These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 18-19 years

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk/Kunstadt 01:00:20

Junior Women (18-19 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Macaskill Independent 01:06:12
2 Melissa Lavigne Skinouk-vdm -1 lap

Master Men A 30-39 years

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles 01:00:19
2 Robert Parniak The Cyclery +1:45
3 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco�s +2:02
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports +2:32
5 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com +3:31
6 Marc Hunt Tall Tree Cycles +4:39
7 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:18
8 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles +5:21
9 Stephen Bursey Gearheads +5:55
10 Robert Bemrose Euro-sports +6:24
11 Thomas Winslow Independent +7:20
12 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles +9:25
13 Jeremie Fournier Independent +9:27
14 Petros Kolyvas Croix de Fer -1 lap
15 Samuel Lessard Veloce -1 lap
16 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
17 Amenh Tsan Independent -1 lap
18 Marc Champagne Independent -1 lap

Master Men B 40-49 years

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Reeves Euro-sports 00:51:53
2 Joachim Toelke Euro-Sports.ca +0:52
3 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles +1:44
4 Craig Deveer The Cyclery +2:05
5 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling +2:27
6 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:01
7 Michael Woodford Cyclelogik +3:09
8 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +3:26
9 John Clare Fiera Race Team +3:43
10 Drew Mccutcheon Independent +3:56
11 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +4:05
12 Owen Eastmond CC Rossi +4:18
13 Rob Allen Independent +4:22
14 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +4:28
15 Jamie Mcmanus Independent +5:12
16 Philip Danks Independent +5:40
17 Francois Rochon OGC Opus +6:00
18 Rick Hellard Independent +6:19
19 Jeff Johnston Independent +6:29
20 David Wright Euro-sports +6:48
21 Jason Murphy Independent +6:49
22 Darren Pouliot Independent +7:18
23 Brian Edmond Independent +7:32
24 John Marron Independent +7:36
25 Craig Law Independent +8:34
26 Steven Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +11:08
27 Ken Macaskill Independent +11:19
28 Dominic Fontaine Euro-sports +13:23
29 Paul Phillips Independent -1 lap
DNF Malcolm Saravanamuttoo Cyclelogik

Master Men C (50-59 yers)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 00:51:52
2 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling - Kingston +0:41
3 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +1:38
4 Mike Avery J & J Cycle +3:15
5 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +3:53
6 Alain Major Maglia Rosa +4:20
7 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +4:37
8 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +4:56
9 Mark Kulas Gearheads +5:28
10 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +5:34
11 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall +5:54
12 Eric Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:08
13 Neal Scott Independent +6:10
14 Ronald Ross Team Race +6:14
15 Scott Mcneely Independent +6:53
16 John Gardner J & J Cycle +7:21
17 Paul Demers Golden Cycle Sport +8:11
18 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:40
19 Michael Dalgleish ABC Cycles/Honda Centreville +8:58
20 Carlos Arruda Independent +10:17
21 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing +10:23
22 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik +11:18
23 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club +11:59
24 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall +13:04
25 Steven Kiernan Independent +13:12
26 Ian Hobson Independent +13:37
27 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club +13:39
28 Steven Cornick Independent +13:51
29 Daniel Lanoue CC Rossi -1 lap
30 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
31 Dean Timbrell Independent -1 lap
32 Tom Belliveau CC Rossi -1 lap
33 Michael Taylor Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap

Master Men D (60-69 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works 00:54:10
2 Wayne Saunders Independent -1 lap

Master Men E (70 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Les Humphreys Almonte Bicycle Club 00:53:01
2 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club +7:03

Master Women A (30-39 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:55:07
2 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads +1:52
3 Margot Macdonald The Cyclery +5:02
4 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +5:37
5 Stephanie Rees Gearheads -1 lap
6 Caitlin Crooks Independent -1 lap
7 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap

Master Women B (40-49 years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Ajersch Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:59:53
2 Tammy Mckenna Independent +1:32
3 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:48
4 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads +1:53
5 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team +4:17
6 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme +4:28
7 Suzanne Harrison Independent +7:24
8 Ede Cameron Collectif De Course Bikurious -1 lap
9 Susan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
10 Alicia Weiss Independent -1 lap

Master Women C (50 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 00:58:30
2 Jen Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:41

Master Women D (60 + years)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club 01:00:29

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Palmer Independent 01:02:00
2 Yvan Goulet Independent +2:42
3 Cory Reggentin Cornwall Cycle Club -1 lap

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 00:57:23
2 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +0:02
3 Kevin Noiles Voler +1:23
4 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery +1:27
5 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing +1:40
6 Ben Andrew Stevens - The Cyclery +2:.1
7 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +2:26
8 Sylvain Jean Icebreaker Merino +2:38
9 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles +2:53
10 Mathieu Tremblay-gravel Ride With Rendall +7:38
11 Wil Etherington VERGE/ UNOVELO +7:50
12 Carey Dedo Gearheads +10:14
13 Jasmin Ten have Independent -1 lap
14 Miles Betteridge Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
15 Jonathan Macaskill Independent -1 lap
DNF Derrick St john Silber Pro Cycling

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 00:52:32
2 Julie Lafreniere Ride With Rendall +1:53
3 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +4:04
4 Emily Flynn Stevens - The Cyclery +6:37
5 Robyn Angeles Independent +8:04
6 Jill Messier Independent +11:44

U11 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:23:33
2 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:43
3 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +4:04
4 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:34
5 Gavin Cleofas Independent +13:14

U11 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Grieve Kunstadt Sports 00:28:36
2 Sara-ann Kelly Independent +8:06

U13 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:26:46
2 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports +0:01
3 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +3:53
4 Lorian Waterbury Independent +5:20
5 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club +12:02

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:25:43
2 Chloe Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club +9:55
3 Keira Edmond Independent -1 lap

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 00:58:56
2 Jake Wright Euro-sports -1 lap
3 Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery -1 lap
4 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Daniel Avery J & J Cycle -1 lap
6 Theodore Woodford Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
DNF Callum Saravanamuttoo Ottawa Bicycle Club

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Schwartz Independent 00:55:21
2 Gabriel Brun Independent +3:22
3 J�r�mie Ranger Skinouk +4:31

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with