These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Gilman
2 Tim Hayes SWIFT RACING
3 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Greg Platt
5 Jonathan Perez Hammer Nutrition
6 Eric Ehrenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Christian Henrich Orange State Cycling
8 Michael Weimar Orange State Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Davis
2 Ted Hollander Florida Masters Cycling
3 David Gee
4 Eric Meucci
5 David Hahn
6 Mark Chandler
7 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop
8 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop
9 Tom Pownall

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Mark Mcduffie
3 Steve Collins
4 Ryan Gomelia
5 Jose Rojas
6 Jorge Reyes
7 Brian Collie
8 Steven Buhk
9 Joseph Joseph Infinity Bike Shop
10 Ben Elliott
11 Trent Nemitz
12 Justin Poiter
13 Ryan Dyke
14 Mike Groms

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Forman

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Meucci

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Reyes

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Jeff Binford
4 Greg Platt
5 Ken Tabaczka Team Kyles Bike Shop
6 David Hahn
7 Isidro Martinez Colavita Racing, Inc.
8 Matt Goforth
9 Trevor Widick Infinity Bike Shop

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida
2 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
3 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop
4 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Dave Severn R & M

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop
2 Biran Davis Treasure Coast Racing
3 Mike Szabo
4 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
5 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
6 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
7 John Tenney Orlando Runners and Riders

Men P/1/2/open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tic Bowen
2 Javier Rivera
3 Earl Bradley Infinity Bike Shop
4 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida
5 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop
6 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop
7 John paul Russo Colavita Racing

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Binford
2 Mark Mcduffie
3 Biran Davis Treasure Coast Racing
4 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Drew Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Steven Buhk
7 Ryan Gomelia
8 Alex Hutchinson
9 David Gee

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Hunger
2 Michelle Pownall
3 Melinda Behrens
4 Barbara Meucci
5 Lauren Chandler
6 Allison Tiberiz Dallas Bike Works CX

Women P/1/2/3/open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Isenman Infinity Bike Shop

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with