These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks WAS Labs Cycling
2 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
3 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
4 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing/Sushi 81
5 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
6 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
8 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
9 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
10 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
11 Brian Ohara Veloscience Cycling Team
12 Jeff Wass Team Prologue
13 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Aidan Seufert Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
2 Mark Brown Team Bike Source
3 Ryan Young Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
4 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
5 Tom Hoying Cap City/Caf Brioso Racing
6 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
7 Daniel Brown Team Athens
8 Eric Peters Team Jeni's
9 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
10 Daniel Hershberger Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
11 Darrin Grosch Bishop's Bicycles
12 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing
13 David Cestelli Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
14 Joel Ronschke Team Six One Four
15 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
16 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Rick Wait The Village Cyclery
DNF Addison Smith Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Young Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
2 Jeff Sack Monogram CX
3 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Travis Iles
5 David Spurlock Queen City Wheels
6 Andrew Fredrick Team Jeni's
7 Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling
8 Jeff Borisch
9 Christopher Fidler
10 Mike Lawler Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Mike Podrosky Paradise Garage Racing
12 Philippe Ayala Joes Pro Bikes
13 Kyle Zander Ohio State University
14 Jason Izworski
15 Ct Brinkman
16 Mike Mcclinchie
17 Aaron Saez The Pixel Pub
18 Kunihiko Tanuma
19 Andrew Riess
20 Ryan Houston Wheelie Fun Bike Shop
21 Adam West BikeSource Columbus
22 John Bodell
23 Dale Craft
24 Dan Brinkman
25 Marty Kasa
26 Sean Hughes Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
27 Douglas Fisher
28 Alex Yockey
29 Mike Castello
30 Judson Woodward Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
31 Todd Mees
32 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
33 Addison Smith Central Ohio Bicycle Club
34 Eric Simpson Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
35 Matthew Slanoc
36 Mark Harris Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
37 David Wright
38 Richard Hamrick Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
39 Christopher Averett Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
40 Byronn Carle
41 Mark Hatten Wounded Duc
42 John Hopkins
43 Micah Jenkins
DNF Charles Haas
DNF William Cheramie Team Jeni's
DNF Koji Yamazaki

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Vince Urichich Team 614
3 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Bruce Pisarek Central Ohio Bicycle Club
5 Gary Burkholder Snakebite Racing
6 Brad Fischer Team Six One Four
7 Glen Borkowski Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
8 Paul Adams
9 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelman
11 William Cheramie Team Jeni's
12 Ryan Houston Wheelie Fun Bike Shop
13 Matthew Berrisford Team Six One Four
DNF Jeremy Appel

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Gardner Team Six One Four
2 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
3 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four
4 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roaster
5 David Spurlock Queen City Wheels
6 John D. kimple Team Jeni's
7 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
8 Christopher Grisvard
9 Jeff Borisch
10 Rick Maier Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Doug Hamilton BioWhels
12 Philippe Ayala Joes Pro Bikes
13 Chris Fischer Team Six One Four

Men 9-19 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Hughes
2 Max Clous
3 Conner Wilson Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Ben Wilson Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Bob Sowga Shavertown Witch Project
3 Katsu Tanda Paradise Garage Racing
4 Anthony Patterson
5 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
6 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Malik Team Six One Four
2 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Laura Webb Spin
4 Anneke Frankemolle Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
7 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Lori Nedescu Lady Gnar Shredders
9 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
10 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Korin Evans Roberta's Sun p/b The Bicycle Hub
2 Brianna Elsmore
3 Julie Kennel Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Jennifer Peters Team Jeni's
5 Kathy Krummen Team Jeni's
6 Anna Haney Roll:
7 Christine Happel Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Amy Kulesza Team Jeni's
9 Rachel Rynski Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Liz Samuelson Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
12 Jeni Roosen Bishop Bicycles
13 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
14 Sarah Bryant Lady Gnar Shredders
15 Dana Mees
16 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders

Women 9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mari Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Caroline Houk Midwet Devo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with