These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Sherwood Tillson
2 Gregory Drumm Team SCARR
3 William Whitcher NHCC
4 Robert Gray Glenmont
5 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com
6 Joshua Delmanzo Southern Pines
7 Gene Primomo CBRC
8 John Slyer Sky High
9 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
10 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagen
11 Craig Walton Housatomic
12 Mike Romanovsky HVVC
13 Jeffrey Nebolini Hjolamenn
14 Jay Mongillo CCC/Keltic
15 Nathan Chenenko UR
16 Vincent Kirby CBRC
17 Scott Mott Congers
18 Daniel Owen CBRC

Cub Juniors Age 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White CBRC
2 Aaron House Housatonic WheelGt.barrington
3 Thomas Mcgrinness Glenville
4 Joseph Toth CBRC
5 Seth Miller Cohoes
6 Zach Goodness Cohoes

Junior Boys (15 ? 18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Schmidt CBRC
2 Seamus Powell Windham Mt. Outfitters
3 Eddie Leon
4 Elias Bennett Berkshire Cycling

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Slyer CBRC

Masters 35+ / 45+ / 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Stotz Grazwerics
2 Thomas Butler CCB
3 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC
4 Mike Spangenberg MCRA
5 Jason Clark CBRC
6 Nick Suozzo TVC
7 Michael Tucker Vomax/Berkshire Cycling
8 Robert Dadekian CBRC
9 Mark Sumner CBRC
10 William Irving VO2Velo
11 Matt Murphy Westwood Velo
12 Kurt Scheerer Verge Sport Test
13 Tim Huneck CBRC
14 Rich Rutishauser MVBC
15 Brian Smith Saratoga Springs
16 Mark Albert Westwood Velo
17 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
18 Chris Mcburnie Saratoga Springs
19 Arthur Goedeke TEAM GORILLA
20 Greg Mcginley Westwood Velo
21 Henrik Nissen New Paltz
22 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com
23 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel
24 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC
25 Clive Woakes Competitive Edge
26 Jim Merrifield BCA/VOmax
27 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagen
28 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel
29 Ed Burns Tioga Velo

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Grabarec CCC-Keltic
2 Geoffrey Bergmark Team Army/Colavita
3 Jeff Johnson Bennington
4 Christopher Delisle CBRC
5 Alex Sherwood Tillson
6 Mark Romanovsky HVVC/Dutchess Cars
7 Brendan Gallivan Gallivan Corp/cbrc
8 Wiley Mosley Im Pretty
9 Greg Martin Independent Fab
10 Patrick Clifford
11 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com/CBRC
12 Thomas Gaborski Univ Rochester
13 James Leone CBRC
14 James Dutko CBRC
15 Jeffrey Nebolini Hjolamenn
16 Jason Selwitz Pedros Adk Riders
17 Steve Anes CBRC

Men Pro 1 / 2 / 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
2 Justin Lindine Windham Mtn.
3 Pierre Roussel Univ of Rochester
4 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garagesites
5 Jeffrey Leake FTS/Dave's Bike
6 Joel Danke Giant Squid
7 Robert Schmidt CBRC
8 Willem Haydendael NAV/Classbooks
9 Matthew Purdy NAV/Classbooks
10 Geoffrey Bergmark Team Army/Colavita-SpokePost

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Celecki Mission in Motion
2 Jenny Ives CBRC
3 Maria Oliveira West Wood
4 Rhiannon Bussey UR

Women Pro 1 / 2/ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication
2 Margaret Thompson Mission in Motion
3 Susan Hill Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with