We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 35A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Specialized 0:00
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant Cycling 0:05
3 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 0:25
4 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Spokesman 0:37
5 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Cycling 0:42
6 John Mundelius Wells Fargo/VandenBerghe Properties 0:52
7 Mark Christian DFL 1:19
8 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 1:43
9 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com 1:44
10 Matt Soder Wife Says No More Bikes 1:47
11 Matthew Keamer Team San Jose/Sugar CRM 1:50
12 David Eastwood Team Clover 1:59
13 John Kammeyer Altezza40 Racing 2:08
14 Matt Jordan HRS Rock Lobster 2:12
15 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Cycling 2:18
16 Tim Watson HRS Rock Lobster 2:20
17 Keith Defiebre Scott Richie 2:59
18 Mitchell Bramlett Third Pillar 3:02
19 David Allen SCCCC 3:13
20 Stacey Sell 3:29
21 Russ Clark Altezza40 Racing 3:32
22 Geoff Wilcox Altezza40 Racing 3:33
23 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging Cycles 3:34
24 Basil Moutsopoulos CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 3:55
25 Brett Hondorp Sycip Racing 4:02
26 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 4:04
27 Denis Solan DFL 4:23
28 David Pedersen Altezza40 Racing 4:36
29 Lander Bravo Altezza40 Racing 4:58
30 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 5:03
31 Dirk Manley Cycling-Training.com 5:26
32 Frank Kalcic HRS Rock Lobster 5:58
33 Matt Wocasek Bike Trip/SCCCC 6:07
34 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 6:35
35 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 6:39
36 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 7:04
37 Richard Sangalli Cal Giant Cycling 7:07
38 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC 0:41
39 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:43
Men 35B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio Arts Cyclery 0:00
2 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 0:45
3 Andrew Yee hup united 0:48
4 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rock Lobster 0:52
5 Geoff Jones 1:09
6 Blake Von knopka Wrench Science 1:28
7 Jeff Bronack Team Santa Cruz 2:12
8 Angus Nesbitt 2:24
9 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 2:57
10 Deric Dangzalan OTC/JABS 2:58
11 Andreas Vogel Cycling California.com 3:08
12 James Spiers OTC 3:10
13 Allan Sherlock Team Wrong Way 3:35
14 Jeff Boice 3:56
15 Patrick Olsen 4:00
16 Benoit Dubosson SCCC/Village 4:07
17 Bo Barry Soulcraft 4:16
18 Eric Lowenstein HUP United 4:19
19 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 4:33
20 Brian Emery 5:25
21 Glen Varnhagen 5:33
22 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 5:56
23 Jeffrey Nebolini 6:14
24 Rich Rhodes 6:22
25 Mark Davis CycleSave.org 6:38
26 Paul Pietryka Yahoo 6:38
27 Mike Higgins Team Wrong Way 6:43
28 Troy Boone SCCCC 7:06
29 Juan Oritz Bianchi USA 7:09
30 Steve Smith Evil 0:30
31 Troy Turvey 1:50
32 Dave Charles 4:07
Men 45A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Meighan Cal Giant Cycling/Specialized 2:32
2 Norman Kreiselmeier Cal Giant Cycling 2:32
3 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 3:08
4 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondrysys 3:17
5 Dan Sovreign Tuesday 3:24
6 Steven Gile HRS/Rock Lobster 3:33
7 Thomas Fox HRS/Rock Lobster 3:44
8 Steve Hess SCCCC 3:47
9 Logan Kelsey Vertical Incline 3:47
10 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 3:49
11 Shane Huntoon IC3 4:10
12 Dave Libby Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 4:21
13 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 4:26
14 Bill Sans Sycip 4:54
15 Rich Stone 5:20
16 Ross Tunlune Pennisula Velo 5:44
17 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24Hour/SCCCC 6:33
18 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:18
19 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 1:31
20 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip 1:52
Men 45B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Skubis Easton/Sugar CRM 2:36
2 Keith Henderson Team Bicycle Trip 2:47
3 David Lever 3:31
4 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 3:34
5 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Cycling 3:54
6 Darrel Brokeshoulder Easton/Specialized 4:15
7 Bud Napolio CCR/Poggio 4:44
8 Bruce Lodge Blackmarket Racing 5:04
9 Ed Misz-kiewizc Sterling Sports 5:24
10 Steven Cooper SCCCC 5:33
11 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 5:47
12 Stephen Itano HRS Rocklobster 5:48
13 Alex Anderson SCCCC 6:16
14 Torin Rotstein 6:19
15 Kem Akol Bike Trip Santa Cruz 6:28
16 Peter Jones SCCCC 7:40
17 Jeff Linder 2:10
18 John Simmons Veritas 3:33
19 Fred Martin Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 2:32
Men 55
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 0:45
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Cycling 2:16
3 Brian Birch Team Oakland 2:59
4 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 2:59
5 Greg Sage EB Velo 4:26
6 Joseph Crabtree Forrest Hill Bike Shop 6:33
7 Gary Souza Altezza 40 8:20
8 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 3:43
Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant Cycling 0:00
2 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Cycling 0:00
3 Josh Snead HRS Rock Lobster 0:52
4 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 1:50
5 Scott Chapin HRS Rock Lobster 2:17
6 Rich Maile Specialized 2:41
7 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rock Lobster 2:41
8 Chris Brown Norcal 2:58
9 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 3:04
10 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 3:13
11 David Quist Clif Bar 3:20
12 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 3:31
13 Aaron O'dell HRS Rock Lobster 3:48
14 Alex Work HRS Rock Lobster 3:49
15 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 3:53
16 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 4:34
17 Corey Ward Specialized and Chico 4:46
18 Grant Cutler altezza quaranta 5:03
19 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo 5:16
20 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 5:54
21 Rick Hunter Hunter 5:57
22 Isaias Job Altezza40 Racing 6:18
23 Pat Rocchi 0:26
24 Chris Sallen Hup United 0:46
25 Gabriel Byrne Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 0:52
26 Scott Phillips 0:55
27 Devin Avery Beer 1:14
28 Stephen Carter Sheila Moon 1:29
29 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail Cycling 1:46
Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 0:00
2 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike Sport 0:13
3 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 0:43
4 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 0:44
5 Andrew Hammond SBCU/Specialized 1:09
6 Charles Pockell-wilson nMorgan Stanley 1:21
7 Sam Pickman 1:31
8 Samuel Rosenberg Dolce Vita 1:36
9 Michael Gilbert Godspeed Courier 1:39
10 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bicycle Club 1:55
11 John Caletti Caletti Cycles 1:59
12 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 2:14
13 Taylor Frasce SV Cyclosport 2:16
14 Mark Shaw Vertical Panda 2:16
15 Matthew Triska Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 2:25
16 Matt Wallace Ridley 2:27
17 Sean Sevilla Cal Cycling 2:27
18 David Mesa Squeaky Chains 2:31
19 Chris Donahue Vertical Panda 2:37
20 Damian Handisides HUP United 2:56
21 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 3:01
22 Lawrence Bugenig Bicycle Warehouse 3:05
23 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:31
24 David Mai Kovarus/Avta 3:46
25 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 3:55
26 Uri Friedman Ped Rer 4:16
27 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 4:30
28 Chris Lapierre 4:33
29 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 4:41
30 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa 4:42
31 David Allbut Team Boer 4:48
32 Davin Puvulis Sheila Moon 4:55
33 Francis Cebedo MTBR.com 5:03
34 Kevin Crossley OTC 5:07
35 Jon Palmer Team Crash 5:12
36 Miles Payton Another Bike Shop 5:16
37 Doss Barnes 5:21
38 Kyle Chubbuck 5:24
39 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine 5:35
40 Steve Delong HLHAP 5:43
41 Darren Chamberlain Synergy Racing 5:49
42 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club 5:50
43 Jonathan Schantz 5:57
44 Nate Shaw Scott Ritchey 6:08
45 Chip Lomas HUP United 6:13
46 Cisco Kilauea moran SF Sport & Spine 6:16
47 Daan Stevenson Cal Cycling 6:47
48 Carmi Schulman Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 7:06
49 Nathaniel Craig Stanford 7:07
50 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon 0:05
51 Steve Janssens 0:06
52 Sassan Pazirandeh Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 0:06
53 Dustin Ford 0:16
54 Ted Chaplain Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 0:23
55 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 0:23
56 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Panda 0:26
57 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 0:28
58 Jamel Freeman 0:36
59 Peter Hvidsten Another Bike Shop 1:23
60 Jim Lentfer Mr. Fun 2:02
61 Steven Stein Berkeley Bicycle Club 2:06
62 Karl Knutson Fresno Oakland 2:24
63 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 2:32
64 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 2:48
65 Dustin White Touchstone 2:50
66 Evan Sarna 7:53
Men C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Mcbride Cal Cycling
2 James Williams Adventures Edge 0:26
3 Scott Shupman Altezza 40 0:33
4 Stephen Jayanathan Cal Cycling 0:46
5 Teven Sperling Team Tibco 0:58
6 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse Cycles 1:00
7 Richard Blenk 1:02
8 Mathew Price Macio Velo 1:05
9 Mike Margenfeld 1:16
10 Scott Whitoff 1:25
11 Colin Brown 1:27
12 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey 1:30
13 Mark Cote 1:42
14 Jesse Baliscao SJBC/SugarCRM 1:52
15 Robert Gaurel Bike Trip 2:22
16 Mark Knutson SCCCC Race Team 2:52
17 Mike Hartlaub 2:56
18 Zenon Culrerhouse Pennisula Velo 2:56
19 William Steiger 2:57
20 Denis Goewry 2:59
21 Peter Jones SCCCC 3:13
22 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 3:16
23 Jesse Harimati 3:18
24 Jeffrey Nebolini Team Brett Farve 3:36
25 John Mccann 3:42
26 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LGBRC 4:05
27 Gary Johnson 4:15
28 Zach Rotstein 4:17
29 Stephen Wassather Team City Sacto/Slug Cycling 4:20
30 Eric Smith 4:21
31 Duane Frist Velo Club Monterey 4:36
32 Tyler Larsen 4:43
33 John Bono Tacos Moreno 4:46
34 Jonathan Greening 4:52
35 Keith Wells 5:16
36 Daniel Duke SSC / Action Sports 5:36
37 Tom Morgan 6:08
38 Steve Yatson SCCCC 9:05
Men JrA
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isiah Rapko Team Oakland 3:50
2 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Junior Development 4:55
3 Bob Siggel Above Category Racing 5:56
4 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 6:40
5 Erik Young Bike Trip 0:06
6 Dylan Macdonald Bike Trip 2:28
7 Kyle Vanderstoep Team Bicycle Trip 4:03
8 Jordan Vanderstoep Team Bicycle Trip 5:19
Men JrB
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Crowley VOS 1:59
2 Johnny Mullare Cal Giant Cycling 2:13
3 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bike Trip 2:17
4 Taylor Stewart Bike Trip 4:36
5 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 5:19
6 Matthew Valencia sterling sports group 5:48
7 Darik Thunstrom Bike Trip/SCCCC 9:09
8 Jackson Rhodes 6:19
9 Nathan Gallardo Pennisula Velo 6:59
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 5:36
2 Ruben Villareal Maciel Velo/2 mobile 6:58
3 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier 6:58
4 Jimmy Macdonald Beer 0:38
5 Kirt Fizpatrick altezza 40 1:02
6 John Cheetham Infouseta 1:24
7 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 2:11
8 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-cell.com 2:36
9 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 2:36
10 Monty Worthington Getting Dropped 3:10
11 Joshua Thayer Freewheel Hunter 3:17
12 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 3:42
13 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 3:51
14 James Newman Hunter Freewheel 4:08
15 Michael Martin SCCCC 4:22
16 Geoff Wilcox altezza 40 4:55
17 Terry Curley Pasquales's 5:32
18 Jeff R. townsend Fighting Bobes 6:32
19 Ryan Byars Roaring Mouse Cycles 6:55
20 Eric Nelson Beer/East SAC Bike 7:14
21 Mike Evans SCCCC 0:12
22 Andy Copleman Specialized 0:23
23 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:36
24 Jeremy Wright Sheila Moon 1:28
25 Dave Gill SCCCC 3:01
Women 35
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Fattor Dirt Diva 5:55
2 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella Kona 6:24
3 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 6:40
4 Julianna Perry SCCCC 7:11
5 Shauna Potocky Spokesman 7:30
6 Winona Hubbard SCCCC 0:23
7 Cory Caletti Caletti Cycles 0:49
8 Kelly Bartholomew PROMAN Racing 1:20
9 Rita_Celeste Leon SCCCC 2:08
10 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 2:25
11 Amy Abele Velo Bella 2:46
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
2 Sarah Kerlin Rock Lobster 0:01
3 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 0:24
4 Sarah Bamberger Rats are Good Pets 0:47
5 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 0:58
6 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 1:09
7 Sarah Piccolo Norcal 2:21
8 Barbara Howe Velo Bella 2:28
9 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 2:28
10 Mary Ellen ash Vanderkitten 2:54
11 Carmen D'aluissio Aaron's 3:20
12 Jen Jordan Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 3:20
13 Kelly Chang BRC 3:47
14 Marian Jamison Velo Bella-Kona 3:50
15 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 4:30
16 Andi Mackie Velo Bella Kona 5:13
17 Melanie Dominguez Bike Trip 5:35
18 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports 5:43
19 Lindsey Collins SCCCC 5:45
20 Christine Roettger Sheila Moon Team Rev 7:11
21 Carrie Cash Sheila Moon Team Rev 7:30
22 Brianna Hand Metromint 8:13
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Welliver Velo Bella 4:55
2 Melanie Michalak 5:45
3 Katie J. melena 5:49
4 Niki Bumbaca Specialized 6:13
5 Kim White Dolce Vita 6:59
6 Laurey Aldridge Bike Trip 7:52
7 Jasmine Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 0:11
8 Lyndsey Hewkens DFL 0:20
9 Megan Zenny Altezza 40 0:29
10 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 0:30
11 Arena Reed Sheila Moon 0:37
12 Lesley Galloway Hopkings Honda Code 3 2:34
Women C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Hartlaub Lizzlebot 5:56
2 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse Cycles 8:27
3 Shannon Schultz n/a 0:24
4 Carien Hughes Specialized 0:32
5 Michelle Diaz Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 0:48
6 Meredith Orbendorfer Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:52
7 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella Kona 0:56
8 Michelle Perez Velo Bella 1:02
9 Amy Lapierre 1:21
10 Jeanine Bates Honda Hopkins/C3R 1:22
11 Bridget May DFL 1:48
12 Georgia Handleman 2:01
13 Agi Belan Beer 2:31
14 May Woo Sheila Moon 2:47
15 Theresa Zaro Stover Speed 2:50
16 Jennifer Hollibaugh Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 2:55
17 Danielle Prauss Soquel Health Center 3:06
18 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella Kona 4:29
19 Heidi Bigge 6:51
Women JR
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Myall Cal Giant 2:08
2 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing 8:16