These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Krueger Bike King Racing 20:50.th
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Venice 21:17.th
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 23:33.th
4 Luke Wolter Team Marty's 18:34.th
5 David Peterson FinKraft 18:43.th
6 Grant Heller 22:02.th

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 16:32.th
2 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 17:47.th
3 Matthew Shea Century Road Club of America 18:25.th
4 Steven Ferrarese Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 19:56.th

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 40:30.th
2 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 40:59.th
3 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team 41:28.th
4 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America 41:37.th
5 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 42:48.th
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 43:03.th
7 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 43:44.th
8 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 43:53.th
9 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 43:55.th
10 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 44:17.th
11 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 44:47.th
12 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 44:49.th
13 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 45:33.th
14 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 45:45.th
15 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Venice 47:39.th
16 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance 47:40.th
17 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching 41:12.th
18 Marc Urbanski Jamis Bicycles/Team Awesome 42:30.th
19 Jim Healey 47:31.th
20 J Wiese NA 39:12.th

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Spurr Hb Hilltop 28:53.th
2 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 29:05.th
3 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 29:20.th
4 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals 29:32.th
5 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 29:48.th
6 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 30:02.th
7 Ralph Miccio CMS Racing 30:08.th
8 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Zitto e Pedala 30:18.th
9 Erich Neise Team Somerset 30:48.th
10 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 31:12.th
11 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 31:23.th
12 Jeffrey Lau Action Bikes and Outdoor 31:48.th
13 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 31:57.th
14 Sebastian Moll Zito E Pedalla 31:59.th
15 Unknown Rider 32:00.th
16 Patrik Dyberg Team ProPower Coaching 32:25.th
17 John Allgood 32:37.th
18 Cliff Williams Team Town Cycle 32:41.th
19 Greg Heller Team Marty's 32:46.th
20 Unknown Rider 33:04.th
21 Andrew Baldauf Team Marty's 33:06.th
22 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 33:36.th
23 Patrick Roberts 34:54.th
24 Warren Finnerty 34:55.th
25 Lex Galang Colavita NY/NJ Regional Team 35:12.th
26 Reed Rubey CRCA/Zitto e Pedala 35:39.th
27 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 17:14.th
DNF Marten Hoekstra CRCA
DNF Tony Lombardo
DNF Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Robert Ost Dark Horse Cycles

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 34:21.th
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 34:22.th
3 David Wilson central Jersey Cycling Team 34:49.th
4 Martin Jones Van Dessel 35:22.th
5 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 35:24.th
6 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 35:24.th
7 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 35:33.th
8 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 35:47.th
9 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 36:56.th
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 37:02.th
11 Lars Jacobsen Skylands cycling 37:24.th
12 Jim Gould van dessel 37:49.th
13 Jeff Johnson DRV/DRISCOLL 37:57.th
14 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 38:22.th
15 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 38:26.th
16 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 38:50.th
17 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 39:11.th
18 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 39:22.th
19 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 39:32.th
20 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 40:05.th
21 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 40:59.th
22 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 41:33.th
23 David Weiss 41:49.th
24 Cliff Williams Team Town Cycle 42:12.th
25 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 42:46.th
26 Robert Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (BTEAM) 43:03.th
27 Peter Quinn Dark Side Boys 38:09.th
29 Unknown Rider team town cycle 07:50.th

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 39:45.th
2 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 41:48.th
3 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle 35:35.th
4 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 35:50.th

Men Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 55:54.th
2 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 55:55.th
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 58:08.th
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 58:22.th
5 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 00:20.th
6 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 00:49.th
7 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing, Inc. 01:19.th
8 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 01:34.th
9 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 01:54.th
10 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 02:26.th
11 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 04:09.th
12 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 56:23.th
13 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling Team 57:49.th
14 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 58:10.th
15 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 58:46.th
16 Keith Licata Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 58:47.th
17 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:33.th
18 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 58:19.th
DNF Erik Kristiansen sussex bike 29:02.th

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing 39:18.th
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 39:19.th
3 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 39:20.th
4 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 39:55.th
5 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 40:20.th
6 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 40:38.th
7 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 40:41.th
8 Paul Meier Team Martys 40:43.th
9 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:25.th
10 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 41:39.th
11 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 41:55.th
12 Elias Bull Rutgers University 42:07.th
13 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 42:11.th
14 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 42:14.th
15 Tristan Manderfeld West Point Cycling Team 42:21.th
16 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 42:28.th
17 Robert Crescitelli Elite Endurance 42:30.th
18 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 42:32.th
19 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 42:48.th
21 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 42:51.th
22 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 43:16.th
23 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 44:56.th
24 Adam Ruff West Point Cycling Team 45:05.th
25 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 45:22.th
26 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 46:19.th
27 Daniel Serrano West Point Cycling Team 39:27.th
DNF Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 13:23.th

Men Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Yeager Team Hb Hilltop 34:41.th
2 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 34:52.th
3 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 34:49.th
4 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 35:03.th
5 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 35:39.th
6 Edward Nessen Sommerville Sports Factory Team 35:53.th
7 James Kennedy ProPower Coaching 36:04.th
8 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 36:18.th
9 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 37:16.th
10 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 37:24.th
11 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 37:31.th
12 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 37:35.th
13 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team 37:36.th
14 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 37:48.th
15 Brian Rosener Rutgers University Cycling Team Alumni 38:03.th
16 Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team 38:15.th
17 Matthew Worstell 38:25.th
18 Daniel Forquer West Point Cycling Team 38:31.th
19 James Garlick West Point Cycling Team 38:32.th
20 Aaron Goldstein 39:11.th
21 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 43:08.th
22 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club 14:21.th
23 Bruce Kristiansen black bear 39:05.th
24 Tyler Kristiansen sussex bike 41:43.th

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Duka 29:44.th
2 Benjamin Cook Team SRG 30:14.th
3 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpes 30:42.th
4 Eric Petersen silk road cycles 31:01.th
5 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team 31:02.th
6 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 31:22.th
7 Tony Ryerson 31:29.th
8 Jesse Lash Kissena Cycling Club 31:35.th
9 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 32:30.th
10 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 32:31.th
11 Doug Landon 32:43.th
12 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center 32:50.th
13 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes 33:02.th
14 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 33:18.th
15 Piotr Bilik Z-Wave 33:20.th
16 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 33:56.th
17 David Weiss 34:39.th
18 Andrew Demeter 34:52.th
19 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle 35:13.th
20 Michael Fisher 35:48.th
21 Brendan Dugan 28:46.th

Women Junior 12-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
2 Madeleine Hanley Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling

Women Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 37:04.th
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 38:31.th
3 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 39:34.th
4 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 39:41.th
5 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com 41:59.th
6 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 42:06.th
7 Christina Perkins Pro Power Endurance Coaching 34:33.th
8 Diana Rooney Team Town Cycle 34:55.th

Women Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Reichel 18:10.th
2 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 18:27.th
3 Caroline Mannaerts Hilltop Bicycles 19:12.th
4 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 22:24.th
5 Kerri Martin second life bikes 23:18.th
6 Cherefawn Chang Team Vulpes 25:02.th

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with