These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JR 1-14 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Reed 00:28:16.488
2 Jack Bailey 00:28:26.666
3 Joshua Allen 00:30:27.615
4 Porter Turkal 00:31:24.678
5 Zack Clark 00:30:39.583

JR 15-18 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:50:30.000
2 Martin Russenberger 00:51:10.561
3 George Dering 00:42:51.910

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 00:43:53.474
2 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:43:54.067
3 Jesse Nie 00:44:14.004
4 Todd Freidinger 00:44:44.903
5 Todd Ace Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:45:05.283
6 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:49:03.185

Men 19-44 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Staniak 00:30:56.256
2 Doug Derdowski CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:31:34.411
3 Nick Gill 00:32:01.112
4 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:32:15.248
5 Jonathon Vibbart 00:32:21.153
6 John Hubbard 00:32:44.744
7 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone 00:32:59.893
8 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 00:33:42.628
9 Sky Foster 00:33:59.256
10 Terry Carpenter 00:34:31.566
11 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion 00:37:51.453

Men 35-44 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 00:44:17.847
2 Andrew Sics Cycletherapy 00:44:33.137
3 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:44:33.477
4 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 00:44:46.136
5 Wendell Delvalle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:44:46.286
6 Stephan Ziermann 00:45:25.387
7 Shaun Welch 00:45:31.438
8 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:46:40.225
9 Daniel Kotwicki 00:49:07.455
10 Derek Hill Orange Krush Cycling Club 00:46:05.691

Men 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Green Bikeman.com 00:44:01.570
2 Scott Goocher 00:45:04.108
3 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 00:45:16.246
4 Eric Fernando 00:45:52.343
5 Talbot Hack 00:45:59.401
6 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:47:01.253
7 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:47:21.468
8 David Zatek 00:49:12.286
9 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 00:50:59.370
10 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:44:22.209

Men 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:31:07.359
2 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 00:33:21.893
3 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 00:34:02.656
4 Jeff Hencher 00:34:31.342
5 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:35:23.907
6 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:35:37.018
7 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:35:40.908
8 Tom Lawrence 00:36:08.193
9 Ken Shannon 00:32:10.747

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thobias Bjork Detroit Endurance Lab 00:29:37.257
2 Aaron Kitscher 00:29:37.653
3 Alex Hemke 00:31:05.074
4 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 00:31:41.355
5 Jeffrey Simpson 00:32:03.566
6 Spencer Nemecek 00:32:12.415
7 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:34:21.841
8 Matt Raezler 00:35:26.138
9 Marc Langlois 00:35:38.724
10 Jeremiah Owen Bikelaw.com 00:36:55.402
11 David Tholen 00:28:24.155
12 Douglas Collings 00:29:17.994
13 Paul Woodrufff 00:29:44.849

Men ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP 00:59:12.154
2 Adam York Cyclocross Network Racing 00:59:13.044
3 Kobus Hereijgers 01:00:47.690
4 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:01:21.939
5 Chad Wells 01:01:35.649
6 Bryan Underwood Cyclocross Network Racing 01:02:24.814
7 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 01:02:41.446
8 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 01:06:31.614
9 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab 01:00:29.841

Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Osgood Team Sandbag 01:02:25.142
2 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 01:02:37.804
3 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 01:02:38.367
4 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:02:52.284
5 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:03:42.433
6 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:03:44.108
7 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 01:05:34.588
8 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 01:06:16.449
9 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 01:06:29.268
10 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 01:00:23.852
11 Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop 01:01:31.607

Men MASTERS 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Cameron 01:01:29.299
2 Peter Thompson 01:03:52.416
3 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 00:58:12.795
4 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:58:59.337
5 Keith Riege 01:00:10.894
6 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 01:00:24.523
7 James Perren 01:06:05.960
DNF Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club DNF

SINGLE SPEED Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 00:28:52.059
2 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag 00:28:52.268
3 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:28:56.978
4 Michael Green Bikeman.com 00:29:08.459
5 Michael Seaman 00:29:23.146
6 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 00:30:29.308
7 Todd Ace Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:30:41.254
8 Aaron Rupp 00:30:59.229
9 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:32:55.008
10 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:35:11.528
11 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:38:23.867

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:34:15.294
2 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:28:27.078
3 Heidi Snyder 00:28:52.321
4 Laura Fletcher 00:28:57.445
5 Kari Alsager 00:28:58.508
6 Jennifer Kilbourne 00:29:20.885
7 Lillian Ruiz 00:31:32.395

Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:47:56.446
2 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:50:47.721
3 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:51:38.647
4 Sarah Temby 00:52:03.230
5 Susan Shaw CX Bones 00:46:01.114

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with