These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING 0:27:03
2 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:27:21
3 Jackson Roseberry GUS CX 0:27:13
4 Austin Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:28:45
5 Beau Guenther PUTNEY/THUNDERBOLTS 0:29:16
6 River de la vida Williams NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:29:30
7 Finn Payne NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 0:29:37
8 Liza Bell PUTNEY/THUNDERBOLTS 0:29:39
9 Annika Milliman 0:31:15
10 Mathias Boudreau golfman PUTNEY/THUNDERBOLTS 0:31:23
11 Austin Clarke Killington Mountain School 0:31:40
12 Ella Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 0:31:44
13 Maggie Payne NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 0:32:17
14 Kayla Olds HEALTHY KIDS HAPPY KIDS 0:32:48
15 Nate Rogers Elm City Velo 0:33:13
16 Molly Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 0:33:29
17 Trey Jones 0:34:11
18 Noah Hed THUNDERBOLTS 0:35:45
19 Ian Rogers Elm City Velo 0:36:01
20 David Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 0:36:19
21 Owen Jones 0:36:23
22 Carson Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:38:14
23 Gavis Schain Killington Mountain School 0:42:31
24 Oskar Lehnartz PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS -1 lap
DNF Sadie Bell PUTNEY/THUNDERBOLTS DNF
DNF Thomas Prock Elm City Velo DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mcnicholas 1:00:37
2 Jonah Meadvancort KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 1:01:54
3 Adam St. germain ENGVT - SPECIALIZED 1:02:08
4 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 1:02:35
5 Michael Wissell CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 1:02:41
6 Eric Follen COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 1:02:44
7 Tim Ratta Exposition Wheelmen 1:02:57
8 Jacob Robertson CREATEX/BENIDORM 1:04:12
9 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:04:32
10 Shawn Marshall VELOLABRT 1:04:45
11 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB 1:05:12
12 Lee Wassilie COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 1:05:59
13 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM 1:06:44
14 Craig Calhoun 1:06:48
15 Mark Miller ELM CITY VELO PB ANDY'S CYCLE 1:07:11
16 Mike Morse BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:08:45
17 Doug Thorp BIKEMAN.COM #SHOWUPORBLOWUP 1:09:27
18 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog -1 lap
19 Johnny Morin JOE'S GARAGE -1 lap
20 Kevin Ballou BIKEMAN.COM -1 lap
21 Don Rice CCB Racing -1 lap
DNF Tyler Berliner DNF
DNF Nolan Garon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Borden KMS CYCLING 0:44:53
2 Ian Clarke KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 0:44:53

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pascal Bussières Velo Station 0:43:34
2 Andy Gould BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:41
3 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:43:13
4 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 0:44:24
5 Matt Boobar SRAM 0:45:17
6 Daniel Coady BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 0:45:43
7 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:46:05
8 Philip Beard BIKE EXPRESS 0:46:05
9 George Lowe FULL CYCLE 0:46:20
10 Kevin Ballou BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:20
11 Chris Coffey 1K2GO 0:48:00
12 Michael Whitfield HUP UNITED 0:49:28
13 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:49:32
14 Mark Vanliere HUP UNITED 0:50:08
15 Timothy Trotter ELM CITY VELO - ANDY'S CYCLE 0:51:39
DNF Matt Salter 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:05
2 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:43:05
3 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA'S 0:43:13
4 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE RACING 0:44:13
5 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:27
6 Geoff Mcintosh CORNER CYCLE 0:44:37
7 Phillip Kenealy NEW BOSTON PHYSICAL THERAPY 0:44:12
8 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 0:45:00
9 Tim Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:45:05
10 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:45:20
11 Matt Spence 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:45:36
12 Brian Rutter LAUGHING DOG 0:45:43
13 David Stacey BOB-SMART 0:46:06
14 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:46:06
15 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:46:10
16 John Burkhardt RIVERSIDE RACING 0:46:10
17 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 0:46:10
18 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 0:46:37
19 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T 0:47:19
20 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 0:48:19
21 Steve Mcgrath LAGUNITAS RACING EXPERIENCE 0:48:22
22 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:14
23 Wayne Barlow 0:49:03
24 Christopher Owen LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES rel
25 Armand Pantalone BOB/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel -1 lap
DNF Chris Milliman DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley MAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILLOWS/AMERICAN LU 0:45:08
2 Steve Arsenault ECV/ANDYS CYCLE 0:45:10
3 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY 0:45:10
4 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:10
5 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:46:26
6 John Adamik RIVERSIDE RACING 0:46:45
7 Craig Schneider GMBC 0:47:07
8 William Sawyer MAGGIE ROSA 0:47:37
9 Robert Dillon TEAM FITWERX 0:48:03
10 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 0:48:30
11 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLMAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE BARKER THE WILLO 0:49:03
12 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:49:30
13 Bruce Bell TEAM FIT WERX
14 Alan Lesage GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS
15 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
16 Dawes Wilson PEDAL POWER -1 lap
997 Donald Crowell BLUESTEELCYCLERY 1H4(b)

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER SPORTS/MUSCLES NOT MOTORS 0:43:19
2 Ian Clarke KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 0:43:44
3 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:43:14
4 Alex Meier PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:44:31
5 Matt Salter 0:44:12
6 Brandon Taylor PARADISE RACING 0:45:06
7 Keith Reynolds ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:45:16
8 Sam Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:45:16
9 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express Racing 0:45:39
10 Jf Fullum RIVERSIDE RACING 0:45:15
11 Jay Curry COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE 0:46:23
12 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 0:46:23
13 Johnny Morin Joes Garage 0:46:31
14 Chris Mckernan ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:46:37
15 Derek Skillings BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:37
16 John Buser PUTNEY / WESTHILL 0:46:17
17 Ian Kola BCA/LINEN 0:47:20
18 Mike Shields BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:26
19 Patrick Twomey ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:47:34
20 Dan Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:47:41
21 Ian Marling 0:47:18
22 David Carmona HAMMER NUTRITION 0:47:18
23 Ryan Burnham RIVERSIDE RACING 0:48:24
24 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 0:48:24
25 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 0:48:18
26 Todd Mangiagli PUTNEY WEST HILL/SAXTONS RIVER CYCLING 0:49:09
27 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:49:36
28 Cameron Russell 0:49:14
29 John Ramsay LYNDON STATE CYCLING CLUB 0:50:11
30 Andrew Borden KMS CYCLING 0:50:11
31 Colin Cook PEAK TRI COACHING 0:50:27
32 Timothy Trotter ELM CITY VELO - ANDY'S CYCLE -1 lap
33 Ezra Tautfest Bicycle Express Racing -1 lap
34 Bradford Kelley SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING / BUCHIKA'S SKI AND B -1 lap
997 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX 1H4(b)
DNF Peter Vollers jr. Vermont Overland DNF
DNF Ian Odell FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP DNF
DNF Matt Montross MOOTS DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gilbertson Onion River Sports 0:37:44
2 Per Tom Onion River Sports 0:37:14
3 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 0:39:15
4 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:39:15
5 Andrew Morrison Putney/West Hill 0:40:13
6 Adam Szymkowicz FAMILY BIKE 0:41:12
7 Dan Homeier Onion River Sports 0:41:20
8 Chance Wilk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 0:41:34
9 Caleb Winn UVM CYCLING 0:41:38
10 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 0:41:43
11 Paul Rosenstrauch BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:41:19
12 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 0:42:09
13 Eric Papetti NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:42:23
14 Kwok Wong 0:42:30
15 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 0:44:14
16 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:45:05
17 Forrest Anderson 0:45:38
18 Alex Turner -1 lap
19 Aaron Willard ELM CITY VELO / ANDY'S CYCLE -1 lap
20 Kevin Delaney FTS / DAVE'S BIKE SHOP -1 lap

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kale Wenczel JOE'S GARAGE 0:39:48
2 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:40:03
3 Robert Stark 0:44:10
4 Ben Walton NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:44:10
5 Noah Payne NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 0:47:13
6 Evan Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING -1 lap
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeb Fowler LINEN/ BCA 0:38:03
2 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 0:38:03
3 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 0:38:25
4 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:38:57
5 Brian Lavoie PBM COACHING 0:39:24
6 Jeff Earl ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:40:15
7 Darrin Beek 0:40:39
8 John Berlinger PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 0:41:42
9 Nathan Wong FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:41:42
10 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:41:42
11 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:42:15
12 Jon Miller GREEN MOUNTAIN BIKES 0:42:41
13 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 0:43:16
14 Trent Hayden THE VELO RESOURCE 0:43:36
15 Sean Condon MAD ALCHEMY/VERGE GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:44:10
16 Steve Galante ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:46:00

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Shields BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:17
2 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.COM 0:39:06
3 Jeff Litchfield BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:13
4 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:16
5 Adam Walton NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:40:10
6 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 0:40:14
7 Brian Warne RIVERSIDE RACING 0:41:00
8 David Lystila OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:41:34
9 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 0:41:42
10 Bradford Kelley SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING / BUCHIKA'S SKI AND B 0:41:42
11 Eli Levine JRA CYCLES 0:41:42
12 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:42
13 Greg Gadowski PUTNEY/WESTHILL 0:42:01
14 Paul Lussier BARKSXWRECK 0:42:19
15 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 0:42:31
16 Shawn Mc carthy COMPERHENSIVE RACING 0:43:01
17 David White GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB (GMBC) 0:43:08
18 Marty Tribandis FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 0:43:36
19 Gregory Haworth North Atlantic Velo 0:43:36
20 Clyde Logue 0:43:36
21 Michael Maltais FRITZ'S BIKE SHOP 0:43:36
22 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:44:10
23 James West ECV 0:45:09
24 Athos Rassias 0:46:36
25 Jim Murphy OTB RACING 0:47:05
26 Edward Guyot 0:47:13
27 Alexander Scott CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:47:26
28 John Tommasi BOB-SMART 0:47:33
29 William Bonin SPRING HILL RACING -1 lap
30 Jeffrey Proctor Velo Resource -1 lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott NESS TEAM NEW ENGLAND 0:38:24
2 Stephanie Wetzel MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 0:39:10
3 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:39:29
4 Joanne Grogan CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:39:40
5 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:39:45
6 Roni Vetter BLUE STEEL CYCLERY/MAD ALCHEMY RIDER COOPERATIVE 0:39:45
7 Christin Reuter NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 0:40:20
8 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:40:30
9 Leah Toffolon Putney/West Hill 0:42:00
10 Christine Fort PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:43:19
11 Keli Marshall VELOLABRT 0:43:42
12 Susan Lynch BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 0:44:11
13 Paige Williams VERGE SPORT 0:46:28
14 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite -1 lap
997 Elisa Otter Bicycle Express Racing 1L4

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Caldwell 0:33:46
2 Caitlin Szymkowicz FAMILY BIKE 0:34:08
3 Paige Williams VERGE SPORT 0:34:09
4 Susan Lynch BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 0:34:11
5 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:34:16
6 Katherine Brown RIVERSIDE RACING 0:35:20
7 Rebecca Lowe FULL CYCLE 0:36:19
8 Cindy Berhtram FIREFLY ADVENTURE TEAM 0:36:20
9 Theresa Curry COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE 0:36:48
10 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES 0:36:12
11 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:37:20
12 Janelle Guyot 0:37:32
13 Regina Kavadias 0:37:37
14 Elyse Scott CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:38:48
15 Katie Ross 0:39:00
16 Laura Kernan GUS CX 0:39:01
17 Karen Kurowski 0:40:25
18 Lila Pelc 0:40:37
19 Elisa Olds 0:40:42
20 Lesli Cohen HUP UNITED 0:42:25
21 Denise Dishong-moore 0:42:26
22 Ella Raposo-sacks PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:43:20
23 Cathy Follen MAINE COAST CYCLING CLUB 0:43:35
24 Kristen Bender -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with