These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Race (1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
8 Galen Johnson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
9 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
10 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
11 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Scott Peipert Unattached
DNF Joseph Hill Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men B Race (3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
2 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
3 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Andy Hodge Team Wonderbuns
5 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
6 Ian Hackett Mike\'s Bikes STL
7 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
9 Jacob Buchowski Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
12 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
14 Sam Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Steve Friedman Off the Front Racing
16 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
17 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
18 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men C Race (4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Person Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Brendan Eppert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Philip Leachman
4 Steve Babcock Velo Force
5 Chris Towle Velo Force
6 Michael Foust Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Sean Migotsky Mike\'s Bikes STL
8 Drew Schwartz
9 Matthew Mcredmond Mike\'s Bikes STL
10 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Ian Seibert GTG Racing
12 Brian Kelly Mike\'s Bikes STL
13 Peter Stevens Velo Force
14 John Davis RHMC Maplewood
15 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Terry Rice Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
18 Matt Dale SpokedSTL
19 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
20 Seth Gausnell
21 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
22 Ryan Oldani Mike\'s Bikes STL
23 Sam Botts Unattached
24 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
25 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26 Tom Collier Mike\'s Bikes STL
27 Michael Stika Unattached
28 Matt Hartman SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
29 Lisa Daffilo Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
30 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
31 David Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
32 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
33 Andrew Koller
34 Shawn Wickham Unattached
35 Michael Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
36 Mike Naylor DRV/DRISCOLL
37 Craig Bakker Pfoodman Racing
38 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
39 Kevin Aubuchon Unattached
40 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
41 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
42 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
43 Conor Lewis Unattached
44 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
45 Andrew Johnson
46 Eric Price DRV/DRISCOLL
47 Timothy Sanders Unattached
48 Steve Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
DNF James Alseth Velo Force
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Paul Schmidt Unattached

Open Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Atticus Jones Unattached
4 Avery Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Scott Aubuchon Unattached
7 Kylie Bowen
8 Sasha Padberg Unattached
9 Lyla Tukey Unattached
10 Molly Padberg Unattached

Open Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
2 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Rock Wamsley Hub Bicycle Company
4 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
6 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
7 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
10 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
11 Richard Pierce ICCC-St. Louis
12 Craig Farrell Velo Force
13 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
15 Steve Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
16 Elizabeth Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
17 John Reimbold Heckawee
18 Gary Merideth Heckawee
19 Michael Humphries Heckawee
20 Timothy Sanders Unattached
DNF Matt Chase Unattached

Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
2 Andy Hodge Team Wonderbuns
3 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
4 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
6 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
7 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
DNF David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Robert Varner Mike\'s Bikes STL

Women A (1/2/3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
2 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
3 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Michelle Windmoeller Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Heather Hill Pfoodman Racing
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team

Women B (3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Schwartz Team Revolution
2 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
3 Stephanie Mccreary Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Annette Triplett Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Christine Samuelson Dogfish Racing Team
6 Margaret Boudreau Unattached
7 Lisa White Pfoodman Racing
DNF Janette Barber Mike\'s Bikes STL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with