These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Matthew Sand
3 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
4 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
5 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
6 Josh Payne Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Justin Evans High Country Development Team
8 William Mehta King University
9 Justin Bristol University of South Carolina-Columbia
10 Blake Adams Team Aubrey's Resturants
11 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
12 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
13 James Harnois
14 Earl Aneas Sons of SeaSucker
DNF Wesley Sturgill

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Stallings
2 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
3 Samuel Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc
4 Bergen West
5 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
6 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
7 Michael Greenlee
8 Frank Wood MSG Cyclocross
9 Armin Orucevic
10 Blair Ellis Reedy Creek Bicycles
11 Andy Glenn
12 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
13 Mathew York Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
14 Justin Thompson
15 Robert Knapp
16 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
17 Mike Lambert
18 Aaron Thomas
19 Greg Lawson
20 Mark Stover
21 David Lehn Rogues Racing
22 Thomas Roe Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
23 Craig Odom
24 Scott Dishner
25 Jason Carrico

Men Collegiate 1-100 Mens A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim Furman Cycling
2 Cory Rimmer
3 Andrew Bailey
4 Nolan Tankersley
5 Nate Morse
6 Hunter Resek
7 Matthew Zimmer
8 Jake King
9 Andrew Stallings
10 Matthew Clements
11 Elliott Baring
12 Grayson Brookshire
13 Byron Rice
14 Trever Kingsbury
15 Samuel Dobrozsi
16 William Mehta
17 William Guillen
18 Ray Dangelmaier
19 Nolan Mcqueen
20 Blake Adams
21 Spencer Lowden
22 Unknown Rider
23 Casey Stallard
24 Seth Veenbaas
25 Robert Leeson
26 Unknown Rider
27 Carter Luck
28 Justin Bristol
29 Unknown Rider
30 Andrew Tseng
31 Samuel Morkal williams
32 Barry Wilcox iii
33 Joshua Collins
33 Dakota Smith

Men Collegiate 1-100 Mens B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Avila
2 Bergen West
3 James Couvillion
4 Joe Liston
5 Jacob Richard
6 Phillip Kmetz
7 Regis Bryer
8 Everett Engstrom
9 Taylor White
10 Connor Carman
11 Zachary Houlik
12 Derek Maiden
13 Davis Yarbrough
14 Alex Laifer
15 Eli Wemyss
16 Zachary Hutelin
17 Harris Wagner
18 Tanner Chaney
19 Ben Algeroy
20 Colby Mcalister
21 Quenton Lyons

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean Roquiny
2 Steven Jones
3 Damon Keely
4 Collin Shell

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Halstead

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
4 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
5 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
6 Thomas Vandevender
7 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
2 David Lehn Rogues Racing

Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Miller
2 Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
4 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
5 Eric Bray
6 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
7 Ron Heninger
8 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
9 Phillip Jerome
10 Ron Swenson
11 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
12 Steve Stidham Reedy Creek Bicycles
13 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
DNF Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Rimmer King University
2 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
3 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
4 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
5 David Wood
6 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
DNF Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
DNF Baird Sills

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Otter
2 Rebecca Falls Asheville Cyclocross
3 Dl Williamson
4 Miranda Goodman
5 Jessica Gearing
6 Caryn Stover

Women Collegiate 1-100 Womens A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaysee Armstrong
2 Danielle Clark
3 Alex Christofalos
4 Emma Klingaman
5 Marie Sonnerycottet
6 Lauretta Hanson
7 Allison Jones
8 Mackenzie Filippi
9 Stephanie Cucaz
10 Paige Shook
11 Nicole Miranda
12 Alyssa Walsh
13 Morgan Miller
14 Kaitlyn Lawrence
15 Samantha Miranda
16 Jennfier Caicedo
17 Rachael Freeman

Women Collegiate 1-100 Womens B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kane Osborne
2 Katrina Camara

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Lauretta Hanson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with