These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Garaouy C C Evesham 0:32:03
2 Zeke Bender Rad Racing NW 0:35:15
3 Alexander Bennett -1 Lap
4 Addison Lee -1 Lap
5 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
6 Joe Spranger Motofish Racing -1 Lap
7 Jude Bender Rad Racing NW -1 Lap
8 Calvin Maki -2 Laps
9 Max Arildson -2 Laps

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 0:29:22
2 Dickinson Kyle Rad Racing NW 0:31:46
3 Ethan Casebolt Rad Racing NW 0:33:09
4 Connor Gizinski Cycle U -1 Lap
5 Holden Berg -1 Lap

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 0:24:50
2 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 0:25:28
3 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 0:25:32
4 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 0:26:02
5 Mitchell Thornton 0:26:19
6 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW 0:26:25
7 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 0:27:38
8 Eli Gold Rad Racing NW 0:28:25
9 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 0:29:35
10 Matt Adolf Cycle U 0:30:13
11 Jacob Smith PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 0:30:34
12 Jack Berg Rad Racing NW 0:31:29
13 Sam Zivin Cycle U 0:31:30
14 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 0:31:54
15 Parker King Rad Racing NW 0:33:20

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaplan Ben Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:58:02

Men Master 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Ramirez Audi 0:47:14
2 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:47:43
3 Dwaine Trummert 0:48:19
4 Roger Burton Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 0:48:31
5 Steven Moe Nemesis 0:50:46
6 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:52:52
7 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:53:26
8 Robert Jordan -1 Lap

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Falkowski 47:12
2 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 48:29
3 George Romer EuroSports 48:30
4 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 49:01
5 Chris Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 49:14
6 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 49:21
7 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 49:26
8 Kahlil Provo 51:26
9 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 52:07
10 Steven Glasgow Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 53:57
11 Kevyn Wetzel 54:55
12 Trey Wilson -1 Lap
DNF James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Huebner bikesport racing team 1:00:00
2 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:00:00
3 Jeff Cummings 1:00:18
4 Martin Turek 1:00:57
5 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:04:06
6 Joe Martin Mafia Racing -1 Lap
7 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) -1 Lap
8 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 Lap

Men Master 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Fast Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 0:48:35
2 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:49:43
3 Dave Pearson 0:49:54
4 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:50:08
5 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:50:10
6 Kennith Ramirez Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:51:14
7 Denny Bartlett bikesport racing team 0:51:20
8 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:52:21
9 Terry Davis Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:53:18
10 Lars Pedersen Slalom Consulting Racing 0:54:29

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernie Miller 50:05
2 Richard Bankhead 51:11
3 Andrew Bury Nemesis 51:26
4 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting 52:06
5 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 52:10
6 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 53:04
7 Greg Gizinski 54:36
8 Jim Wallingford 55:08
9 Harrison Magun 55:47
10 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing -1 Lap
11 Georges Yates -1 Lap
12 Scott Stout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting -1 Lap
13 Dave Molenaar -1 Lap
DNF Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF John Sullivan Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
DNF Robert Rice bikesport racing team DNF

Men Master 55+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:51:17
2 Robert Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:53:50

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike 0:51:05

Men Mixed Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Bloom 0:59:30
2 Terry Mckall 1:00:44
3 Derik Archibald CBC Racing 1:02:11
4 Dan Becraft -1 Lap
5 Jason Bogan -1 Lap

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Management 0:57:12
2 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:57:44
3 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:57:49
4 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 0:58:21
5 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 0:59:49
6 Nicholas Kupiak SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0:59:53
7 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com 1:00:52
8 Gian Dalle angelini 1:04:39
9 Craig Undem Cycle U -1 Lap
DNF Leif Olson Este Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:46:18
2 Dylan Carney 0:46:36
3 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:46:49
4 Bryan Torian CBC Racing 0:47:24
5 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:48:13
6 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 0:48:25
7 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 0:48:41
8 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:49:15
9 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 0:49:26
10 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 0:49:46
11 Paul Sage Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:49
12 Mitchell Thornton 0:49:58
13 Jim Maddock Husky Cycling - University of Washington 0:50:56
14 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 0:53:12
DNF Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Robinson 0:39:21
2 Beddome Allen 0:39:35
3 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:40:28
4 Nate Hoe Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:40:29
5 Jason Wilcox 0:40:52
6 Darryl Strasser 0:41:39
7 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:41:43
8 Roy Stansell 0:41:46
9 Todd Schneider Recycled Cycles Racing 0:42:21
10 Tim Farrell Audi 0:42:47
11 Mcgraw Sean Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:42:56
12 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:42:57
13 Ross Davis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:42:58
14 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:43:14
15 Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:43:23
16 Michael Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team 0:43:35
17 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club 0:43:54
18 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 0:44:06
19 John Gold 0:45:37
20 Bill Cornell -1 Lap
21 Rob Dengel -1 Lap
22 Buck Giles -1 Lap
23 Jeremiah Jensen -1 Lap
DNF Titus Bender DNF

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW 0:27:54
2 Isabella Meyers Rad Racing NW 0:28:38
3 Bronwynn Gar-aouy 0:30:10

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW 0:25:16
2 Sophia Meyers Rad Racing NW 0:26:44

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 0:38:48
2 Elaine Bothe 0:39:49
3 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 0:40:25
4 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis 0:41:52
5 Carla Brock Team Group Health 0:42:05
6 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 0:42:13

Women Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Spranger Motofish Racing 0:42:54
2 Karen Steen -1 Lap
3 Jean Fisher -1 Lap
4 Cindy Medlin -1 Lap

Women Mixed Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler bikesport racing team 0:50:22
2 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:52:43
3 Michelle Kautzmann CBC Racing -1 Lap
4 Christie Fix Mafia Racing -1 Lap

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler bikesport racing team 0:34:22
2 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing 0:35:29
3 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:35:29
4 Kristi Berg 0:37:11

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd 0:35:41
2 Shannon Mallory 0:36:41
3 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:36:50
4 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:36:58
5 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:38:23
6 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:40:55
7 Liz Nettles Team Group Health 0:42:36

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elle Lee 0:40:45
2 Mallory Nowels 0:41:24
3 Megan Fay Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:41:36
4 Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:41:47
5 Andrea Imler Team Group Health 0:42:11
6 Alexander Emily SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:43:44
7 Olga Magun Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:43:59
8 Amanda Anttila-oza Team Group Health -1 Lap
9 Kathryn Kolan -1 Lap
10 Linnea Nasman Spokeswomen Racing -1 Lap
11 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U -1 Lap
12 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW -1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with