These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Age 10 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Chabot ENGVT 32:55:00
2 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 34:35:00
3 Cassandra Nichols Tarm Biomass 35:15:00
4 Evan Nichols Tarm Biomass 36:30:00
5 Connor Gothorpe 1 Lap
6 Madison Powers 1 Lap
7 Emma Powers 1 Lap

Junior Age 15 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling 26:52:00
2 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 28:00:00
3 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus CX 28:20:00
4 Finnegan O'connor NCC 28:57:00
5 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT 33:53:00
6 Zane Wendolowski NCC 35:21:00

Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam O'keefe 51:24:00
2 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 52:47:00
3 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 53:14:00
4 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 53:22:00
5 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 52:24:00
6 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 54:02:00
7 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 54:07:00
8 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB 54:37:00
9 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com 54:43:00
10 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 54:45:00
11 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 55:08:00
12 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 56:02:00
13 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 1 Lap
14 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
DNF Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT

Men Cat 3 / 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 36:47:00
2 Kevin Church Hup United 37:06:00
3 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 37:22:00
4 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 37:44:00
5 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 37:50:00
6 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 37:55:00
7 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 37:56:00
8 Andrew Borden KMS Cycling 38:04:00
9 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 38:13:00
10 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 38:23:00
11 David Stacey BOB-SMART 38:38:00
12 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 38:38:00
13 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 39:28:00
14 Timothy Young Gus' CX 39:28:00
15 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 39:38:00
16 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 39:38:00
17 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 39:53:00
18 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 40:32:00
19 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 40:49:00
20 Mark Vanliere Hup United 41:04:00
21 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 41:30:00
22 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo 41:54:00
23 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 41:59:00
24 Chip Baker Hup United 41:59:00
25 Timothy Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 42:35:00
26 Christopher Plummer 42:36:00
27 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 1 Lap
31 David Bero Dartmouth College
DNF Matt Montross Moots
DNF Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS
DNF David Donnelly Mad Alchemy/Rider Cooperative

Men Cat 4 / 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Westover Paradise racing 39:30:00
2 James Hayes UVM Cycling 39:40:00
3 Noah Elbers 39:50:00
4 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 40:41:00
5 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 40:42:00
7 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 40:49:00
8 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 40:48:00
8 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 40:50:00
9 Timothy Labua 41:28:00
10 Caleb Winn UVM Cycling 41:29:00
11 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 41:40:00
12 John Schwarz Unattached 41:44:00
13 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 41:45:00
14 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 41:50:00
15 Scott Nichols 42:06:00
16 Ethan Call Dartmouth Cycling 42:35:00
17 Brian Warne riverside racing 42:50:00
18 Ian Marling 43:02:00
19 Shawn Tufts 44:13:00
20 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 44:21:00
21 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 45:35:00
22 Geoff Schreck 45:45:00
23 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 45:58:00
24 Athos Rassias 46:10:00
25 Lukas Orlesky UVM Cycling 46:16:00
26 Austin Swinney The Rippers 46:20:00
27 James West ECV 46:49:00
28 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 48:01:00
29 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 1 Lap
30 Edward Guyot 1 Lap
31 Noah Chabot ENGVT 1 Lap
32 Joshua Wachs Keep It Tight 1 Lap
33 Mark Tarmy Westhill Shop 1 Lap

Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pascal Bussiers Velo Station 36:49:00
2 Matt Boobar 38:02:00
3 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 39:03:00
4 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 38:57:00
5 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 39:17:00
6 Matt Spence 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 39:44:00
7 Timothy Young Gus' CX 40:36:00
8 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 40:37:00
9 Scott Nichols Tarm Biomass 41:20:00
10 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 41:37:00
11 Donald Powers 42:34:00
12 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 43:04:00
13 Timothy Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 43:26:00
14 Clyde Logue 44:04:00
15 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 1 Lap
16 Geoffrey Shreck 1 Lap

Men Masters 50+ (cat 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 40:06:00
2 John Adamik Riverside Racing 40:21:00
3 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 40:30:00
4 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:01:00
5 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 41:17:00
6 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 42:29:00
7 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 42:30:00
8 Richard Powell upper valley velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 43:24:00
9 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 43:25:00
10 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 43:48:00
11 Bryce Wing Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Cycles 45:21:00
12 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 46:24:00
13 Barney Brannen Mason Racing 47:01:00
14 Jim Walsh Paradise Sports 47:02:00

Men Masters 60+ (Cat 1 - 5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 41:14:00
2 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 41:16:00
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 41:19:00
4 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:02:00
5 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 45:40:00

Women Cat 4 / Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 29:06:00
2 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions 29:57:00
3 Ashley Freiberg Super Relox 30:16:00
4 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cyclying Club 30:58:00
5 Rebecca Matteo the bike hub 31:15:00
6 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 31:30:00
7 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 32:01:00
8 Amy Gothorpe 32:02:00
9 Allison Halsey 32:10:00
10 Elisa Olds 33:46:00
11 Elizabeth Fairley 1 LAP

Women Open - Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 38:19:00
2 Jessica Duppler Colonical Bicycle Company 38:35:00
3 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 39:02:00
4 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 39:17:00
5 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 39:27:00
6 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 39:38:00
7 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 39:45:00
8 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 40:00:00
9 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 41:06:00
10 Erin Holmes GUS CX 41:30:00
11 Sarah 43:08:00
12 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 43:23:00
13 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 43:33:00
14 Keli Marshall VeloLabRT 44:14:00
15 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 44:34:00
16 Christine Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 44:40:00
17 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 44:46:00
18 Katrina Zalenski Alpine Clinic 1 LAP
19 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 1 LAP
20 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 1 LAP
21 Heather Quinn 2 LAPS
DNF Kelly Bach Dartmouth College

Zanconato SS CX Trophy Series

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Sousa Kuppow 25:13:00
2 Mike Rowell Bike Source/Bell Lap 35:42:00
3 Don Seib Bikeman.com 36:30:00
4 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 36:59:00
5 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 37:02:00
6 Kevin Church Hup United 38:00:00
7 George Lowe Full Cycle 38:19:00
8 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 38:24:00
9 Derek Griggs Recycled sports 38:55:00
10 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 39:18:00
11 Jason Selwitz 39:53:00
12 Michael Whitfield Hup United 40:00:00
13 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 40:34:00
14 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 40:47:00
15 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 1 Lap
16 Mark Vanliere Hup United 1 Lap
17 Chip Baker Hup United 1 lap
18 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
19 Matthew Spaits
20 Rebecca Lowe Full Cycle 1 Lap
21 Cindy Berhtram Firefly adventure Team 1 Lap
22 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 1 lap
23 Allison Halsey 1 Lap
24 Jennifer Runo Pedal Power training.com 1 Lap
25 Lesli Cohen Hup United 2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with