These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:51
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:10
3 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:17:23
4 Leo Gullickson 0:17:23
5 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:16
6 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:45
7 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:18:58
8 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:01
9 Zach A mccarthy 0:19:32
10 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:45
11 Steven Truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Club 0:19:46
12 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:48
13 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:46
14 Quen Memelink 0:21:07
15 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:38
16 Skyler Heinrichs Dawson School 0:21:48
17 Fred Poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:22:01
18 Nathaniel Langdon 0:23:22
19 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:26
20 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:42
21 Max Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:24:57
22 James Groves 0:26:07
23 Ben D schrad Pedal Racing 0:26:41
24 N.n. 82 0:29:53
25 Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:36:27
26 Evan Rogers @ 1 Lap

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:16:07
2 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:27
3 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:16:28
4 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:16:54
5 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:00
6 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:08
7 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:17:13
8 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:38
9 Mateo Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:39
10 Chase Seebohar Kids That TRI 0:18:50
11 Jack Roy 0:18:52
12 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:19:49
13 Benjamin M meiser 0:19:56

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles M ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:05
2 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:28
3 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:12
4 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:26:19
5 Logan Turner 0:26:38
6 Duncan L hetzer Rage Cycling Team 0:26:38
7 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:26:45
8 Carson Wille Dawson School 0:27:56
9 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:06
10 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:28:46
11 Morgan Oliva 0:29:04
12 Jacob Seger 0:30:06

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Barber 0:25:10
2 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:13
3 Jacob Goldman Dawson School 0:25:36
4 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:25:42
5 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 0:25:59
6 Cooper Dow 0:28:14
7 Will Foley 0:29:17
DNF Jake Mercer Boulder Junior Cycling DNF

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:31
2 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:30
3 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:33
4 Beck Brining Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:28
5 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:29
6 Adriano License suspended 0:23:35
7 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:35
8 Chase Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:06
9 Ethan Hadley 0:25:01
10 Drew Weitkunat 0:25:13
11 Sebastien Long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:36
12 Owen Mellish 0:26:28
13 Finn Myers 0:28:04
14 Levi Stewart 0:29:34
15 Benjamin Bravman 0:30:50
16 Hayden King 0:14:26
17 Ian Kracklauer Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Kaden Seebohar Kids That TRI @ 1 Lap
19 Evan Fields 0:17:28

Men MM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Faia 1:01:03
2 Michael Robson Moots 1:01:33
3 Kervin Quinones 1:01:46
4 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:54
5 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 1:02:26
6 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 1:02:42
7 Michael B goldberg 1:02:54
8 Ward Baker Team Kappius 1:03:00
9 Scott Upton Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:08
10 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:03:13
11 Clay Harris Team Kappius 1:03:13
12 Matt Gough Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:03:41
13 Jon Alegranti 1:03:49
14 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:04:02
15 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:04:48
16 Andrew Feeney 1:05:18
17 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:07:02
18 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:56:37
19 Jared Berg Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
20 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
21 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:57:14
23 William Pankonin xXx Racing @ 1 Lap
24 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation @ 1 Lap
26 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus @ 1 Lap
27 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
28 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
29 Leith Carey The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team DNF
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF
DNF Matthew Opperman DNF
DNF Dan Schuetz DNF

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Kripke 0:48:26
2 Shaun Martin 0:48:28
3 Evan Fry 0:48:29
4 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:50
5 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:08
6 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:12
7 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:13
8 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:49:13
9 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling 0:49:18
10 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:18
11 Bryan Grace Single Barrel CX 0:49:23
12 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:49:26
13 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:49:26
14 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:49:29
15 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 0:49:32
16 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:49:32
17 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:49:39
18 Christopher M muth 0:49:50
19 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team 0:50:00
20 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 0:50:05
21 John E drake Local Velo 0:50:08
22 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:50:18
23 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:18
24 Brian France Racer X Cycling 0:50:18
25 Michael Beacon 0:50:25
26 Dale Syta 0:50:27
27 Adam Devoe GR Capital Racing 0:50:28
28 Matt Weadley 0:50:37
29 Chris Arterburn Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:47
30 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:50:55
31 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:51:00
32 David Altschuld 0:51:14
33 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 0:51:14
34 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:51:22
35 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 0:51:24
36 Chris Lee Team Kappius 0:51:30
37 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:38
38 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:39
39 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team 0:51:58
40 Jeremy Duerksen TrainingPeaks 0:52:02
41 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling 0:52:09
42 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:52:11
43 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:52:11
44 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:41
45 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton 0:53:09
46 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:53:24
47 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
48 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Organic India @ 1 Lap
49 Walter Bleser Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
50 ? Robert Lathram Financial/MHCS @ 1 Lap
DNF Donald J painter DNF
DNF Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing DNF

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:41:47
2 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:41:50
3 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:58
4 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:42:14
5 Damon Marxer 0:42:30
6 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:43:09
7 Ivy Koger 0:43:16
8 Brent Barkett 0:43:28
9 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:43:29
10 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 0:43:36
11 Kevin Rooney 0:43:37
12 Chuck Parsons Panorak Racing 0:43:44
13 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:44
14 Frank Devlin 0:43:49
15 Jason Gardner RLW Cycling Team 0:43:55
16 Brendan Walker 0:43:56
17 Ryan Stewart Team Cycleton 0:43:59
18 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:44:17
19 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:44:19
20 Chris J heimerl Racer X Cycling 0:44:34
21 Gregg Lulofs Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:37
22 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:44:47
23 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:48
24 Brian S bergeler Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:44:49
25 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:44:52
26 Chris T smith 0:44:56
27 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 0:45:03
28 John B eisert IC3 Colorado 0:45:03
29 Bob Seebohar 0:45:09
30 Michael C bateman 0:45:17
31 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:45:26
32 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:45:29
33 Alan Podczervinski 0:45:29
34 Mike Foote 0:45:49
35 Christopher Kleingartner Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:45:55
36 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:46:07
37 Eric Lawrence 0:46:09
38 Jim Hamilton 0:46:12
39 Keith Watson TrainingPeaks 0:46:13
40 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team 0:46:26
41 Chris Knight Avout Racing 0:46:35
42 Matthew Alford MOOTS 0:46:37
43 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 0:46:37
44 John Field 0:46:44
45 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:46:48
46 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:00
47 Ryan Hillard 0:47:01
48 Daniel Bye Panorak Racing 0:47:04
49 Brian Hemstreet 0:47:17
50 Matthew Davis 0:47:19
51 Devin Mccune Team Cycleton 0:47:23
52 Jason Latimer 0:47:23
53 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:47:37
54 Aaron Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:47:45
55 Bill Weakley 0:48:24
56 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:38:45
57 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
58 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
59 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:00
60 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Rick Vanderleek DNF
DNF Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling DNF

Men MM 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 0:37:51
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:37:55
3 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:37:57
4 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:31
5 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:38:38
6 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:38:50
7 Daniel Wyszynski 0:39:03
8 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:39:14
9 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:27
10 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 0:39:32
11 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:39:52
12 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:05
13 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:40:16
14 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:22
15 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:40:29
16 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:50
17 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:40:54
18 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Club 0:41:04
19 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:06
20 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:41:14
21 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:41:22
22 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:41:25
23 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:41
24 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:41:44
25 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:02
26 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 0:42:12
27 David Kendall 0:42:16
28 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:20
29 Omar Dickenson 0:42:37
30 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:37
31 Chris Jezek 0:42:58
32 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:43:02
33 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:16
34 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:43:26
35 Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:27
36 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 0:43:56
37 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:06
38 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:18
39 Jay Middleton 0:44:30
40 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:44:56
41 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:45:43
42 Andrew Holton @ 1 Lap
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
DNF Kevin Dessart DNF

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Keller 0:43:43
2 Neal Mendel GR Capital Racing 0:44:02
3 Kevin Dessart 0:44:03
4 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:44:08
5 Kirk Roberts Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 0:44:15
6 John B sterner Primal - Audi Denver 0:44:18
7 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:44:41
8 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:44:50
9 Eric Buxman 0:44:52
10 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Club 0:44:57
11 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:44:58
12 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:45:06
13 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:08
14 Tim Stone 0:45:10
15 Jim Reagan 0:45:12
16 Bill Bottom First City Cycling Team 0:45:28
17 David P elphingstone Mafia Racing 0:45:28
18 Chuck Ankeny 0:45:32
19 Ken Depinto IC3 Colorado 0:46:12
20 Scott Farish International Christian Cycling Club 0:46:24
21 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:36
22 Paul Boots IC3 Colorado 0:47:20
23 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:47:21
24 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:47:24
25 Todd F gray 0:47:36
26 Daniel Bork 0:47:45
27 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 0:47:46
28 Paul Obert 0:48:01
29 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:48:03
30 Edward Marriott 0:48:03
31 Douglas Robison GR Capital Racing 0:48:21
32 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing 0:48:41
33 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:48:52
34 Jeff Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:48:59
35 Nathan Morgan Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:49:06
36 Andrew Tidrick 0:49:10
37 Roger Hughes 0:49:26
38 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:58
39 Michael Pins 0:50:13
40 Mark Krempasky 0:50:13
41 Tim Crean 0:40:05
42 Kevin Masten Altitude Cycling @ 1 Lap
43 Kent L winters Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
44 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
45 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
46 Francis Sullivan @ 1 Lap
47 David A dixon @ 1 Lap
48 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo
DNF Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling DNF
DNF Terry Jennings DNF
DNF Scott Berg GR Capital Racing DNF
DNF Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Hayles 0:41:32
2 Alan J hills 0:41:41
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:01
4 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:42:15
5 Andy Fox Team Kappius 0:42:18
6 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:42:19
7 Russell Kappius Team Kappius 0:42:26
8 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:28
9 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:42:29
10 Thomas Haynes 0:42:31
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:42:38
12 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:43:13
13 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:46
14 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:51
15 David Langdon 0:43:56
16 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:15
17 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Club 0:44:45
18 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:07
19 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:45:29
20 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:45:53
21 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 0:46:08
22 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:51
23 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:46:55
24 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:57
25 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:06
26 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:47:24
27 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:43
28 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:47:59
29 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton 0:48:14
30 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:49:06
31 Eric Kloor Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:19
32 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:49:44
33 Del Schirmer 0:50:47
34 David Beitel @ 1 Lap
35 Steve Winkelman Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition @ 1 Lap
36 Frank Tyboroski @ 1 Lap
37 Greg Chokran @ 1 Lap
38 Donald Haywood Local Velo @ 1 Lap
39 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 Lap
40 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
41 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
42 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
43 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
DNF Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Clark 0:37:18
2 Colby Pearce Single Barrel CX 0:37:41
3 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:37:49
4 Anthony Iannacito 0:37:59
5 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:38:36
6 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:38:52
7 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:01
8 Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 0:39:17
9 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 0:39:28
10 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:33
11 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:39:38
12 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:39:41
13 Winn Deburlo 0:39:47
14 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:39:52
15 Erik Hamilton Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:17
16 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton 0:40:26
17 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:39
18 Brad Berger 0:40:52
19 Robin Guillaume 0:41:05
20 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:23
21 Justin Sheldon 0:41:43
22 Taylor Schmidt 0:41:45
23 Jasen Thorpe 0:41:46
24 Rocco Calgiano LTD Cycleworx 0:41:46
25 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX 0:41:52
26 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:42:00
27 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:00
28 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX 0:42:41
29 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru 0:43:00
30 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:43:00
31 Mark Yapp 0:43:13
32 Dylan Dearborn Team Rio Grande 0:43:21
33 Caleb Krueger 0:43:30
34 Brian Link Single Barrel CX 0:43:32
35 Samuel Doniach 0:43:40
36 Richard Grubin 0:43:59
37 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team 0:44:17
38 David Kilmoyer RLW Cycling Team 0:44:29
39 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:46:18
40 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
41 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
42 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch @ 1 Lap
43 Elizabeth Barcheck @ 1 Lap
44 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
45 Adam Moskowitz Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
46 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
47 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:46:10
2 Nic Jenkins TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:46:41
3 Jesse Ramos 0:46:55
4 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:08
5 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx 0:47:18
6 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:47:19
7 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:47:39
8 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:47:40
9 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:47:47
10 Craig Daugherty 0:48:03
11 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 0:48:10
12 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:48:23
13 Christian Panozzo Giant Southwest Racing 0:48:28
14 David Hornick 0:48:38
15 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:48:44
16 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:50
17 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:48:56
18 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:49:01
19 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:17
20 Aaron C clark 0:49:18
21 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:49:28
22 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:30
23 Zachary Dolzani 0:49:41
24 Dylan Fox 0:49:50
25 Garrett Brown 0:49:56
26 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:15
27 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:50:17
28 Samuel Johnson Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:50:18
29 Bradford Sims Foxtrot Racing 0:50:18
30 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists BRC 0:50:18
31 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 0:50:28
32 David Pfeiffer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 0:50:38
33 Robert Pickels Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:09
34 Stephen Downey 0:51:25
35 Chad Hotimsky CU Cycling-Boulder 0:53:15
36 Joshua Murdock 0:53:42
37 Ryan Amirault LTD Cycleworx 0:53:54
38 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport 0:54:25
39 Joseph Chudyk @ 1 Lap
40 Jonathan Pressman Team Shimano @ 1 Lap
DNF Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:16
2 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:06
3 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:22
4 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:48
5 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:08
6 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:41:26
7 Michael Nelson 0:41:41
8 Nathan Duval 0:41:46
9 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:54
10 Chris J schlessinger 0:41:55
11 Lukas Bouvrie 0:41:55
12 John B richards Golden Bear Racing 0:41:55
13 Timothy Fegel 0:42:08
14 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University Cycling 0:42:36
15 Bryson T ross Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:42:42
16 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:42
17 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:05
18 Brad Knox 0:43:13
19 Travis R caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:43:25
20 Donny Warbritton Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:43:36
21 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:44:02
22 Bart Wolczyk 0:44:19
23 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:44:37
24 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:45:03
25 Stephen Lommele LTD Cycleworx 0:45:05
26 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:46:19
27 Todd F gray 0:46:24
28 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:26
29 Steve Vanica Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:47:01
30 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder