These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:08
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:10
3 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:14:16
4 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:50
5 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:11
6 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:16
7 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:15:28
8 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:31
9 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:23
10 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:25
11 Steven Truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Club 0:16:26
12 Hayden Moran 0:16:26
13 Zach A mccarthy 0:16:29
14 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:16
15 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:17:35
16 Fred Poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:17:39
17 Skyler Heinrichs Dawson School 0:18:06
18 Nathaniel Langdon 0:18:13
19 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:18:23
20 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:18:40
21 Karl Weadley 0:20:42
22 Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:30
23 James Groves 0:21:45
24 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap

Men JM 13-14 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:54
2 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:15:37
3 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:15:43
4 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:15:53
5 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:16:36
6 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:16:45
7 Cole Sprout Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:17:01
8 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:01
9 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:17:22
10 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:58
11 Miles Wells 0:18:22
12 Cooper Lull Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:26
13 Charlie B frank Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:26
14 Benjamin M meiser 0:19:40
15 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:57
16 Aidan Murphy 0:24:12
17 Charles Johann Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:34

Men JM 15-16 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Sheehan
2 Will Mcbryde
3 Wiley Melton RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Noah Williams
5 Matt Pochocki
6 Campbell Watson
7 Will M doherty
8 Owen Cooper
9 Duncan L hetzer
10 Miles M ross
11 Brooks Knight
12 Osita Ogbuji
13 Ben P rayburn
14 Morgan Oliva
15 Jacob Seger
16 Carson Wille @ 1 Lap

Men JM 17-18 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Barber 0:31:28
2 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:37
3 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:34:11
4 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 0:34:42
5 Will Foley 0:37:18

Men JM 9-10 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:45
2 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:46
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:19
4 Brandt Bendan 0:18:22
5 Ethan Hadley 0:18:52
6 Shane Williams 0:18:56
7 Chase Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:01
8 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:06
9 Ryan Fox Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:37
10 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:42
11 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:20:59
12 Drew Weitkunat 0:21:34
13 Sebastien Long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:44
14 Collin Hartman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:01
15 Reap Jonas 0:25:28
16 Luke Mccoin 0:13:06

Men MM 35+ 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Gough Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:46:23
2 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 0:46:46
3 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:27
4 Jamie Kripke 0:47:31
5 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team 0:47:32
6 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:34
7 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:47:42
8 Scott Gordon 0:47:56
9 Tim Lemmon 0:47:57
10 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:47:59
11 Shaun Martin 0:48:10
12 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:48:17
13 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:48:23
14 Evan Fry 0:48:24
15 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:39
16 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 0:48:41
17 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:48:45
18 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:45
19 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:45
20 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:48:53
21 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:57
22 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:49:00
23 Christopher M muth 0:49:03
24 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:49:05
25 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:49:05
26 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:49:08
27 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:09
28 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 0:49:12
29 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:49:20
30 John E drake Local Velo 0:49:20
31 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:49:39
32 Bryan Grace Single Barrel CX 0:49:39
33 Matt Weadley 0:49:46
34 Brian France Old School Racing 0:49:51
35 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:53
36 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:55
37 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:50:22
38 David Kendall 0:50:24
39 Chris Arterburn Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:49
40 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:51:03
41 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:06
42 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team 0:51:09
43 John Deibert High Peaks Masters 0:51:16
44 Jason A theis IC3 Colorado 0:51:20
45 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:51:29
46 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:51:32
47 Adam Devoe GR Capital Racing 0:51:36
48 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton 0:51:48
49 Brian T moore Old School Racing 0:51:48
50 Mark A bales Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
51 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
52 Jack Jefferies 0:45:51
53 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
54 ? Robert Lathram Financial/MHCS @ 1 Lap
55 Anthony Thornton @ 1 Lap
56 Walter Bleser Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Donald J painter DNF
DNF Robert Veitch DNF
DNF Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd Saveland Team Kappius DNF

Men MM 35+ 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:00
2 Dale Syta 0:37:00
3 Sean Oneill 0:37:10
4 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:37:14
5 Damon Marxer 0:37:14
6 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 0:37:26
7 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:32
8 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:39
9 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:37:46
10 Gregg Lulofs Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:59
11 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:02
12 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:38:06
13 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:38:11
14 Jason Gardner RLW Cycling Team 0:38:13
15 Brent Barkett 0:38:39
16 David Chart Old School Racing 0:38:44
17 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:51
18 Chuck Parsons Panorak Racing 0:38:57
19 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:39:00
20 David Hohensee Old School Racing 0:39:03
21 Ryan Stewart Team Cycleton 0:39:14
22 Bill Weakley 0:39:15
23 Chris T smith 0:39:20
24 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:39:21
25 Brian S bergeler Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:39:26
26 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:39:27
27 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:39:44
28 Christopher Kleingartner Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:39:53
29 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:02
30 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:40:04
31 Blair C simpson 0:40:09
32 Michael C bateman 0:40:20
33 Jorge D hinojos Team Cycleton 0:40:29
34 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:32
35 David Ross 0:40:41
36 Ryan Hillard 0:40:45
37 Alan Podczervinski 0:40:46
38 Thatcher Wine 0:40:47
39 Mike Foote 0:40:52
40 Rick Vanderleek 0:40:57
41 Jason Latimer 0:41:06
42 Matthew Sands Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:41:07
43 Daniel Bye Panorak Racing 0:41:15
44 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:41:16
45 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team 0:41:16
46 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:41:18
47 Eric Lawrence 0:41:28
48 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team 0:41:42
49 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 0:41:45
50 Justin Paulsen 0:41:50
51 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 Lap
52 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
53 Brian Hemstreet @ 1 Lap
54 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
55 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
56 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
57 Chris Knight Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
58 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
59 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
60 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
61 Steve Compton Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
62 Geoffrey Thompson
DNF Bob Roman DNF
DNF Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team DNF
DNF Colin Vito Rapid Racing DNF

Men MM 35+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Faia 1:02:59
2 Eric Collins 1:03:39
3 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 1:03:49
4 Michael Robson Moots 1:03:59
5 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 1:04:00
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:04:25
7 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 1:04:26
8 Michael B goldberg 1:04:29
9 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 1:05:18
10 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:05:39
11 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:05:44
12 Andrew Feeney 1:05:47
13 Jon Alegranti 0:59:34
14 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:34
15 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
16 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
17 Jared Berg Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
18 William Pankonin xXx Racing @ 1 Lap
19 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports @ 1 Lap
20 Clay Harris Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
21 Todd Cassan @ 1 Lap
22 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus @ 1 Lap
23 Ewen North @ 1 Lap
24 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 David Altschuld @ 1 Lap
27 Leith Carey The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team @ 1 Lap
28 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing @ 2 Laps
29 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation @ 2 Laps
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Scott Upton Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF

Men MM 45+ 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Muscianisi 0:36:33
2 Jim Reagan 0:37:11
3 Richard Grubin 0:37:11
4 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:37:29
5 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:35
6 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:37:56
7 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:59
8 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:38:11
9 Tim Stone 0:38:19
10 Neal Mendel GR Capital Racing 0:38:23
11 Terry Jennings 0:38:24
12 Eric Buxman 0:38:50
13 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:39:00
14 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:01
15 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 0:39:14
16 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:18
17 James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:39:25
18 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Racing 0:39:36
19 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:39:38
20 M A williams ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:39
21 Jay J pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:41
22 Douglas Robison GR Capital Racing 0:39:46
23 David Ross 0:39:47
24 Chuck Ankeny 0:39:49
25 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 0:40:01
26 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:40:22
27 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:40:24
28 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Club 0:40:36
29 Paul Boots IC3 Colorado 0:40:37
30 John Field 0:40:52
31 Daniel Bork 0:40:58
32 Mark Krempasky 0:41:08
33 Jeff Martin Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:41:14
34 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:41:16
35 Todd F gray 0:41:18
36 Edward Marriott 0:41:18
37 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:41:37
38 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:41:47
39 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:54
40 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:42:01
41 Michael Pins 0:42:34
42 Tim Crean @ 1 Lap
43 William Mcgee Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
44 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
45 Seth Murphy @ 1 Lap
46 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
47 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
48 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
49 Colin Yates @ 1 Lap
DNF James Lawrence CP Racing DNF
DNF Roger Hughes DNF

Men MM 45+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Delaplane 0:45:41
2 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
3 Darron Cheek 0:46:08
4 Kevin Obrien 0:46:15
5 Patrick J gallegos 0:46:17
6 Kelly Niquette 0:46:17
7 Shawn Lortie 0:46:28
8 Thomas Meiser 0:46:48
9 Mike Hogan 0:46:56
10 Todd Cassan 0:47:18
11 Paul Lugar 0:47:28
12 Paul Rapinz 0:47:30
13 Doug Ferguson 0:47:31
14 Daniel Wyszynski 0:47:45
15 Craig Hofer 0:47:52
16 Joseph Taddeucci 0:47:56
17 Mike Bonenberger 0:48:00
18 Ed Oliver 0:48:22
19 Brian Hludzinski 0:48:28
20 John Mansell 0:48:34
21 Mike Dixon 0:48:37
22 Douglas Hudson 0:48:37
23 Christopher Walsweer 0:48:56
24 Reed Maxwell 0:48:57
25 Steve Laurel 0:49:04
26 Mike Sutter 0:49:11
27 Patrick Morrissey 0:49:36
28 Patrick Sullivan 0:49:40
29 Steve Carpenter 0:49:48
30 Frank Smith 0:49:55
31 Christopher Fox 0:50:09
32 Sean Steeves 0:50:21
33 Scott Fliegelman 0:50:27
34 Jamie Kilcoyne 0:50:30
35 Jack Jefferies 0:50:42
36 Kirk Olson 0:50:46
37 Thomas Hunter 0:50:51
38 Jeffrey Homan 0:50:55
39 Doug Williams 0:50:58
40 Chris Shamis 0:51:03
41 Scott Peterson Team Small Batch
42 Bruce Whitesel 0:51:32
43 Dan Miller 0:51:41
44 Robert Andrew 0:51:44
45 Richard Mccurdy 0:51:50
46 Dave Eckel 0:51:52
47 Omar Dickenson 0:52:00
48 Mark Taylor @ 1 Lap
49 David P elphingstone @ 1 Lap
50 Steven M frank @ 1 Lap
51 Kevin J barker @ 1 Lap
52 Daniel Depaemelaere @ 1 Lap
53 Justin Green @ 1 Lap
54 Jeff Stephenson @ 1 Lap
55 Christopher Shotwell @ 1 Lap
DNF Matt G miller DNF
DNF Peter Schaub DNF
DNF Rob Goodbody DNF
DNF Wayne Lucero DNF
DNF Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora DNF
DNF Brian Durnwirth DNF

Men MM 55+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank L hibbitts Verge Sport 0:35:31
2 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:35:35
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:36
4 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:35:41
5 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:36:02
6 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:30
7 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:37
8 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:36:50
9 Thomas Haynes 0:36:58
10 John Bliss 0:37:06
11 Alan J hills 0:37:09
12 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:10
13 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:37:27
14 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:37:28
15 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:37:59
16 Michael Donohoe 0:38:18
17 Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:18
18 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:38:52
19 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:10
20 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Club 0:39:21
21 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:40:01
22 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:40:06
23 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team 0:40:17
24 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton 0:40:29
25 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:30
26 Richard Sweeney IC3 Colorado 0:40:30
27 David Langdon 0:40:38
28 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:40:49
29 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:41:00
30 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:41:00
31 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:41:04
32 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:41:11
33 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:41:11
34 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:42:05
35 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:42:11
36 Tim Gerchar 0:43:39
37 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Club 0:43:40
38 David Beitel 0:35:32
39 Cory Kramer Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
40 Del Schirmer @ 1 Lap
41 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
42 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
43 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
44 Steve Winkelman Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition @ 1 Lap
45 Donald Haywood Local Velo @ 1 Lap
46 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap

Men Single Speed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:45:43
2 Erik Hamilton Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:56
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:45:57
4 Brian Laiho 0:46:04
5 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:09
6 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 0:46:41
7 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:42
8 Gerald Oliver 0:47:09
9 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:47:15
10 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:47:15
11 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:26
12 Maxwell Jordan 0:47:55
13 Winn Deburlo 0:48:00
14 Zack Edwards 0:48:18
15 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:48:20
16 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX 0:48:22
17 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:25
18 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:48:46
19 Ariel Brown 0:49:04
20 Robin Guillaume 0:49:27
21 Carlos Vulgamott 0:49:51
22 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
23 Dylan Dearborn Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
24 Rocco Calgiano LTD Cycleworx @ 1 Lap
25 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
26 Brian Link Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
27 Mark Yapp 0:43:55
28 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
29 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
30 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
31 Elizabeth Barcheck @ 1 Lap
32 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
33 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive DNF
DNF James Mccabe Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Anthony Thornton DNF
DNF Al Naudin High Peaks Masters DNF
DNF Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive DNF

Men SM 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:46:19
2 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx 0:46:34
3 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:39
4 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:46
5 Jesse Ramos 0:46:50
6 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:46:50
7 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:58
8 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 0:47:32
9 Christian Panozzo Giant Southwest Racing 0:47:36
10 Craig Daugherty 0:47:43
11 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:47:56
12 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:48:20
13 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:23
14 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:48:25
15 David Hornick 0:48:39
16 Aaron C clark 0:48:51
17 Stephen Downey 0:49:13
18 Justin Noel Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:22
19 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 0:50:47
20 David Pfeiffer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 0:51:05
21 Jonathan Pressman Team Shimano @ 1 Lap
DNF Dylan Fox DNF

Men SM 4 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:34:52
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:06
3 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:35:43
4 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:07
5 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:13
6 Chris J schlessinger 0:36:30
7 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:36:31
8 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:47
9 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:54
10 Tom Robson GS Panache 0:36:59
11 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:37:01
12 Cody Baker 0:37:06
13 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:15
14 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:19
15 Lukas Bouvrie 0:37:37
16 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:37:38
17 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:40
18 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:51
19 Bryson T ross Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:37:59
20 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:38:09
21 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:38:20
22 David Polansky Seattle University 0:38:35
23 Michael Nelson 0:38:36
24 Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:38:45
25 Bart Wolczyk 0:38:48
26 Mac Whitney Pedal Racing 0:38:57
27 Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder 0:38:59
28 Samuel Doniach 0:39:11
29 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:16
30 Andrew Slater 0:39:27
31 Levi Bowman 0:39:31
32 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:31
33 Paul Schaller Pedal Racing 0:40:05
34 John B richards Golden Bear Racing 0:40:20
35 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:40:28
36 Zacharey L elzi 0:40:50
37 Todd F gray 0:41:05
38 Cameron Jacques Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:41:56
39 Zachary Dolzani 0:41:58
40 Steve Vanica Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:42:06
41 Kit Hinders Team Ghisallo 0:42:45
42 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling 0:36:36
43 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Josh Crane GS Panache DNF

Men SM 5 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Cantero gutierrez