These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Garrison Mission Source/NGCA
2 Mikey Waine East Point Track Club
3 Willem Kaiser Mission Source/NGCA
4 Keegan Schimmelman 0
5 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling

Juniors 9 to 14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Garrison Mission Source/NGCA
2 Troy Waine Junior Flyers
3 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
4 Elizabeth May 0
5 Baden Rogan 0
6 David Hills Frazier Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Harding
2 Eric Kirk
3 Matthew Reeves
4 Wilman Vargas
5 Zach Lutz
6 Kinzer Hewitt
7 Kyle Ellis
8 Connor Ardrey
9 Andrew Luettgen
10 Todd Steigerwalt
11 Wesley Burruss
12 Alan Burton
13 Matthew Marchal
14 Richard Mauney
15 Michael Fitzgerald
16 Matt Ragan
17 Josh Jackson
18 Ronnie Bratcher
19 Jeff Armstrong
20 Andy Bailie
DNF Blake Zorn
DNF Charles Rossignol

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Garrison
2 Jason Wolfe
3 Willem Kaiser
4 Chris Bulloch
5 Conor Mcnally
6 Harry Boxler
7 Daniel Podratsky Faster Mustache
8 Tyler Adsit
9 Devin Vernick
10 Mathew Sexton
11 Greg Brown
12 Sergei Grigorian
13 Cornelio Delasalas
14 Sean Taylor
15 David Mcdaniel
16 Ted Pazur
17 Mike Albaneso
18 Bob Knoll
19 Mike Waine
20 Michael Mende
21 James Varner
22 Robert Mccollum
23 Kevin Addams
24 Jack Whisler
25 Eric Palacio

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mondor
2 Andrew Rytlewski
3 Ben Arnold
4 Patrick Johnson
5 Bret Burleson
6 Murphy Davis
7 Zach Holmes
8 Scott Alexander
9 David O'rear
10 Bill Hansen
11 Andrew Beishline
12 Trent Mitchell
13 Daniel Spieler
14 Carlton Wheatley
15 Jeff Werstak
16 Timothy Bailiff
17 Erik Ewert
18 Michael Montgomery
19 Robert Brown

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
2 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
3 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
4 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
5 Mike Hurley Shroom
6 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
7 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
8 David Hicks L5 Flyers
9 Robby Bryant L5 Flyers
10 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
11 Jim Bilotto L5 Flyers
12 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bikes
13 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
14 Michael Enervold Mugshots
15 Josh Frank ATLX
16 Kyle Schultz ATLX

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Mcnally L5 Flyers
2 Andrew Rytlewski 0
3 Jeff Hopkins 0
4 Josh Vandall 0
5 Cornelio Delasalas Sopo Bikes
6 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
7 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
8 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
9 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bikes
10 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes
11 Scott Alexander Cycleworks
12 Daryl Ellis 0
13 Bill Hansen 0
14 James Varner Southern Crescent
15 Antonio Orru Podium Multisport
16 Robert Ernst 0
17 David O'rear Rev 3
18 Timothy Bailiff 0
19 Billy Sawyer 0
20 Daniel Spieler Virginia Highland Velo
21 Carl White NorthStar Racing
22 Erik Ewert 0
23 Larry Mayse 0
24 Beth Gearhart Sorella
25 Jeffrey Werstak 0
26 Richard Hubbard Reality Bikes
27 Ana Bailie L5 Flyers
28 Stephen Jackson NorthStar Racing
29 Frank Miller 0
30 Lynn Busing 0

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Staubach Peachtree Bikes
2 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
3 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
4 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts
5 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts
6 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling
7 Matthew Marchal Peachtree Bikes
8 Travis Neumuller Mission Source/NGCA
9 Jeff Richards Homesmart
10 Chris Isenberg 0
11 Brad Harper Mission Source/NGCA
12 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW
13 Tom Butler Smyrna Bikes
14 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
15 Jeff Armstrong L5 Flyers
16 James Behning C-Town
17 Andy Bailie L5 Flyers
18 Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
2 Frank Travieso UHC/706 Project
3 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
4 Spencer Whittier Hub Endruance Chattanooga
5 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
6 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklift
7 Calvin Cheung Peachtree Bikes
8 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
9 David Hicks L5 Flyers

SingleSpeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reeves LNC
2 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
3 Mikey Waine East Point Track Club
4 Willem Kaiser Mission Source/NGCA
5 Corey Bobo Mission Source/NGCA
6 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bikes
7 Chase Blanton PCP
8 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
9 Zach Lutz ATLX
10 Robert Brown Sopo Bikes
11 Howard Buckley Mad Alchamy
12 Kyle Schultz ATLX
13 Josh Frank ATLX
14 James Behning C-Town
15 Kevin Addams ATLX
16 Jack Whisler Angry Monkeys
17 Robert Mccollum 0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
3 Leigh Hopkins 0
4 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklift
5 Jean Miller Sorella
6 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
7 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing
8 Gretchen Mcelveen MG&G
9 Trish Albert Sorella
10 Amy Frank ATLX

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Holly Harris Peachtree Bikes
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella
4 Barbara Chandler 0
5 Julia Bryant Sorella
6 Christine Grant Mission Source/NGCA
7 Molly Adams 0
8 Renee Mcgeehen Flex Sports Massage
9 Anna Frey 0
10 Ashley Chan Mission Source/NGCA
11 Ana Bailie L5 Flyers
12 Alyssa Krasinskas Sorella
13 Mae Gurene ATLX

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with