These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Williams Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling
2 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
3 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing
4 Brett Rumble Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
5 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
6 Blake Adams Team Aubrey's Resturants
7 Wesley Sturgill
8 James Deane Cycology Bicycles
9 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Stallings Milligan College
2 Mathew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
3 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
4 Jeff Kauppi I AM Racing
5 Zach Holmes
6 Jared Beck
7 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
8 Arthur Wilke
9 David Mcdaniel Hub Endurance Chattanooga
10 Frank Wood MSG Cyclocross
11 Dustin Melton
12 Jonathan King Riverside Bicycle Racing
13 Brandon Valenzuela
14 Armin Orucevic
15 Robert Dills Harper Auto
16 Stanley Graves Bicycle Haus Racing
17 Scott Koch
18 Brice Johnston
19 Mike Albaneso
20 Lucas Kindervater Cyclesport Concepts
21 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo
22 Chris Luttrell
23 Andrew Beishline
24 Chris Korbey
25 Phil Graves
26 Chris Burl
27 Brent Williams Team Aubrey's Resturants
28 Michael Barto Team Aubrey's Resturants
29 Matthew Torrence Team Aubrey's Resturants
30 Kevin Addams ATLX
31 Charles Westbrook AYC Club Team
32 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
33 Tristen Westbrook AYC Club Team
34 Stephen Barto Team Aubrey's Resturants
35 Jamie Seward
36 Mike Nelms
37 Chris Sharp
38 Scott Dishner
DNF Michael Montgomery
DNF D Aaron braswell BPC Cycling
DNF Nathan Greene

Men Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Chris Bidwell

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 Sean Halstead
4 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
3 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
6 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
7 Jacob Gruzalski
8 Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok
9 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto
10 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
11 Brent Longenecker
12 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Jason Moore

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Lucas Team Aubrey's Resturants
2 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
4 Tim Hall Sonic Cycling
5 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
8 James Berry
9 Mark Peet Harper Auto
10 Jim Johnson
11 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
12 David Richardson MOAB

Men Masters 45-54 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Miller Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
2 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Jeff Kauppi I AM Racing
4 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
5 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
6 Robert Dills Harper Auto

Men Masters 55+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
2 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
4 Wayne Nix
5 Glenn Taylor TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Rimmer King University
2 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
3 Andrew Bailey Team Aubrey's Resturants
4 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Hunter Resek Team Aubrey's Resturants
6 Ophir Sefiha Primal - Audi Denver
7 Nolan Tankersley Milligan College
8 Joseph Grimes Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized
9 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
10 Chris Slack

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Peet Harper Auto
2 Mathew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
4 James Deane Cycology Bicycles
5 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
6 Steven Rider Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 Kevin Addams ATLX
8 Andrew Beishline

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Shook Mars Hill Cycling
2 Dl Williamson MSG Cyclocross
3 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
4 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
5 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Amy Christian Taco Mamacita
7 Elizabeth Addams ATLX
8 Maria Danker Harper Auto
9 Michelle Hammett
10 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project

Women Juniors 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Williams MOAB
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
3 Haley Webster

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Meghan Korol Don Walker Cycles Racing
3 Alex Christofalos Mars Hill Cycling
4 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Cathi Cannon Taco Mamacita
6 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance Chattanooga
7 Nicole Carson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with