These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Crain
2 James Vibert
3 Michael Enervold
4 Davis Yarbrough
5 Paul Halupka
6 Matt Harbin
7 Sean Williamson
8 Kenneth Sanders
9 Daniel Askren
10 Jason Bierley

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Beck
2 Noah Mccullough
3 Nick Scott
4 Michael Pocus
5 Said Assali
6 Nathan Pocus
7 Bernd Greimel
8 David Gerhardt
9 Stephen Kelly
10 Michael Garner
11 Will Hereford
12 Mitchell Mcintosh

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arthur Wilke
2 Jason Lackey
3 Matt Pittman
4 Brice Johnston
5 Vincent Robinson
6 Nick Marinelli
7 Michael Lindsey
8 Todd Bright
9 James Walker
10 Ryan Yearwood
11 Daniel Dilella

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hereford Bici Coop Racing

Men Junior 9 to 14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Chanslor Bike Link Racing
2 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
3 Carey Hereford Bici Coop Racing

Men Masters 30+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lansden
2 Jeff Mccord
3 Paul Halupka

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lackey Birmingham Velo
2 Leonard Moon Team Mugshots
3 Randolph Charles 0
4 Kenneth Sanders GS Montagna Rossa
5 Bernd Greimel Druid City Bicycle Club
6 Curtis Cupp Mellow Mushroom Racing
7 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Kerr Team Mugshots
2 Hardwick Gregg Birmingham Velo
3 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing
4 Michael Moriarty 0
5 Ken Burst Team Mugshots

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
2 William Fyfe 0
3 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4 Adam Morris The Bike Crossing

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Porter Bici Coop Racing
2 Max Diaz 0
3 Daniel Porter Bici Coop Racing
4 Kyle Campbell Mugshots
5 Michael Lindsey 0
DNF David Lansden 0

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Hollingsworth
2 Gretchen Mcelveen
3 Andie Thompson
4 Kate Stribling
5 Kim Cross

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Savannah Meredith
2 Rachel Rester
3 Brittney Carnell

Women Junior 9 to 14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolie Dufour Cahaba Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with