These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Juneau -
2 William Sheftall Raising Canes Racing
3 Benjamin Allen -
4 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
5 Christopher Reed Rouler Racing
6 Tanner Mixon -
7 Elizabeth So Tulane University
8 Jonathan Crain -
9 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing Team
10 Tyler Hutchinson -
11 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Racing

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart
2 Richard Carman Rouler Racing
3 Christopher Williams -
4 Matt Roland HUB City Velo
5 Travis Johnson Rouler Racing
6 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing
7 Sean Brock -
8 Charles Kibbe -
9 Michael Breaux NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
10 David Feinswog -
11 Benjamin Spain -
12 Raland Burks HUB City Velo

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dawson -
2 Zachary Byerly Raising Canes Racing
3 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart
4 Zachary Thomas Rouler Racing
5 Charles Kibbe -
6 Nathan Batts -
7 Sullivan Vanway Willy's Cycling
8 Beaux Jones Rouler Racing
9 Brian Callam Raising Cane's Racing
10 Matt Roland HUB City Velo
11 Shawn Allison -
12 Derek Ehrnschwewder -
13 Dalton Fetters -
14 Paul Steudlein -
15 Jeffrey Gallagher -
16 Peter Walton -
17 Thomas Lasher -
18 Jack White Absolute Racing Team
19 Juby Taylor -
20 Matt Love Antique Woods/JimStone
21 Benjamin Spain -
22 Raland Burks HUB City Velo
23 Ryan Lawson NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
24 Richardc Nevils -
25 Ryan Livaudais -
26 Christopher Marler Tulane University of Louisiana
27 Tad Page -
28 Daniel Rees Tulane University of Louisiana
29 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Canes Racing
30 Brian Bacola Racing Revolution
31 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
32 Dylan Hebert -
33 David Mccarroll -
34 Brad Scott -
35 Craig Wallace -
36 David Littlefield Antique Woods/JimStone
37 Reid Case -
38 Luc Wallace Tri County-MS
DNF Logan Vanway Willy's Cycling

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Woody Boudreaux Palmer Cycling
2 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
4 Jeremy Polk Racing Revolution
5 H michael Lew -
6 John King Semi-Tough Racing
7 Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Racing
8 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Racing
9 Bill Chisholm -
10 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club
11 Brian Bacola Racing Revolution
DNF Michael Breaux NOMAMBO/EASTBANK

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Rutter NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
2 Jonathan Crain -
3 Rusty Bernard NOLA Lending Racing
4 Travis Johnson Rouler Racing
5 Ricky Kennedy NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
6 Derek Ehrnschwewder Tulane University
7 Juby Taylor -
8 Richardc Nevils -
9 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University
DNF Beaux Jones Rouler Racing
DNF Christopher Marler Tulane University of Louisiana

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth So Team TATI
2 Rosanne Simons NOLA Lending Racing
3 Christine Moser Rouler Racing
4 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing
5 Caitlin Mckeighan -
6 Rhea Aldridge -
7 Lia Walter -
8 Wynveen Kelly -
9 Rebecca Hicks Rouler Racing
10 Alison Lionbesger -
DNF Christina Person -

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with