These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 22:51
2 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 1:38
3 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:43
4 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling 4:22
5 Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program @1Lap

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 44:43:00
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 2:05
3 Andrew Ellison Stan's no tube/ Corning @1Lap
4 Luke Tanner CBRC @1Lap

Men 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld 28:22:00
2 Jeremy Zeidner Rocky Point Cycle 56
3 Andrew Schmidt 1:29
4 Jonathan Mann CRCA W&D/NYC Velo 1:52
5 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 2:09
6 Chris Labudde 2:26
7 Ralph Miccio CMS Racing 2:58
8 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 3:00
9 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 3:08
10 Phil Fragale Verge Sport/Test pilot 3:27
11 Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuori s.t.
12 Erich Neise Team Somerset 4:07
13 Charles Spano 4:48
14 Chauncey Cone 5:49
15 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 6:12

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:00:00
2 Nick Sears Bike Line 1:04
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 1:57
4 David Mccutcheon 2:09
5 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo 2:26
6 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 2:38
7 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 5:23
8 William Sprengnether SCC/HRRT 6:00
9 Charlie Rey Team Toga/Gotham cycle 6:26
10 Jim Giorgio 8:23
11 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 9:14
12 Robert Kelley @1Lap
DNF R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle DNF
DNF Edwin Bull DNF

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 43:37:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 41
3 Joe Johnston 48
4 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 56
5 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 1:02
6 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 1:20
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport s.t.
8 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 1:42
9 Bryan Atwood team edge 1:50
10 Matt Seaton Finkraft 2:07
11 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 2:14
12 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 2:27
13 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 2:54
14 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 3:45
15 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 4:06
16 David Stacey BOB-SMART 4:18
17 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 4:35
18 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 5:13
19 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 6:13
20 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 6:27
21 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 6:36
22 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training System 6:43
23 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 7:32
24 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles @1Lap
25 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle @1Lap
26 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap
27 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing @1Lap
28 Glenn Callahan @1Lap
29 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear @1Lap
30 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force @1Lap
31 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team @1Lap
32 Andrew Feehan Cyclocrossworld.com @1Lap
33 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club @2Lap
34 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo @2Lap

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 45:26:00
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 30
3 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 51
4 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 4:13
5 Jim Feehan Kissena 4:27
6 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 4:29
7 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 4:51
8 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft @1Lap
9 Jeff Johnson Driscoll DRV @1Lap
10 Joseph Felker Team Somerset @1Lap
11 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems @1Lap
12 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association @1Lap
13 Jerry White unattached @1Lap
14 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team @1Lap
15 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center @1Lap
16 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team @2Lap

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
2 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling Team
3 Ford Murphy Northeastern University
DNF Jack Kisseberth Tufts University

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 43:28:00
2 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 2:30
3 Michael Eck 3:53
4 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 4:46
5 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technolo 5:10
6 Tristan Manderfeld West Point Cycling Team 5:33
7 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 5:50
8 Adam Ruff West Point Cycling Team 5:55
9 Ben Alvord RIT 8:15
10 Alberto Castro West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
11 Daniel Serrano West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
12 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling @1Lap

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 28:09:00
2 James Hayes UVM Cycling 55
3 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design s.t.
4 Daniel Forquer West Point Cycling Team 2:00
5 Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team 2:23
6 James Garlick West Point Cycling Team 2:52
7 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team 4:08
8 Jack Oberman West Point Cycling Team 5:21
9 Lukas Orlesky UVM Cycling 6:18
10 Brandon Masterman NYU Cycling/Team Bad People @1Lap
11 William Scott West Point Cycling Team @1Lap

Men Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 42:46:00
2 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 38
3 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 42
4 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 1:08
5 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 1:20
6 Evan Cooper Hudson-Flash Cyclocross 1:41
7 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technolo 1:48
8 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:54
9 Keith Garrison KING KOG 2:08
10 John Kniesly KING KOG CX 2:14
11 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclist s.t.
12 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 3:00
13 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 3:08
14 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 3:12
15 Jacob Sisson 3:39
16 Jason Quagliata 3:56
17 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com s.t.
18 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 4:10
19 Bryan Banducci King Kog 4:15
20 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 4:25
21 Jayson Jacobs Insane Cross Posse 4:32
22 Michael Eck 4:35
23 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 5:00
24 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 5:06
25 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 5:09
26 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. s.t.
27 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 5:28
28 Jay Elling berkshire bike and board 5:35
29 Christopher Deluco Finkraft s.t.
30 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
31 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technolo 5:52
32 Tim Willis KruisCX p/b Repucom 6:05
33 Joseph O'brien-applegate Bicycle Roots s.t.
34 Tristan Manderfeld West Point Cycling Team 6:15
35 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 6:32
36 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 6:36
37 Adam Ruff West Point Cycling Team s.t.
38 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 6:49
39 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 6:59
40 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicyc 7:14
41 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 7:24
42 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 7:42
43 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cyclin 7:53
44 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 7:54
45 Ben Alvord RIT 8:57
46 Chris Thormann TCB Courier @1Lap
47 Alberto Castro West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
48 Daniel Serrano West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
49 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing @1Lap
50 Ronald Gainer A & M Contracting p/b Velo Dome @1Lap
51 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling @1Lap
52 Mike Romanovsky @1Lap
53 Keith Snyder @1Lap
54 Jeffrey Miller @1Lap
DNF Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 36:39:00
2 Andrew Lints RIT cycling s.t.
3 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 8
4 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston 38
5 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 53
6 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 59
7 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 1:16
8 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 1:33
9 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 1:38
10 Perry Andre Team Somerset 1:40
11 Harrison White 1:51
12 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 1:53
13 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 2:59
14 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle
15 Taylor Valentine The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 5:15
16 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 5:56
17 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 6:09
18 Cesar Gallego 6:56
19 Russell Grindstaff New York University 8:30
20 Shawn Wolf @2Lap
DNF Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 26:54:00
2 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 1:15
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 1:19
4 Kristopher Houle Family Bike s.t.
5 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:30
6 Jack Kitching s.t.
7 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 1:55
8 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 1:57
9 John Freeman king kog 2:04
10 James Hayes UVM Cycling 2:10
11 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design s.t.
12 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:14
13 Mark Steffen King Kog 2:17
14 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 2:42
15 Mattie Davitt 2:57
16 Ben Millstein King Kog s.t.
17 Ivan Duka 3:01
18 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 3:08
19 Daniel Forquer West Point Cycling Team 3:15
20 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 3:28
21 Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team 3:38
22 Brandon King 3:55
23 Morgan Crossley CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt Fuoricla s.t.
24 James Garlick West Point Cycling Team 4:07
25 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 4:20
26 Drew Perrin 4:57
27 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 5:00
28 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team 5:23
29 Christopher Burati CRCA 5:48
30 Russell Grindstaff New York University 5:55
31 Jason Sack KruisCX p/b Repucom 6:09
32 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 6:24
33 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:27
34 Mark Baele 6:34
35 Jack Oberman West Point Cycling Team 6:36
36 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes 6:59
37 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's s.t.
38 Anthony Costa Jay's Cycle Center s.t.
39 Rodrigo Silva EECT/Kreb Cycle 7:10
40 Grant Aidner Kruis CX 7:28
41 Lukas Orlesky UVM Cycling 7:33
42 Josh Geib Bikeman.com 8:00
43 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing 8:23
44 David Thompson LITC 9:02
45 Steve Komae 9:19
46 Steven Stone 10:20
47 James Huff 10:38
48 Brandon Masterman NYU Cycling/Team Bad People @1Lap
49 William Scott West Point Cycling Team @1Lap
50 Lex Galang Colavita NY/NJ Regional Team @1Lap
51 Wei Tsang @1Lap

Men Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner Optum PRO Cycling CX Team p/b K 1:07:20
2 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 1
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 18
4 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Pro CX 37
5 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:00
6 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching pb 1:50
7 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY / SCOTT BICYCLES 1:59
8 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 2:09
9 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross 2:22
10 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 2:40
11 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 2:58
12 Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized 3:46
13 Kevin Noiles 4:09
14 Kyle Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 4:14
15 Philip Short Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts RC s.t.
16 Derrick St john TRP Factory Racing 4:52
17 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 5:43
18 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 6:03
19 Scott Smith Jam Fund / NCC 6:57
20 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft @1Lap
21 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI @1Lap
22 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team @2Lap
23 Andrew Loaiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin @2Lap
24 Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross @2Lap
25 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek @2Lap
26 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours @3Lap
27 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D @3Lap
28 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design @3Lap
29 Nathan Dugan Columbia University Cycling @3Lap
30 Colin Reuter crossresults.com @3Lap
31 Alex Ryan Mock Orange PRO CX Team @4Lap
32 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen @4Lap
33 Ford Murphy Northeastern University @5Lap
34 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling Team @5Lap
35 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW @6Lap
DNF Jack Kisseberth Tufts University DNF
DNF Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW DNF
DNF Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC DNF
DNF Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team DNF
DNF Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. DNF

Women 30+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions 24:48:00
2 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 38
3 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @1Lap

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 48:26:00
2 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 23
3 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design @1Lap
4 Travis Rabbit Yale Cycling @3Lap

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling 22:47
2 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 12
3 Tess Timmes Boston University Cycling Team 2:28
4 Travis Rabbit 3:17
5 Rachel Diaz-granados Northeastern 3:45
6 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 11:00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Crifasi District Taco Cycling p/b Bicyc 22:34
2 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling 13
3 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 25
4 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 47
5 Jennifer Harvey Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT 1:06
6 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:10
7 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C 1:27
8 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:31
9 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 2:06
10 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 2:32
11 Tess Timmes Boston University Cycling Team 2:41
12 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 2:45
13 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 2:58
14 Travis Rabbit 3:17
15 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 3:30
16 Kyra Kenwood 3:57
17 Rachel Diaz-granados Northeastern s.t.
18 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 4:14
19 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/ KruisCX 4:50
20 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 6:23
21 Caitlin Bailey Team Vulpes 7:34
22 Fraida Levilev 8:17
23 Gwynna Smith Kissena Cycling Club 9:01
24 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 11:13

Women Elite UCI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling 44:36:00
2 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 17
3 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 34
4 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powe 1:09
5 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 1:26
6 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 2:03
7 Amanda Carey Team Rhino Rush 2:07
8 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 2:10
9 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 2:24
10 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 2:53
11 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 3:21
12 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:28
13 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 3:38
14 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:44
15 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 3:50
16 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:00
17 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 4:06
18 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 4:13
19 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 4:34
20 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 4:59
21 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy 5:15
22 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 5:40
23 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 5:57
24 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 6:17
25 Jen Nordhem Hudson/Flash CX @1Lap
26 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design @1Lap
27 Jordan Dube Keough Cyclocross @2Lap
28 Travis Rabbit Yale Cycling @3Lap
DNF Jessica Cutler Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law DNF
DNF Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft DNF
DNF Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with