These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Graudszus TEAM RIZE
2 Greg Junge TEAM RIZE
3 Trever Kingsbury brevard college
4 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
5 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
6 Steve Bennett
7 Josh Payne Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
9 Nick Bragg Highlands Velo
10 Jake Rosenbloum
11 Cris Bifaro
12 Justin Bristol University of South Carolina-Columbia
13 Ian Nelson
14 Brandon Milet Brevard College
15 Wesley Sturgill
16 Ron Swenson
17 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
DNF Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Miller
2 Nicolas Patton
3 Brandon Highsmith
4 Sebastian Streit
5 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
6 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
7 Andy Glenn
8 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
9 Jeffery Hendricks TEAM RIZE
10 Armin Orucevic
11 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
12 Ian Harding Greenville Spinners Racing
13 Mark Montague Asheville Cyclocross
14 Aaron Thomas
15 Justin Thompson
16 Alex Laifer
17 Mark Stover
18 Greg Lawson
19 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
20 Mike Nelms
21 Scott Dishner

Men Collegiate Mens A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim Furman Cycling
2 Nate Morse
3 Cory Rimmer
4 Gunnar Bergey
5 Zachary Valdez
6 Matthew Clements
7 Jake King
8 Samuel Dobrozsi
9 Grayson Brookshire
10 Carter Luck
11 Trever Kingsbury
12 Ray Dangelmaier
13 Blake Stephenson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Christopher Meacham
15 Elliott Baring
16 Samuel Morkal williams
17 Robert Leeson
18 Casey Stallard
19 Justin Bristol
20 Robin Crandall
21 Andrew Stallings
22 Nolan Mcqueen
23 Reuben Dupre
24 Alex Jensen
25 Benjamin Grier
26 Blake Adams Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T

Men Collegiate Mens B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hall
2 Bergan West
3 Jose Avila
4 Joe Liston
4 Joe Liston
5 Davis Yarbrough
6 Andrew Hall
7 James Couvillion
9 Andrew Baldwin
10 Connier Carmen
11 Colby Mcalister
12 Zachary Houlik
13 Eric Lins
14 Taylor White
15 Zachary Hutelin
16 Dylan Flood
17 Eli Wemyss
18 Ben Algeroy
19 Tyler Miller
20 Alex Laifer

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean Roquiny

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo
4 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5 Nick Christofalos Revolution Cycle Club
6 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
7 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
8 David Nolletti Velosports Racing
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
10 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
11 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
12 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
DNF Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Highsmith
2 Tony Zaffino Velosports Racing

Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Miller
2 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
3 Eric Bray
4 Ron Heninger
5 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
6 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
7 Bill Tellman
8 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
9 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
10 Mark Montague Asheville Cyclocross
11 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
12 Anthony Miller
13 Gregg Marland
DNF Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men Mountain Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Bragg Highlands Velo
2 Greg Junge TEAM RIZE
3 Wesley Sturgill
DNF Sebastian Streit

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
2 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
DNF Zachary Valdez
DNF Joseph Middleton SBR Racing

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 Steve Bennett

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
3 Karen Ostergaard
4 Abby Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
5 Bevin Mcgahey
6 Caryn Stover
DNF Christine Walkerwicz

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaysee Armstrong
2 Marie Sonnery-cottet
3 Sarah Hill
4 Lauretta Hanson
5 Emma Klingaman Mirco Racing
6 Danielle Clark Hearts Racing Club
7 Alex Christofalos
8 Danielle Mullis Union College-KY
9 Mackenzie Filippi
10 Nicole Miranda
11 Allison Jones
12 Alyssa Walsh
13 Kaitlyn Lawrence
14 Morgan Miller
15 Stephanie Cucaz

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Fonger
2 Katrina Camara
3 Brittney Carnell

Women Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Bevin Mcgahey

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Tripp Bikeman.com

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with