These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 15-18 (1-4)

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:42:34
2 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:42:35
3 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:42:36
4 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:42:37
5 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:42:37
6 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:42:38
7 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:42:39
8 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 0:43:06
9 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 0:43:49
10 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:44:03
11 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:44:39
12 Clyde Logue The Global Institution Of Lobster Stan 0:44:48
13 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:45:14
14 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:37
15 Alexander Chrystall Team Lingo-Jingo 0:49:21
16 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 0:49:31
17 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:49:31
18 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
19 Nathaniel Ryan lap
20 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing lap
DNF Jackson Heath RiversideRacing dnf
DNF Ben Ryan dnf

Junior Boys 9-14

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikko Aho 0:20:21
2 Christian Moreau 0:20:55
3 Jackson Roseberry Gus\' Cycling 0:22:49
4 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:24:04
5 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo 0:24:43
6 Chachi Dilworth 0:24:54
7 Kevin Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:25:50
8 Colby Simone Smaltibikes 0:27:33
9 Corbin Simone Smaltibikes 0:27:58
10 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo 0:28:23
11 Alexander Scopinich-burgell 0:30:57
12 Rowan Baptista Landry's Bicycles 0:40:39

Junior Girls 15-18

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:39:38
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:45:55
3 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:48:02

Junior Girls 9-14

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:22:33
2 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:22:41
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:22:55
4 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:24:33
5 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:24:55
6 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:25:15
7 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:26:01

Master Women 35+

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Smith Hup United 0:38:16
2 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:38:19
3 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:38:23
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:38:30
5 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:53
6 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:40:00
7 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:43:44
8 Jutta Wolf RSC Team Envision 0:45:53
9 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:45:59

Master Women 45+

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:33
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:39:41
3 Susan Lynch Bell Lap Cycling Club 0:40:37
4 Brenda Bahnson Hup United 0:41:29
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:42:09
6 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:43:21
7 Sally McInnis 0:44:08
8 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0:45:38
9 Elisa Olds 0:48:16
10 Donna Frankel 0:48:25
11 Lesli Cohen Hup United 0:49:30
12 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap

Masters Men 35+ (1-3)

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:17
2 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 0:40:18
3 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 0:40:19
4 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:41
5 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:41:34
6 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:41:47
7 Justin Brooke 0:42:02
8 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:42:29
9 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:42:33
10 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 0:42:51
11 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:43:28
12 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:44:52
13 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:44:52
14 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:44:53
15 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:26
16 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 0:47:50

Masters Men 35+ Cat 4/5

(87 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Whitcomb Stage 1 Cycling 0:34:32
2 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:34:40
3 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld 0:34:48
4 Joe Walsmith Light&Salt Cycling 0:35:14
5 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:35:20
6 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:35:26
7 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:35:58
8 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:59
9 Brian Lavoie PBM Coaching 0:36:01
10 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:13
11 Travis Burleson Privateer 0:36:22
12 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:36:24
13 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo 0:36:26
14 Unknown Rider 0:36:31
15 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:36
16 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee 0:36:38
17 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:36:41
18 Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni 0:36:41
19 James Mayol 0:36:51
20 David Lystila optimum performance 0:36:58
21 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:02
22 Tai Sutliff 0:37:03
23 Anthony w Cordeiro 0:37:11
24 Bruce Rychlik 0:37:11
25 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:26
26 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:28
27 Darrin Beek 0:37:29
28 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:37:34
29 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:37:39
30 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:37:42
31 Chad Gibson 0:37:44
32 Sean Walsh 0:37:52
33 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:38:06
34 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:38:06
35 Michael Benson 0:38:07
36 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:38:18
37 Chris Roseberry Gus CX 0:38:19
38 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:38:26
39 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:38:28
40 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:36
41 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:38:39
42 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:38:44
43 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 0:38:46
44 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:38:48
45 Clyde Logue 0:38:54
46 Michael Brown 0:38:55
47 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:38:59
48 Paul Lussier BarksxWreck 0:39:03
49 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:39:05
50 Matt Lichack 0:39:13
51 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 0:39:22
52 Daniel Pesch MV Cyclocross 0:39:30
53 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:39:42
54 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:39:43
55 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:39:45
56 Alfred Gadway jewell hill racing/muscles not motors 0:39:45
57 Roger Spring Team Spark 0:39:51
58 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:54
59 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:59
60 Nicholas Nardelli Team Met Music 0:40:17
61 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge 0:40:18
62 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 0:40:42
63 Austin Swinney The Rippers 0:40:52
64 Steven Bird 0:40:57
65 William Rice 0:41:06
66 James West ECV 0:41:32
67 Athos Rassias 0:41:38
68 Anthony Melfi 13Productions.tv 0:41:38
69 Eoin Beirne 0:42:15
70 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 0:42:32
71 J.d. Hale The Rippers 0:42:37
72 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:43:18
73 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:43:19
74 Stan Smith Weston Wellesley Posse 0:43:39
75 Scott Bender 0:44:04
76 Michael Davis 0:44:50
77 Troy Kenyon MacGregors 0:45:06
78 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge lap
79 Mark Tarmy Vermont Wide Plank Flooring LLC lap
80 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart lap
81 Robert Edgren lap
DNF Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School dnf
DNF James Paterson Spin Arts dnf
DNF Jeff Earl Essex County Velo dnf
DNF Tom Prugar Riverside Racing dnf

Masters Men 40+ (1-3)

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:48:55
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:48:56
3 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:36
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:42
5 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:50:27
6 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:50:28
7 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:50:30
8 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:50:56
9 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:51:17
10 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:51:31
11 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:51:46
12 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road Veterinary Clini 0:52:12
13 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:52:20
14 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:52:30
15 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:52:31
16 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:52:32
17 Gary David ENGVT 0:52:47
18 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:52:59
19 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:53:18
20 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 0:53:24
21 Christofer Curven 0:53:40
22 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:53:45
23 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:53:54
24 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:53:59
25 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:54:11
26 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:54:51
27 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:54:51
28 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:55:20
29 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:55:21
30 David Currie JRA cycles 0:55:55
31 Christopher Owen Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:56:27
32 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
33 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club lap
DNF Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycling Club dnf

Masters Men 50+ (1-3)

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:41:33
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:41:56
3 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:07
4 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:40
5 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:43:21
6 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 0:43:31
7 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:38
8 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:43:38
9 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:43:51
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:44:05
11 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:44:06
12 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:30
13 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:44:43
14 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:45:09
15 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:45:09
16 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 0:45:18
17 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:45:19
18 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:28
19 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:44
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:45:55
21 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:57
22 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:05
23 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:46:37
24 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:25
25 Craig Schneider GMBC 0:47:34
26 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:47:50
27 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:52
28 Bruce Bell Team Fit Werx 0:47:52
29 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:48:04
30 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racing 0:49:32
31 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:49:46
32 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:50:43

Masters Men 60+ (1-4)

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker 0:37:14
2 James Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:37:16
3 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:37:25
4 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:38:00
5 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:39:36
6 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:39:37
7 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:39:44
8 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:39:47
9 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:40:08
10 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:35
11 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:41:42
12 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:41:43
13 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:45:29
14 David Holmander The Velo Resource
15 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
DNF Ronald Menner Blue Steel Cyclery dnf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with