These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
2 James Deane Cycology Bicycles

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Graves
2 Pete Horine
3 Matthew Torrence Team Aubrey's Resturants
4 Michael Barto Team Aubrey's Resturants
5 Stephen Barto Team Aubrey's Resturants
6 Robert Pair Team Aubrey's Resturants
7 Doug Sharp Team Aubrey's Resturants
8 Mike Nelms
9 Scott Dishner
10 Leslie Kelch Ride615 Development
11 Michelle Hammett
DNF John Burkhart

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Bidwell Harper Auto

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Halstead

Men Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Thomas Baggenstoss Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Jacob Gruzalski
4 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
5 Kelley Montoya Team Aubrey's Resturants
6 Eric Kelch Ride615 Development

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Lucas Team Aubrey's Resturants
2 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
3 Mark Peet Harper Auto
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo

Men Masters 45-54 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
3 Robert Pair Team Aubrey's Resturants

Men Masters 55+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
2 Wayne Nix
3 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23
2 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Peet Harper Auto
2 Kelley Montoya Team Aubrey's Resturants
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
4 James Deane Cycology Bicycles
5 Steven Rider Micro Metals/Bike Zoo

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Dl Williamson
3 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with