These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hurst Pale Goat / Carvers
2 Mint Henk Total Pro
3 Michael Burton Wpt. Powered by Jams.com
4 Paul Adams Kokopelli Bike and Board
5 Scott Dahlberg Hassle Free Sports
6 Dominic Bosco J&R Cycles
7 Peter Marshall DWC
8 Steve Koller Colavita SW
9 Robert Kyper DWC
10 Beau Savage Colavita SW
11 John Mcmanus DWC
12 Max Loewenstein Fort Lewis College
13 Eric Mischker SGS
14 Wesley Caldwell
DNF Michael Grajeda

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Masters
2 Frank Mapel Stan's NoTubes Masters
3 Jens Nielsen Stan's NoTubes Masters
4 Andre-paul Michaud DWC
5 Vic Rudolph San Juan Cycles
6 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes Masters
7 Jason Quenzler Sport System MTC
8 Mike Hurst Pale Goat Racing/Carver's
9 David Hagen Fort Lewis College
10 Dominic Bosco J&R Cycles
11 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling
12 Peter Marshall DWC
13 Steve Koller Colavita SW
14 John Mcmanus DWC
15 Rick Bennett Pale Goat Racing
DNF Tony Cady

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Lamont DCCX
2 Rich Larson Durango Devo
3 Walt Axthelm DWC
4 Bob Perls
DNF Steve Colford San Juan Cycles

Men Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Swenson Cannondale
2 Matt Shriver Trek CXC
3 Caleb Thompson Victory Cycles
4 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College
5 Travis Brown Trek
6 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College
7 Rotem Ishay Jamis
8 Brendan Shafer FLC Alum
9 Mike Wilk 3D Racing
10 Kolby Preble Clif Barr
11 Lucas Wardein Fort Lewis College
12 Steven Morozowich DWC
13 Garrett Alexander Twenty 2
14 Sam Vickery Fort Lewis College
DNF Adam Snyder A-Digga Racing
DNF Brian Froehlicher Fort Lewis College
DNF Ned Overend Specialized
DNF Greg Lewis Trek

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane Fort Lewis College
2 Sarah Sturm Ska/Zia
3 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling
4 Stephanie Falls Intermountain Live Well
5 Elizabeth Carrington CRC Janatorial/Cannondale
6 Mary Monroe brown
7 Ashley Carelock Kokopelli
8 Ivie Crawford Fort Lewis College
9 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters
DNF Caroline Woods Fort Lewis College

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with