These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin Voler MRS Rocklobst 52:41:00
2 Justin Abbott 52:50:00
3 Andy Jacques-maynes IBIS Family Cyc Ctr 52:51:00
4 Kirt Fitzpatrick ORNOT 54:02:00
5 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 54:10:00
6 Brodie Stringer SDG-Bellwether p/b K 54:16:00
7 Alexander Howard BullShark Racing 54:47:00
8 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huck 54:57:00
9 Cameron Falconer fresh air/ hunter cy 55:04:00
10 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 55:09:00
11 Zachary Heath HiFi CX 55:17:00
12 Jordan Anderson owens healthcare 55:28:00
13 Sean Estes Muscle milk Speciz 55:35:00
14 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 55:43:00
15 Gareth Feldstein Famons Horsemen 55:43:00
16 Nate Riffle Giant Bicycles 56:01:00
17 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 56:26:00
18 Alex Werk Rock lobster 56:31:00
19 Sam Cerruti IBIS Family Cyc Ctr 56:39:00
20 Kell Mckenzie Broakland 56:41:00
21 Patrick Huibregtse Team Roaring Mouse 56:57:00
22 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevad 56:59:00
23 Isaiah Rapko 57:35:00
24 Derek Yarra MASH SF 57:37:00
25 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter C 57:39:00
26 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 57:45:00
27 Alex Stevenson Mikes Bikes 57:57:00
28 Billy Arlew Team Bagel Dog 58:05:00
29 Erik Vangsnes Team Mike's Bikes p/ 58:09:00
30 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS Buy-Cell.com 58:16:00
31 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 58:16:00
32 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence 58:17:00
33 Andres Ruiz TCBCX p/b Cadence 58:45:00
34 Myles Lucas IBIS Buy-Cell.com 59:05:00
35 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing 59:05:00
36 Joe Brennan 59:14:00
37 Rick Hunter FreshAir/Hunter 59:19:00
38 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Steven's Creek (@1) 53:18
39 Ryan Wei OTR/H&S (@1) 53:53
40 Manual Alfonso Team Oakland (@1) 53:58
41 Francois David Passion&Performance (@1) 54:08
42 Mark Colton Muscle Milk / Specia (@1) 54:44
43 Kyle Ng Fresh Air/Hunter (@1) 54:48
44 Daryl Rogers Hunter Cycles - Fres (@1) 54:50
45 Paul Guerra Tesla (@1) 55:42
46 Joseph Ison SUPPORT MENTAL HEALT (@1) 56:14
47 Brandon Harrison TCB (@1) 58:18
48 Shaun O'bryan Chica Sexy (@1) 1:00:
49 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing (@2) 53:20
50 Taylor Schwartz Begemann Racing Sys (@2) 55:32
51 John Deagon OTR Racing (@2) 55:49
52 Peter Koch Ornot (@2) 58:48
53 Manual Alfonso Team Oakland (@2) 59:57

Cat A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan Marin Bikes 39:41:00
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 39:41:00
3 Kristin Drumm CXnation 41:02:00
4 Kathleen Bryan Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 41:11:00
5 Amanda Schaper Caletti 41:13:00
6 Collen Wanty Dolore Grotta 41:15:00
7 Christina Peck 41:36:00
8 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 41:36:00
9 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 42:20:00
10 Michelle Monroe www.buy-cell.com/Ibi 42:32:00
11 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 42:50:00
12 Megan Alderete 43:25:00
13 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 43:30:00
14 Emily Sportsman Jortz 43:34:00
15 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz 43:56:00
16 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin KittenCoach 44:06:00
17 Claire Jencks 44:15:00
18 Heather Pugh Fresh Air/Hunter 44:18:00
19 Chava Kronenberg SuperPro Racing 44:28:00
20 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge 44:31:00

Cat B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 44:55:00
2 Rich Reffner 44:59:00
3 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Ibis/Buy-cell.com/Ki 45:22:00
4 Eric Stocker Bex Dog Bikes 45:30:00
5 Ryan Potvin 45:30:00
6 Miles Stepto Illinois institute o 45:37:00
7 Mark Manning Unattached 45:49:00
8 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 46:13:00
9 Adriano Castro Vive La Tarte CX - H 46:22:00
10 Chris Atkinson team crash 46:26:00
11 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 46:31:00
12 David Mongan Mission Cycling 46:31:00
13 Matthew Ford Team Sheeper 46:40:00
14 Ario Bigattini Velo Fratello 46:47:00
15 Christian Rose Musette Cycling 46:55:00
16 W. Doyle-capitman 46:56:00
17 Robert Rabe TCBCX 47:08:00
18 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 47:11:00
19 Cliffod Macfarlane 47:20:00
20 William Sawyer Team Oakland 47:29:00
21 Brandon Chan SyCip 47:29:00
22 Christian Eager 47:30:00
23 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 47:31:00
24 Yohta Namba None 47:35:00
25 Tye Austin mediocre Racing 47:35:00
26 Paul Andam 47:35:00
27 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles 48:06:00
28 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 48:09:00
29 Mason French Mike's Bikes 48:10:00
30 Kyle Blaikie Bike Dog Brewing Co 48:15:00
31 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 48:20:00
32 Seth Rand 48:23:00
33 Robert Halton Mission Cycling 48:26:00
34 Justin Mills Mountain Velo 48:41:00
35 Graham Lierley 48:43:00
36 Gabe Ramirez Tcb courier 48:45:00
37 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 48:48:00
38 Matty Garcia Rock Lobster 48:48:00
39 Nikki Whitefeather 48:49:00
40 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfp 48:50:00
41 Gabe Sanchuang Studio Velo 48:55:00
42 John Ricketts Mount Hermon Adv 49:06:00
43 Isaac Laughlin Mudfoot 49:09:00
44 David Archard Wheelhouse Oakland 49:09:00
45 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 49:11:00
46 Patrick Dowd 49:13:00
47 Jason Price 49:15:00
48 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 49:19:00
49 Aaron Faupell Roaring Mouse 49:23:00
50 Nat Futterman King Kog Oakland 49:56:00
51 Sean Chon Vive La Tarte CX 49:56:00
52 Christian Lam 50:13:00
53 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 50:17:00
54 Geoff Best TCBCX 50:40:00
55 Kyle Taylor Or not Cycling 50:49:00
56 Chad Cheadle Velo Fratello 50:59:00
57 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 51:01:00
58 Eliot Logan Metromint Racings 51:14:00
59 Morgan Allen Broakland 51:28:00
60 Gino Gabuyo TCBCX 51:30:00
61 James Weinbereek Mikes Bikes 51:42:00
62 Stephen Blakemere BRE 51:42:00
63 Andreas Faass Team Bavaria 51:46:00
64 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 51:49:00
65 Dave Yoha TCBCX 51:56:00
66 Daniel Giffin 52:14:00
67 Scott Lappe Teem Crash 52:30:00
68 Taylor Schwartz Begemann Racing Sys (@1) 45:48
69 Brett Atkinson Team Crash (@1) 46:00
70 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto (@1) 46:57
71 Ian Matthew (@1) 47:09
72 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 47:20
73 Steve Crawford (@2) 53:13

Cat B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Stone vive la tarte 42:47:00
2 Jessica Culnane CLIF Bar/Vive La Tar 43:06:00
3 Sam Bell Team jortz 43:34:00
4 Katie Colesberry Cycle Masters 43:52:00
5 Monica Mazzocco ForPetes Sake Dirt 44:41:00
6 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 44:45:00
7 Serena Rio King Kog 44:51:00
8 Vanessa Christie Vive la Tarte 45:04:00
9 Rebecca Reichardt GHETO 45:16:00
10 Sarah Howerter TCB 45:20:00
11 Erin Durkee SuperPro 45:20:00
12 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro 45:39:00
13 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 45:42:00
14 Brokke Summers 45:55:00
15 Alexis Dezubiria Voler/Steven's Creek 45:56:00
16 Joy Franco Team Roaring mouse 46:02:00
17 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 46:28:00
18 Ariel Raymon Rock Lobster 46:36:00
19 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties 46:36:00
20 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 47:07:00
21 Devon Yates Team Yablon (@1) 40:06
22 Krista Hoff Vive la Tarte (@1) 40:33
23 Laura Schniedwind Vive la Tarte + Huck (@1) 41:12
24 Shanna Sauer Vive La Tarte (@1) 42:36
25 Erin Grimm Mission cycling (@1) 45:52

Cat C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Pina 40:45:00
2 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cyclin 41:03:00
3 David Krumwiede Metromont Cycling 41:26:00
4 Erik Der Peninsula Velo Racing 41:28:00
5 Peter Colijn SF2G 41:33:00
6 Cole Weber Strava 42:00:00
7 Mike Umbarger 42:22:00
8 Martin Koran SBRC 42:41:00
9 Will Gibby 42:57:00
10 Jason Price 43:46:00
11 Shin Hasegawa Team Oakland 43:48:00
12 Mark Boggs VSRT/DS Electric 43:52:00
13 Avery Clough 43:57:00
14 Chris Hanrath Strava 44:01:00
15 Gavin Saffian Mike's Bikes p/b Equ 44:07:00
16 Josue Acosta TRP Brakes 44:08:00
17 Paul Ladonnikov Team Roaring Mouse 44:31:00
18 Miguel Diaz Mission Cycling 44:32:00
19 Sam Deland 44:40:00
20 Jimmy Nolan goober and the babes 45:16:00
21 Jay Harris Strava 45:26:00
22 John Foster 45:34:00
23 Justin Char 45:43:00
24 Johnno Surdam 46:26:00
25 Andrew Aviza 46:49:00
26 Julio Gutierrez 46:57:00
27 John Valderama 47:22:00
28 Jordan Manning 47:36:00
29 Alan Paciorek 47:37:00
30 Aaron Post 47:42:00
31 William Facklerhug Cortctechs 47:51:00
32 Geoffrey Budd 48:18:00
33 Xande Macedo 48:25:00
34 Matthew Felton 48:45:00
35 Michael Barnes 48:58:00
36 Colin Hug San Jose Bicycling (@1) 40:59
37 John Harris Peninsula Velo (@1) 41:31
38 Matthew Kihlthau (@1) 42:31
39 Chris Wronski (@1) 42:36
40 Jung Pham EAT Club (@1) 42:50
41 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:53
42 Navi Thach (@1) 45:22
43 Benjamin Switala (@1) 46:57
44 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team (@1) 48:14
45 S.v. Vasudevan Tamilnadu Cycling Cl (@2) 42:42

Cat C Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 41:15:00
2 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Ra 41:50:00
3 Brandon Reif 42:04:00
4 Andy Schuetz 42:36:00
5 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling Te 42:43:00
6 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling 42:53:00
7 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower Raci 43:06:00
8 Brad Urban 43:06:00
9 Peter Gulezian SFZG 43:11:00
10 James Schek Team Sandbagger 43:15:00
11 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles 43:15:00
12 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 43:39:00
13 Dustin Romero Forward Motion Race 43:44:00
14 Aaron Hulme Vive La Tarte 43:52:00
15 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 43:56:00
16 Burke Culligan 44:00:00
17 Peter Hilby Citizen Chain 44:11:00
18 Jacob Berkman 44:36:00
19 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 44:38:00
20 Mark James CVC Racing 44:38:00
21 Maxence Nachury SF2G 44:47:00
22 Chris Becker CA Technologies 44:50:00
23 Brian Moore 45:53:00
24 Yang Tang 46:08:00
25 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team 46:18:00
26 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 46:46:00
27 Michael Oliver Team Revolutions 47:05:00
28 Robert Panova 47:07:00
29 Dylan Riley 47:17:00
30 Nathaniel Sears 47:37:00
31 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 48:04:00
32 Scott Evans Cyclocross Mag 48:04:00
33 Ion Feldman The Feldmanimals 48:29:00
34 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo Racin 48:48:00
35 Scott Price CA Technologies 49:50:00
36 Joshua Carroll Walts Logboat (@1) 41:39
37 Shane Davis Velo Fratello (@1) 42:04
38 Scott Schulz Elevation Bike Co (@1) 42:23
39 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones (@1) 44:03
40 Peter Nyberg (@1) 44:13
41 Chad Thomas Pen Velo Racing (@1) 44:14
42 Stephen Federico Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:29

Cat C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayne Peterlin 30:40:00
2 Sara Grenier 32:42:00
3 Gabrielle Halberg 33:06:00
4 Amy Kerns 33:21:00
5 Emily Andersonmerrit Team Roaring Mouse 33:30:00
6 Kelly Feldman The Feldmanimals 34:19:00
7 Tessa Carter 35:42:00
8 Paulette Trinh 36:14:00
9 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 36:32:00
10 Jessica Chan (@1) 29:08
11 Jodi Mclean (@1) 29:39

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Thalhamer Red Zone Cycling 29:55:00
2 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 30:13:00
3 Grant Walter 31:35:00
4 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 32:18:00
5 Morestin Hector 33:50:00
6 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 34:55:00
7 Paul Mcbirney 35:04:00
8 Dan English SuperPro Racing 37:25:00
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland (@1) 28:08
10 Jack Hargrove TBBCX/gheto (@1) 28:13
11 Owen Cleland Team Dome (@1) 29:06

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Gottesman Wellen Ulster 28:07:00
2 Grant Fong BuyVia 28:09:00
3 Tim Mcbirney 29:12:00
4 Nicolas Taylor 29:49:00
5 Kobi Gyetvan 34:48:00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Tong 37:12:00
2 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo (@1) 29:09
3 Mara Fong Buyvia (@1) 30:58

Men 35+ Cat A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 41:49:00
2 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 41:51:00
3 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 42:39:00
4 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT/ SP 42:44:00
5 Sage Aldebaran Cx Nation 42:53:00
6 Don Myrah Ibis-Buy Cell.Com 43:13:00
7 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 43:19:00
8 Matt Quann ORNOT 43:26:00
9 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberri 43:43:00
10 Aaron Wilcher Buy-cell.com/Ibis 43:56:00
11 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialize 44:00:00
12 Brian Staby CX Nation 44:04:00
13 Aron Bonar SyCip 44:08:00
14 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicyc 44:14:00
15 Eric Hill Vive la Tarte CX - H 44:25:00
16 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 44:33:00
17 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 44:35:00
18 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles 44:42:00
19 Eric Mcglennon 44:47:00
20 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 44:54:00
21 Geoff Wilcox Dolores Grotta 44:56:00
22 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 45:10:00
23 Joe Brennan 45:10:00
24 Mark Acker NEST 45:13:00
25 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big 45:30:00
26 Eric Russell Clif Bar 45:33:00
27 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 45:37:00
28 Eric Takayama HUP United 45:53:00
29 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racin 46:06:00
30 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Steven's Creek 46:13:00
31 Mitch Reichardt GHETO 46:18:00
32 Craig Chaney BRECycling 46:20:00
33 Adrian Lobito 46:39:00
34 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 46:41:00
35 Taos Ono JAB Racing OffDaChn 46:43:00
36 Jeffrey Hantman Clif Bar 46:48:00
37 John Wilde Menlo Velo 47:07:00
38 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 47:21:00
39 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 47:58:00
40 Christon Dewan Superpro Racing 48:08:00
41 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 42:14
42 Scott Bryan Fresh Air / Hunter C (@1) 42:50

Men 35+ Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Vontz #rawsteelthugs 45:57:00
2 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Raci 46:13:00
3 Dean Dealy Verse Test Pilot 46:14:00
4 Morestin Frederic 46:47:00
5 Matthew Hennessy C2 Athletes serving 46:54:00
6 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 47:08:00
7 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 47:09:00
8 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield 47:38:00
9 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 47:47:00
10 Brian Rogers ORNOT 48:02:00
11 Chris Becker CA Technologies 48:13:00
12 Adrian Tambrin Velo Fratello 48:24:00
13 Tyson Godfrey 48:27:00
14 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Raci 48:32:00
15 Ernie Sayo BREcycling 49:24:00
16 Rozel Tupaz Cushman wakefield 49:45:00
17 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay 49:54:00
18 Eric Strempke the SHRUG 50:04:00
19 Shon Grabbe Summit Bicycles 50:09:00
20 Ian Mcmahan First Republic Bank 50:16:00
21 Bryan Fox 50:22:00
22 Mark Dawson Mission Cycling 50:33:00
23 Timothy Owen 50:43:00
24 Mark Woloschuk Superpro 50:46:00
25 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race 50:51:00
26 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 51:00:00
27 Jacob Berkman 51:16:00
28 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 51:40:00
29 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 51:44:00
30 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 52:04:00
31 Ryan Sheets Team Ryan (@1) 46:41
32 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte CX - H (@1) 51:15

Men 45+ Cat A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farm 44:21:00
2 Henry Kramer CalGiant/Specialized 44:36:00
3 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 45:00:00
4 Robert Meghan Cal Giant/Specialize 45:22:00
5 Brij Lunine CX Nation 45:28:00
6 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 45:29:00
7 David Tricamo dfL 45:30:00
8 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 45:37:00
9 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big 45:39:00
10 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 46:15:00
11 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry 46:27:00
12 John Kammeyer Pen Velo 46:27:00
13 Joe Fabris Plus 3 46:39:00
14 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specilized 47:05:00
15 Ross Tinline Pen Velo 47:21:00
16 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Racin 47:21:00
17 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 47:25:00
18 Steve Wade Ibis/Buy-cell.com 47:33:00
19 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles 47:35:00
20 Evan Adams dfL 47:40:00
21 Matt Rolandson 47:43:00
22 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 47:58:00
23 David O'Brien LuxVue SunPower 48:01:00
24 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 48:19:00
25 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 48:38:00
26 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com 48:52:00
27 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 48:59:00
28 Brian Ort Team Roaring mouse 49:07:00
29 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race 49:10:00
30 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing (@1) 42:34
31 Scott Sportsman Republic Bikes (@1) 42:45
32 Mark Manning Unattached (@1) 43:18
33 Ron Stade Team oakland (@1) 43:24
34 Ken Cashion Powellsound.com (@1) 44:49
35 Brad Koester DFL (@1) 44:55
36 Manuel Alfonso Team Oakland (@1) 45:03
37 Dimitri Proano (@1) 47:46

Men 45+ Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Hindman Pen Velo 40:42:00
2 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 40:43:00
3 Ilya Cantor Elite Endurance 40:43:00
4 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 41:02:00
5 Craig Ball Voler/Rock Lobster/H 41:58:00
6 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cyclin 42:00:00
7 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 42:03:00
8 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big 42:04:00
9 John Walters Forward Motion Racin 42:06:00
10 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 42:15:00
11 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 42:15:00
12 Jim English SuperPro Racing 42:15:00
13 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 42:27:00
14 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 42:32:00
15 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 42:39:00
16 Rick Graves CA Technologies Raci 42:42:00
17 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 42:52:00
18 Jorge Pont LuxVue-SunPower Raci 42:53:00
19 John Walter 42:56:00
20 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing 43:11:00
21 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 43:13:00
22 Ed Miszkiewicz N/A 43:14:00
23 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 43:25:00
24 Rob Mathews Alto Velo 43:31:00
25 Michael Speltz 43:42:00
26 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 43:57:00
27 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 43:57:00
28 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing 44:00:00
29 Marcos Rocha 44:15:00
30 Darrell Sasagawa Sterling Sports Grou 44:22:00
31 Nathaniel Mckitterick Peninsula Velo 44:22:00
32 Charlie Kocornik Elevation Bike Co 44:31:00
33 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/Rock Lobs 44:35:00
34 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland 44:37:00
35 Ron Stade Team Oakland Cycling 45:02:00
36 Barry Abella 45:07:00
37 Ken Cashion Powellsound.com 45:27:00
38 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Raci 45:59:00
39 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 46:17:00
40 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 46:52:00
41 Stephen Mason SJBC 47:36:00
42 Todd Crisafulli Cycles Fanatic / Cla 48:03:00
43 Peter Aughney Cushman & Wakefield 48:14:00
44 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 40:36
45 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 41:33

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 54:12:00
2 John Brown Family Cycling Ctr 54:33:00
3 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Te 55:12:00
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 55:24:00
5 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo 55:30:00
6 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racin 55:47:00
7 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW (@1) 49:36
8 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 49:38
9 Jim Lund VSRT/ DS Electric (@1) 49:44
10 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 49:47
11 John Elgart LuxVue/Sunpower Raci (@1) 50:03
12 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster (@1) 50:27
13 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing (@1) 50:40
14 Eduardo Llach Menlo Bike (@1) 50:41
15 Paul Sadoff voler/stevens creek (@1) 51:07
16 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1) 51:08
17 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey (@1) 51:08
18 Brent Harris Voler/Rock lobster (@1) 52:00
19 John Behring Pen Velo Racing (@1) 52:19
20 Andrew Lyndon (@1) 54:08
21 Paire Youngman cushman wakefield (@1) 54:28
22 Daryl Luppino (@2) 50:21

SingleSpeed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Chavez BuyCell/IBIS 50:04:00
2 Alex Trevena Velo Fratello Bay Eq 50:43:00
3 Dustin White SuperPro 51:17:00
4 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 51:17:00
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 51:17:00
6 Jake Gilchristtion Cadence Collection 51:34:00
7 Dan Hoeppner 6Fifteen Racing 51:34:00
8 Mike Morgan Buy Cell.Com IBIS 51:56:00
9 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 52:01:00
10 Maciek Wojciechowski SuperPro Racing 52:31:00
11 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 52:35:00
12 Peter Knudsen Squid 52:38:00
13 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 53:09:00
14 Dylan Mcreynolds CyclesFanatic Factor 53:25:00
15 Zack Cunningham Squid 53:26:00
16 Kevin Tharp Squadra SF 53:34:00
17 Justin Morgan Real Wheels Bike Sho 53:37:00
18 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 53:55:00
19 Peter Chang SF2G 53:55:00
20 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling CX p/b Fusi 54:18:00
21 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 54:38:00
22 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte + Cyke 55:11:00
23 Brent Emoff King Kog 55:40:00
24 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/ibis 56:12:00
25 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing (@1) 50:42

SingleSpeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Bass Superpro Racing 52:44:00
2 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing 53:03:00
3 Melvictor Tiongson 18millionspeed 53:06:00
4 Kyle Emery-peck 53:24:00
5 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 54:14:00
6 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 54:17:00
7 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 54:22:00
8 Dan Lee Velo Fratello Bay Eq 54:58:00
9 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX 55:01:00
10 Nick Keane TCBcourier 55:03:00
11 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 55:03:00
12 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 55:12:00
13 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 55:25:00
14 Amanda Schaper Caletti 55:38:00
15 Richard Castillo 18 million speed 56:11:00
16 Yan Scharrelmann 56:44:00
17 Zachary Seeley Llnl (@1) 49:51
18 Ian Kenny Osprey packs (@1) 50:00
19 Wilson Deng #18 Million Speed (@1) 50:00
20 Eddy Bach Mash Sf (@1) 50:01
21 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba (@1) 50:09
22 Ian Kizu blair Boys on the Hoods (@1) 50:17
23 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta / Big (@1) 50:37
24 Brandon Ebba NBD (@1) 50:48
25 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry (@1) 50:58
26 Benjamin Christopher BMW Dev Team (@1) 51:15
27 Christopher Latura (@1) 51:17
28 Jonathan Clay (@1) 51:23
29 Greg Trumpler Pev Velo Racing (@1) 51:35
30 Justin Abarabar Soft Riders (@1) 51:40
31 Nathaniel Villanova 18 million speed (@1) 51:42
32 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland Cycling (@1) 51:43
33 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz (@1) 51:52
34 Ryan Cleland Team DOME (@1) 52:09
35 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC (@1) 52:52
36 Trystan Cobbest Bespoke Cycles (@1) 53:34
37 Brian Brooks UBC/DDC (@1) 53:59
38 Adam Shapiro Moustache (@1) 54:57
39 Stephen Mason SJBC (@1) 55:09
40 Francis Jose Team crash (@1) 57:14
41 Paul Musso Vive La Tarte (@1) 57:22
42 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cyc (@2) 51:17
43 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing (@2) 52:12
44 Joe Bromley HUP United (@2) 54:26

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 46:00:00
2 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 46:01:00
3 Tammy