These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Matthew Riley
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Grant Harrison Source Endurance
5 Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Amber Markey

Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jae Walters NorthStar Development
2 Ruth Hallstead

Men Elite Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hubbuch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Nick Mele
3 Craig Estenson
4 Harper Taggart
5 Scott Cooper
6 Eric Hallstead
7 Kohl Adamson CRANK ADDICTS
8 Casey Kohner
9 Daniel Johnson
10 Rick Walters
11 Kyle Patzner
12 Tom Taggart
13 Timothy Adamson CRANK ADDICTS
14 Cordell Adamson
15 Cody Smith CRANK ADDICTS

Men Masters 35+ Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling
2 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Mathew Allen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 David Rosenberger
5 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Tom Taggart

Men Singlespeed Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Daniel Johnson

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey
2 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Lindsey Heim MadCity Velo Club

Women Elite Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Heim MadCity Velo Club
2 Kendra Mele
3 Kathey Allen

Women Singlespeed Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Amber Markey

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with