These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:37:00
2 Nick Sears Bike Line 23
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 39
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 1:04
5 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:08
6 Rob Collins Bike Line 1:37
7 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 1:38
8 Daniel Langlois The Athletic 2:30
9 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 3:00
10 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team 3:16
11 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:27
12 Charles Arensberg Brandywine Cyclery 3:57
13 Nikolajs Vedejs Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 4:11
14 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 6:00
15 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 6:51
DNF Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters DNF

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 44:02:00
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 16
3 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot s.t.
4 Robert Reuther Bike Line 46
5 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross s.t.
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club s.t.
7 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing s.t.
8 Matt Seaton Finkraft 1:01
9 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 1:16
10 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 1:25
11 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 1:34
12 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 1:51
13 Kevin Horan Finkraft 2:09
14 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 2:38
15 Chris Chapman Bike Line s.t.
16 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:05
17 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:11
18 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training System s.t.
19 Joe Bothell Bike Line 3:56
20 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 4:08
21 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 4:37
22 Gary Grim 4:48
23 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 5:31
24 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 6:06
25 Bruce Hotaling Chester County Velo 8:10
26 Todd Wenger Bike Line 8:12
27 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 10:05
28 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 10:50
29 Joe Favara GS Simmieria @1Lap
30 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld @1Lap

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 44:55:00
2 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.co 23
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 25
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 32
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 1:13
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 1:19
7 Jim Feehan Kissena 2:44
8 Dennis Smith Bike Line 3:39
9 Mike Connair Bike Line 3:45
10 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 4:03
11 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 4:15
12 Paul Kornet Bike Line 4:53
13 Karl Faruzel Bike Loft East 5:06
14 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems s.t.
15 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America 5:32
16 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team @1Lap
17 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling @1Lap
18 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate @1Lap
19 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Mar @1Lap
20 David Drury Bikeline @1Lap
21 Mark Wanco HUP United @1Lap
22 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling @1Lap
23 Bob Perna beans bikes @1Lap
24 James Innes Guy's Racing Club @1Lap
25 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle @1Lap
26 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters @1Lap
27 William Gentile @1Lap
28 George Epley Unattached @1Lap
29 Barry Mertz UNATTACHED @1Lap
30 Timothy Quinn Team RedEye @1Lap
31 Frank Wigmore guy's racing @2Lap
32 Donald Muddiman @2Lap

Men 9-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 50:07:00
2 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 1:44
3 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 2:14

Men 9-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Green T-Town Elite 30:57:00
2 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 1
3 Garett Nolan SVVC 1:39
4 Nicholas Auchenbach Unattached 3:07
5 Gunnar Landis 3:49
6 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 6:49
7 Vincente Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta s.t.
8 Ian Buss 10:01
9 Ian Reece 11:25
10 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club @1Lap
11 William Kit jackson Young Medalists @1Lap

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY / SCOTT BICYCLES 1:03:13
2 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 52
3 Mark D'avino Toasted Head/Cadence Cycling 2:16
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 2:29
5 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Te 4:10
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:26
7 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM s.t.
8 William Johnson 5:15
9 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 7:05
10 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 8:01
11 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo @1Lap
12 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo @1Lap
13 Jesse Stauffer @1Lap
14 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM @1Lap

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hinmon Pure Energy Cycling 42:29:00
2 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training System 2
3 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 4
4 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 30
5 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 45
6 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 56
7 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 1:05
8 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop 1:09
9 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:41
10 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 1:48
11 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:57
12 Mathew Street CRCA/SixCycle RK&O 1:59
13 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta s.t.
14 Christopher Foster King Kog 2:02
15 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 2:05
16 Matthew Jones BRECycling 2:08
17 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training System 2:13
18 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 2:21
19 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 2:57
20 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training System s.t.
21 Keith Garrison KING KOG 3:25
22 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 3:52
23 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 4:10
24 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 4:16
25 Jared Schneider Oswald Cycle Works 4:55
26 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 5:21
27 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 5:31
28 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing 6:49
29 Cole Reece 8:16
30 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 8:49
31 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC @1Lap
32 Max Knee FUJI - TIC @1Lap
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 38:29:00
2 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 7
3 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 1:21
4 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling 1:23
5 Ben Beck 1:30
6 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
7 Mark Sanford Bike Line 1:34
8 Kyle Hardenbrook s.t.
9 Stefan Vapaa Stampede! 2:13
10 Eric Ciabattoni 2:20
11 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 2:33
12 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 2:55
13 Kevin Deemer Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain 3:10
14 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 3:19
15 Greg Mitstifer 3:23
16 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop s.t.
17 Wayne Beaver 3:41
18 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Te 4:04
19 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 4:10
20 Jim Levi Trestle Bridge Racing 4:20
21 Dustin Kapustiak South Mountain Cycles 4:40
22 Jarrett Book High Road Cycles / Thompson Org 4:50
23 Nathan Werner 5:01
24 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:10
25 Lorenzo Albala 5:17
26 Rick Blood 5:26
27 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 5:29
28 Frank Lukens 5:34
29 Christopher Raia Stampede! 5:38
30 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain 6:11
31 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing s.t.
32 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
33 Gregory Hostetter Swashbuckler Brewing 7:06
34 Gaeson Taylor 7:35
35 Ronald Weber 7:51
36 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 8:35
37 Rob Bekesy South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 8:44
38 Timothy Finn Swashbuckler Brewery 8:53
39 Rob Sutherland 9:01

Women 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 31:29:00
2 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 20
3 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women? Te 29
4 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 2:43
5 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 4:47
6 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling 7:04
7 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 11:44
8 Lisa Deleon 12:13

Women 9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 33:54:00
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset wheelmen 53
3 Kiley Krasley Team Alliance Environmental 1:15
4 Sommer Swasey 2:29
5 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 5:40
6 Corrine Krasley Team Alliance Environmental 10:27
7 Hailey Sears Bike Line @1Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 43:56:00
2 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 19
3 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te s.t.
4 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling 1:10
5 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco s.t.
6 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:37
7 Jennifer Maxwell Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 3:04
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 3:32
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 4:04
10 Victoria Boughton nelson EECT/Live Love Velo 4:10
11 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 5:22
12 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 6:18
13 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 6:53
14 Lindsey Hinmon Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 7:17

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelia Beers Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 31:43:00
2 Anna Milton LadiesFirst Racing 2
3 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 4
4 Elspeth Huyett Alliance Environmental 48
5 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:22
6 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes 1:40
7 Cecilia Davis-hayes CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endura 1:57
8 Evelyn Korbich 2:40
9 Kim Dubeck TBR 3:31
10 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 4:02
11 Heather Seagraves King Kog 4:50
12 Susan Amato Stoudt's Brewing co. / JB mount 4:58
13 Sara Brams-miller CAWES p/b Specialized 5:14
14 Monika Lukens Chester County Velo s.t.
15 Erin Engel Kutztown Cutters 10:16

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with