These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Krueger Bike King Racing 30:56:00
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 4:34

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachariah Woogen 32:16:00

Men 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Thistle 35:44:00
2 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/WW 36
3 Douglas Von bushberger Century Road Club Assoc 1:05
4 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore B 1:35
5 Erich Neise Somerset Wheelmen 1:52
6 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club 2:59
7 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 3:08
8 Sebastian Moll Century Road Club Assoc 3:41
9 Michael Grey Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 3:51
10 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 4:20
11 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle s.t.
12 Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop 5:06
13 Reed Rubey Century Road Club Assoc @1Lap
DNF Todd Wenger Bike Line DNF

Men 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 38:08:00
2 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 1:26
3 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 1:35
4 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 3:28
5 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com 3:53
6 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club 4:22
7 Myles Fennell 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic 4:40
8 Sean Tarricone High Gear/Trek/WW 6:05
9 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 7:02
10 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Venice s.t.
11 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing Club @1Lap
12 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy @1Lap

Men 50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching 39:03:00
2 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 35
3 Martin Jones Van Dessel Factory Team 1:25
4 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 1:27
5 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 3:57
6 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 4:17
7 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 4:45
8 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 5:23
9 Jim Gould Van Dessel Factory Team 6:12
10 Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen 6:15
11 Jon Schafer MOOTS 6:41
12 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo 6:56
13 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 7:32
14 Christoph Ohngemach @1Lap
15 Paul Rosica Team Marty's @1Lap
16 Robert Webster @1Lap
17 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org @1Lap
18 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club @2Lap

Men 60+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 45:08:00
2 Bob Perna @1Lap
3 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo @1Lap
4 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling - BiKyle @1Lap
5 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club @2Lap

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Kniesly Cicli Devotion 55:47:00
2 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 7
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 2:47

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing 44:49:00
2 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 15
3 Simon Koster JLVelo NYC 18
4 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswic 49
5 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop 1:36
6 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 1:57
7 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 2:55
8 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 3:09
9 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training System 3:21
10 Bryan Banducci 4:50
11 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training System 6:36
12 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing @1Lap
13 Ed Figaniak BOSS Racing @1Lap
DNF Cole Reece DNF
DNF James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles DNF
DNF Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/Flash Cycling DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Yeager Team Hb Hilltop 32:41:00
2 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 3
3 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 5
4 Jordan Barber Deluxe/no .22/cadence 23
5 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/WW 33
6 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching 46
7 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1:43
8 Ben Millstein 1:56
9 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com 2:08
10 Edward Nessen 2:21
11 Mark Steffen 2:28
12 Roger Parmelee 3:10
13 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing 4:50
14 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 5:07
15 Colin Williams 5:15
16 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore B 5:49
17 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 6:15
18 Ryan Reyes 6:19
19 Owen Fayle @1Lap
20 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes @1Lap
21 Thomas Van de sande @1Lap

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic 35:24:00
2 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 28
3 Ivan Duka 47
4 Todd Townsend 2:02
5 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 2:10
6 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 2:47
7 Jordan Eipper 2:59
8 Isaac Schell 3:22
9 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center 3:57
10 Greg Huneke Cycles54 3:59
11 Matthew Shea 4:14
12 Brian Pho 4:54
13 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 5:47
14 David Finkelstein Summit 5:55
15 Charles Sarkioglu 6:31
16 Sean Reid 7:10
17 Mark Leusner 7:20
18 Patrick Taylor 7:53
19 Attila Matyas @1Lap
20 Patrick Roberts @1Lap
21 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice @1Lap
22 Michael Fisher @1Lap
23 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University @1Lap
24 Robert Carrizzo @1Lap
25 Steven Walker Pure Energy Racing @1Lap
26 Lex Galang NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional @1Lap
DNF Brandon Mak Rutgers University DNF

Men Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 34:05:00

Women 10-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Longchamp 32:55:00
2 Madeleine Hanley @1Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women 36:04:00
2 Tara Parsons Century Road Club Assoc 1:47
3 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 6:44

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 35:50:00
2 Kristin Prescott 53
3 Laura Simons 6:20
4 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop @1Lap
5 Fraida Levilev @1Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with