These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1-2-3 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:51:45
2 Erin Larson NoTubes/Corning 00:53:01
3 Leah Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 00:53:37
4 Helene Schmid Veloved Multisport 00:47:52
5 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 00:49:30
6 Athena Thomas-visel Verge/Velo 00:49:56
7 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo/Mission In Motion 00:52:41

Category 4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop 00:43:35
2 Wesley Hadzor Mello Vello 00:44:28
3 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 00:45:06
4 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter 00:45:09
5 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingst 00:45:40
6 Ken Hammond 00:46:27
7 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 00:52:03
8 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingsto 00:46:27
9 Todd Relyea Maxpower 00:46:45
10 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 00:47:03
11 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo 00:47:11
12 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 00:48:56

Category 4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marybeth Romagnoli Team SOS 00:47:14
2 Susan Faso Bike Loft East 00:49:36
3 Kristin Mullally 00:50:07
4 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion/TVC 00:51:00
5 Kate Brett 00:51:33
6 Lori Kloesz 00:54:52
7 Samantha Stumpf park ave bike 00:55:46
8 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 00:53:18
9 Shannon Ripson 00:51:16

Category 5 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 00:44:42
2 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle - Empire Brewing 00:45:30
3 Trevor Raab 00:45:52
4 William Goodness Park Ave Bike 00:46:00
5 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 00:46:09
6 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 00:46:34
7 Ben Buschner 00:47:11
8 Gary Denton Togther Cooking 00:48:03
9 Shannon Brown 00:48:17
10 Michael Schlimmer 00:49:09
11 Frank Mottis 00:49:41
12 Philip Van peursem 00:50:20
13 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/Livingsto 00:50:25
14 Patrick Mcneil Spacergif.org 00:51:01
15 Andrew Dagati 00:51:09
16 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle 00:51:20
17 Stephen Paddock Dick's Wheel Shop 00:52:04
18 Jim Vreeland Crankskins.Com 00:43:26
19 Jeffrey Ellis 00:43:54
20 Matt Rudnitsky Moped Militia 00:44:13
21 Shannon Connell 00:44:51
22 Shawn Tysco 00:45:54
23 Ned Roulston Onondaga 00:46:27
24 Kurt Lucas Once Again Nut Butter 00:46:49
25 Chris Cavanaugh 00:47:50
26 Kris Andersen Livingston Cycling Club 00:51:56
27 Damian Vicary White Glove Realty 00:52:37
28 Michael Tafler ROC 00:45:30
29 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 00:45:45

Fat Bike (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop 00:51:55
2 Jeff Braddon 00:46:46
3 Brent Blazey Dorschel/Reed Eye 00:46:49
4 Mark Oliver 00:48:48
5 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingsto 00:52:22

Juniors U16 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julienne Oliver 00:26:40
2 Grace Mattern 00:27:40
3 Miles Mattern 00:28:06

Masters 35+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 00:47:25
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 00:47:26
3 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 00:48:01
4 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 00:48:18
5 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 00:48:33
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 00:49:06
7 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 00:51:49
8 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 00:52:08
9 Bill Maidment unattached 00:52:39
10 Patrick Dubay GVCC 00:52:42
11 Steven French once again nut butter multi sport racing/Livingsto 00:48:06
12 Jean-philippe Rheault Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingsto 00:48:35
13 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter 00:53:54

Masters 55+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 00:47:55
2 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 00:49:19
3 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 00:49:32
4 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 00:51:31
5 Russ Arnold ROG 00:52:38
6 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling Club 00:52:41
7 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG 00:53:42
8 David Taylor 00:54:03
9 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 00:54:47
10 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition 00:49:01
11 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 00:53:04
12 David Burnside Team Pedallers 00:47:52

Open (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Weller 00:57:28
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 00:57:39
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 00:57:56
4 Jonathan Siuta 00:58:58
5 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 00:59:08
6 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 01:00:09
7 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:00:17
8 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 01:01:26
9 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 01:02:22
10 Chris White esteemtraining.com 01:02:39
11 Brendan Housler Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah 00:55:08
12 Randy Hadzor » Variety Studios / Mello Velo 00:58:12
13 Daniel Barney Team Towpath/ GVCC 00:58:27
14 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/Livingsto 01:01:38
15 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's 01:03:39
16 Grahm Marsh Mac 5 00:57:38
17 Jesse Bulman Dick Ide Honda 01:02:29
18 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/Livingsto 01:05:23
19 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 01:04:18

Single Speed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta 00:46:48
2 Randy Hadzor » Variety Studios / Mello Velo 00:48:12
3 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 00:48:24
4 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 00:49:35
5 Vincent Luongo 00:52:25
6 Jerry Visconti Melo Velo 00:55:11
7 Robert Shelton 00:47:03
8 Kurt Werner 00:47:29
9 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport Racing/Livingsto 00:47:34
10 Andrew Dagati 00:47:42
11 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 00:48:44
12 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 00:50:29
13 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East 00:52:23

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with