These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Norman
2 Dustin Davis Sons of SeaSucker
3 Joseph Gilman
4 John Kingham SWIFT RACING

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Davis
2 Mark Chandler
3 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing
4 Phillip Eljaiek
5 Dave Severn R & M
6 Trent Nemitz
7 Chris Rupe
8 David Norman
9 Erik Mogelvang
10 Steve Collins
11 Claudio Macieira
12 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team
13 Bernard Jee
14 Cecil Anderson
15 David Kessler
16 John Tenney Orlando Runners and Riders
17 Patrick O'shea

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth
2 Jacob Thornton
3 Chase Forman

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Meucci

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Knight Cycle Youth
2 Dawson Gibbs
3 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Elliott Rogut

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Elias Posth

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida
2 Brian Knight
3 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
4 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
5 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING
6 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team
7 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
8 Charles Casagrande Sons of SeaSucker

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Biran Davis Treasure Coast Racing
2 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
3 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
4 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
5 John Torrey
6 Allen Mcmurtry
7 David Norman
8 Charles Griffiths

Men P/1/2/open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
2 Ryan Woodall
3 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
4 Eric Smith
5 Michael Poole
6 Chris Slack
7 John paul Russo Colavita Racing

Mountain bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Kelly Laborde
3 Eric Meucci
4 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing
5 Chris Rupe
6 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team
7 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team
8 John Tenney Orlando Runners and Riders

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Olivier Vrambout Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
3 Mark Chandler
4 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Charles Casagrande Sons of SeaSucker
6 David Kessler

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Meucci
DNF Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING

Women Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team

Women P/1/2/3/open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Laborde
2 Nicole Carson
3 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with