These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginning Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Udelhofen DR CRANKENSTEIN'S MONSTERS 29:16
2 Sean Murphy TACOMA BIKE 29:18
3 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 29:48
4 Kelvin Fox BIKE MASTERS 29:57
5 Todd Detweiler UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 30:29
6 Michael Magee 30:50
7 Curtis Young 32:24
8 Mark Spencer-coons 32:31
9 Mitch Levy ABBY 32:32
10 Mark Mcelwaine 32:37
11 Craig Hill MARAUDERS 32:45
12 Nicolas Launceford 33:51
13 Rick Beitelspacher STAHL JR, HIGH 36:58
14 Jeff Funk 43:02

Beginning Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 34:01
2 Kelli Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 35:44
3 Julie Allman EPIC RACING 38:16
4 Shannon Sutherland EPIC RACING 40:12
5 Mariko Wei 40:45
6 Shari Larson EPIC RACING 27:17
7 Autumn Rockwell EPIC RACING 34:55

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 1:02:38
2 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:03:52
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 1:04:28
4 Dmitri Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:04:52
5 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:05:41
6 Matthew Oseto AUDI 59:40
DNF Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING / RAVENNA CAPITAL 6:11

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 1:00:59
2 Matt Hill CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 1:02:33
3 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 1:02:37
4 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:03:11
5 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 1:03:16
6 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 1:04:56
7 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER 1:05:22
8 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 1:06:44
9 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 56:43
10 LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING 58:02
DNF Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 45:27

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Stevenson TREK COLLECTIVE 58:00
2 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 58:08
3 Ian Tubbs AUDI 59:05
4 Gian Dalle angelini ROBERT TROMBLEY TRAINING SYSTEMS 59:37
5 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 59:39
6 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:00:30
7 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:00:55
8 Evan Geary RAD RACING NW 1:01:10
9 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 1:01:55
10 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:02:15
11 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 1:02:29
12 Benjamin King RAD RACING 1:03:01
13 Mark Hanson AUDI 1:03:11
14 Steven Case TEAM S&M 1:03:19
15 Nicholas Kupiak MIVA P/B BROAD STREET CYCLES 1:03:27
16 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 1:03:46
17 Kelly Nowels RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:04:42
18 Alex Wilson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:05:13
19 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:05:37
DNF Loren Hanson AUDI 43:22
DNF Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 24:36
DNF Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 15:16

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 36:19
2 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 36:21
3 Tricia Fleischer ABD CYCLING CLUB 36:59
4 Monica Lloyd DFL 37:12
5 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 37:16
6 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 37:42
7 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 37:58
8 Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 37:59
9 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:07
10 Kristi Berg AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 38:36
11 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 39:26
12 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 39:40
13 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 39:41
14 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES 40:25
15 Naomi Haverlick MARIN BIKES 40:58

Cat. 1-3 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duquette Jodi ALKI/RUBICON 38:49
2 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 41:08
3 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING 41:31
4 Carol Johnson GREGG'S TREK 41:55
5 Kristen Crupi RAGNAROK RACING 43:39
6 Alyson Indrunas HOMEGROWN RACING 43:53
7 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:41

Cat. 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwaine Trummert 44:43
2 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 44:57
3 Matthew Clark 333FAB FACTORY RACING 45:55
4 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:50
5 Eric Kamila 47:03
6 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 47:22
7 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:37
8 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 48:05
9 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 48:07
10 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 48:26
11 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:20
12 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 49:52
13 Sven Koehler BLUE ROOSTER 50:21
14 Stephen Lavery SWAMI'S 50:40
15 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 51:04
16 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 51:46

Cat. 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:04
2 Kempton Baker BICYCLE ADVENTURES 45:32
3 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACING 45:37
4 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL 45:43
5 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 45:43
6 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 45:55
7 Brian Glass PCP RACING 46:04
8 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 46:58
9 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 47:10
10 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 47:17
11 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 47:22
12 Mike Rolcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 47:48
13 Francisco Pons EST[E] TEAM 47:52
14 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 47:59
15 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 48:50
16 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 49:21
17 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 49:45
18 Kennith Ramirez APEX 49:45
19 Lars Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING / FIRST STRIKE VELO 50:51
20 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 52:12
21 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 52:44

Cat. 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 46:40
2 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 47:03
3 Glen Conley 48:18
4 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 48:54
5 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 49:02
6 Tom Holmes N/A 50:35
7 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 50:36
8 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 50:44
9 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 51:18
10 J. Scott monett TACOMA BIKE RACING 51:47
11 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 51:58
12 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 53:36
13 Len Throop EATONVILLE OUTDOOR 54:27
DNF Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 6:57

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mccleerey 44:01
2 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 44:09
3 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 44:47
4 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:06
5 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 45:27
6 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 45:31
7 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 46:04
8 Anton Smirnov RAD RACING NW 46:23
9 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 46:34
10 Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 46:36
11 Torrey Kuhlmann THOSE POINT83 BOYS AND GIRLS 46:36
12 Michael Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 47:16
13 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:18
14 Nate Hoe HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 47:37
15 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:23
16 Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 49:38
17 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 50:16
18 Reuben Andrews GL6 54:38
19 Jim Maddock RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 44:23
20 Sean French 50:04

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 40:06
2 Christine Sodaro 40:09
3 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 40:30
4 Alicia Masiulis CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:54
5 Marissa Carr CYCLING NORTHWEST 40:57
6 Sabrina Hendrick FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:55
7 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 42:57
8 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:10
9 Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 43:12
DNF Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 18:07

Cat. 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Morrow 36:16
2 Andreas Schonger 36:26
3 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 37:13
4 James Hart FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 37:33
5 Mathew Johnson 37:38
6 Ivan Cintron OLD TOWN BICYCLE 37:41
7 Chris Kaiser FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:05
8 Jeffrey Early 38:07
9 George Mount 38:20
10 Jeffrey Broadhead TACOMA BIKE RACING 38:24
11 Daray Rob 38:54
12 Scott Harder BROADMARK CAPITAL 39:32
13 Simon Davies HSP 41:01
14 Randy Larson EPIC RACING 41:11
15 Craig Mcandrews 41:11
16 Brian Dewey BLUE ROOSTER 41:33
17 Scott Renda FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:50
18 Kyle Trefry 42:10
19 Matt Jennings 42:26
20 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:04
21 David Carmichael PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 43:06
22 Peter Henning 44:03
23 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 45:10
24 Nathan Thayer KITSAP RACING 45:37
25 Neal Poland TEAM MUSUBI RACING 45:53
DNF Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 6:45

Cat. 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Z. freeman 27:12
2 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 27:32
3 Todd Karn R4C 27:49
4 Mark Hollyhead BLUE ROOSTER 27:52
5 Todd Reedy 27:53
6 Barry Crist PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 27:59
7 Frank O'Brien 28:01
8 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 28:03
9 Greg Gizinski 28:27
10 Brian Lilly BICYCLE ADVENTURES 28:32
11 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 28:47
12 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 28:49
13 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 29:17
14 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 29:18
15 Mark Via 29:24
16 Dan Von seggern 29:38
17 Chris Huggins 29:38
18 Patrick Rowland OLD TOWN BICYCLE 29:43
19 Jerry Logan 29:55
20 Jim Peterson HSPCC 30:02
21 Harrison Magun 30:48
22 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 33:06
23 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 33:08
24 John Curtin GL6 RACING 34:10
25 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 37:14
26 Bryan Willman BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 39:43
DNF Doug Piper 19:55
DNF Brian Guthrie 6:51

Cat. 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Lang 28:44
2 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 30:03
3 Frank Benish DOUBLECHECK 31:13
4 Dennis Stumpp FISCHER PLUMBING 31:48
5 Michael Scholl GL6 RACING 32:23

Cat. 4 Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 41:53
2 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:25
3 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 42:56
4 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:15
5 Kristy Andrews FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:35
6 Melissa Eamer 46:20
7 Lori Sledge TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:08
8 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 38:07
9 Anna Savoie 42:22
10 Fran Marquart TRI-SPORT COACH.COM 42:23

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sterling Quinn 36:40
2 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 36:43
3 Mahlon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 37:00
4 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT 37:01
5 Darryl Strasser SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA - CUCINA FRESCA 37:03
6 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 37:09
7 Michael Baldus XXX RACING ATHLETICO 38:13
8 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 38:15
9 Martin Vaneycke TACOMA BIKE/ MULTICARE 38:28
10 Paul Josephson CYCLE U/APEX RACING 38:35
11 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 38:44
12 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 39:08
13 Andrew Oldag 39:12
14 Sean Thomas 39:25
15 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 39:28
16 Joshua Rojas GOLAZO 40:04
17 Kyle Curtin 40:08
18 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 41:13
19 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 42:39
20 Matt Malyon EATINVILLE MASHERS 43:03
21 R. Michael gordon SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 43:35
22 Casey Langlois 43:42
23 Nicholas Martinez SEATTLE UNIVERSITY 46:43

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Travis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:07
2 Lizzy Peterson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:13
3 Carisa Kimble MOTOFISH RACING 43:15
4 Christina Polwarth FISCHER PLUMBING 43:41
5 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 43:41
6 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:20
7 Amy Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 44:51
8 Kelly Davis GROUP HEALTH 45:07
9 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS RACING 45:07
10 Brenda Kasper JET CITY VELO / FISCHER PLUMBING 38:44

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 27:32
2 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 27:33
3 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 28:13
4 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 28:53
5 David Mcintosh CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 29:37
6 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:53
7 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:13
8 Brian Dennehy R4C 32:32
9 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 32:37

Junior Boys & Girls 1-lap race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johan Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 9:51
2 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 10:09
3 Luke Larson EPIC RACING 11:11
4 Van Myers HODALA 13:05
5 Truman Atkins HODALA 13:33
6 Magdelana Morrow 13:40
7 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 14:45
8 Mimi Koehler BLUE ROOSTER 15:02
9 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 18:24
10 Taylor Christensen 21:55

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 32:28
2 Michael Freeman 33:23
3 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 36:34
4 Liam O'Brien 'CAUSE MY DAD MAKES ME! 40:05
5 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 41:00
6 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:11
7 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 45:03
8 Clayton Hulme CYCLE U 34:31

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 28:44
2 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 29:39
3 Zach Marien 30:56
4 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 32:21
5 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 33:21
6 Graham Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:00
7 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 35:09

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 29:38
2 John Christian AVANTI/BLUE ROOSTER 29:39
3 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 36:16

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 46:22
2 Aviana De keizer-mendoza INDEPENDENT 29:07

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addison Leckrone OLD TOWN 32:39
2 Anna Munoz SLALOM 36:24

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 33:05

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 28:41
2 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DIGITAL 29:49
3 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 31:55
4 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 32:00
5 Barry Johnson 32:50
6 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 35:06
DNF Eric Mamroth N/A 7:35

Single Speed Men (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:01:05
2 Terry Mckall NAKED FACTORY RACING P/B BROAD STREET CYCLES 1:01:06
3 Brandon Koth 1:03:43
4 Parker Bloom NAKED FACTORY RACING P/B BROAD STREET CYCLES 1:04:06
5 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:04:14
6 Russell Clark OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:03:24

Single Speed Men (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 45:55
2 Erik Rath SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:56
3 Robert Wilson RENTON CENTER CYCLE TEAM, 46:02
4 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 46:12
5 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 47:58
6 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 49:52
7 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 50:02
8 Jason Bogan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 50:23
9 Greg Hodges HEKTIC.CX 51:24
10 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 52:21
11 D Parsons BLUE ROOSTER 54:18
12 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 54:53
13 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:41
DNF Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 6:58
DNF Neal Poland TEAM MUSUBI RACING 7:46

Single Speed Women (A-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 51:03
2 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 53:34
3 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:40
4 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 47:00

Single Speed Women (B-Group)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 45:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with