14 Randall Dutton 0:42:24
15 Nick Kashey 0:42:27
16 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:42:45
17 Mike Marston 0:43:01
18 Morten Kristiansen Cannondale 0:43:09
19 Mark Nielson Cannondale 0:43:12
20 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:43:13
21 Jason Twedt Pacific Cycling 0:43:27
22 Nick Hage 0:43:30
23 Brandon Fravel Stage 1/Fusion Think 0:43:41
24 Stephen Rousseau 0:43:43
25 Philip Bloomfield Pacifc SBR 0:43:58
26 Jacob Perlmutter NovaCare Cycling 0:44:06
27 Colin Keaveney Pacific Cycling 0:45:04
28 David Britt-friedman 0:45:06
29 Dillon Pronovost cheshire cycle 0:45:22
30 Jake Buzaid 0:45:30
31 Chris Bryant Bikers Edge 0:45:34
32 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:45:43
33 David Thompson LITC 0:45:44
34 0:46:25
35 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club 0:46:36
36 Zvilka Neeman Laurel Bicycle Club 0:47:03
37 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think lap
38 Justin Strauss Forest Hills lap
39 Kasey Clark lap
40 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart lap
41 John Breny Class Cycles and Ovens of France lap
42 Chris Szabo lap
43 Patrick Smith lap
44 Sean Belfast Pacific SBR lap
45 Vincent Morrow Pacific lap
46 Don Lawson lap
47 Scott Mullin RBSC lap
48 Aaron Schlechter lap
49 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
50 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
51 Brian Burke lap
52 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC lap
53 Roger Billings lap
DNF Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport dnf
DNF Matt Lichack dnf
DNF Kenny Osborn Laurel Bicycle Club dnf

Men's Open (Pro-3)

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Murphy Murphy Brothers Cycling 0:58:29
2 Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cycling 0:58:33
3 Brad Stratton nycross 0:58:43
4 Timothy Stenovec ICP 1:02:18
5 Laurence Merling Exposition Wheelmen 1:03:09
6 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club lap

Single Speed Open (Cat 1-4 Men and Women)

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Funk CCNS LLC 0:51:19
2 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
3 Ryan Zwick CT Cycling Advancement Program

Women's A (Pro-3)

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Faccone 0:38:42
2 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:40:16
3 Katrina Niez Class Cycle / Ovens of France 0:42:11
4 Abigail Isolda Team NYCROSS.com 0:42:36
5 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:41:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with